Sold2023Qing Chinese Chengxiang Wood Carved Beast Censer16.8cm H 19cm L 16.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Chinese Chengxiang Wood Beads ChaozhuRepublican Chinese Chengxiang Wood Thumb Ring w Original Case 3.7cm Outer Diameter Thumb RingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Chinese Chengxiang Wood Beads Necklace w TourQing Chinese Chengxiang Wood Beads Necklace w TourmalineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Chinese Chengxiang Wood 18 Beads BraceletQing Chinese Chengxiang Wood 18 Beads BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty Chinese ChengXiang Wood Prayer BeadsQing Dynasty Chinese ChengXiang Wood Prayer Beads _x000D_ Dimension: 13mm(beads on average), 45mm(pendant)See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Chinese 18 Chengxiang Wood BraceletQing Chinese 18 Chengxiang Wood BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE COCONUT SLIPPER-FORM SMALL VESSEL TOGETHER WITH A ROOT WOOD CARVING OF SHOULAO Shoe vesse...A RARE COCONUT SLIPPER-FORM SMALL VESSEL TOGETHER WITH A ROOT WOOD CARVING OF SHOULAO Shoe vessel, Qing dynasty, 18th/19th century The root wood sculpture, Qing dynasty, 19th century The slipper-formSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese nephrite jade vessel with handle on wood baseQing dynasty (1644-1912)The jade vessel includes a textured surface with circular patterns.Jade length from handle to handle : 10cmJade height: 2.5cmThe bottom has a sticker which marks "Marshall fielSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARCHAIZING VESSEL WITH HANDLESJade and noble wood. China, late Qing, approximatley 19th cent. to about 1900 This small, fine and precisely worked vessel is roughly formed after a Ding particularly the very distinct handles. The boSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Antique Trapezoid Carved Wood Grain BasketAn antique Chinese piece of agrarian history. Hand carved wooden grain basket or container. Vessel produced during the Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) likely in the 19th Century or earlier. Pyramid form, witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Lapis UrnChinese Carved Lapis Urn, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the lidded vessel with a flat tapered body decorated with a taotie motif, with a carved wood double-lotus base, h. 7", w. 2-3/4". Provenance: The esSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Chinese Bronze Gu-Form VesselsLate Qing Dynasty, a near pair bronze vases after archaic Gu vessels, good condition, each with a wood base, private New York City collection, 12 1/4" high (without wooden base), 8 5/8" diameter (moutSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese polychrome glazed scroll potQing dynasty. The bamboo form vessel featuring applied decoration of birds, prunus, chrysanthemum, bamboo and orchid, all on a egg-yolk yellow glazed ground, fitted wood stand. Height: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese cloisonne peacock vesselsLate Qing Period (1644-1912) Each brass peacock figural jar with polychrome cloisonne enamel decoration, removable wings revealing a compartment, and raised on wood stand, 2 pieces 15.75" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original BoPair of Chinese Chengxiang Wood Ruyi w Original Box,good condition, 39cm L*9cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chengxiang Wood 8 Immortals CarvingChinese Chengxiang Wood Carving using the irregular shape of the wood to form the 8 Immortals (Baxian) against a rocky ground with a pine tree and clouds and mounted to a shaped wood stand. Height 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing, Chinese Wood Ruyi with JadeQing, Chinese Wood Ruyi with Jade condition :Good Dimension: 37cm LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Chengxiang Wood Chaozhu Beads NecklaceChinese Chengxiang Wood Chaozhu Beads Necklace w original box.See Sold Price
Sold201919th.C Chinese Chengxiang Wood Court Necklace19th.C Chinese Chengxiang Wood Court Tourmaline NecklaceSee Sold Price
201919th,C Chinese Chengxiang Wood Beads Chaozhu Neckl19th,C Chinese Chengxiang Wood Beads Chaozhu Necklace w tourmalinesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Republican Chinese Chengxiang Wood Thumb RingRepublican Chinese Chengxiang Wood Thumb Ring w original pewter case. 3.9cm H 5cm Diameter 156.6g WeightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$7,500(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Yongzheng wood grain glaze powder color elegant gathering picture pen holder$100
5 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. YELLOW PEAR WOOD CHINESE QING DYNASTY CAI SHEN BUDDHA SITTING STATUE$1,000
5 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CARVING INCENSE BURNER$300
5 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCULPTURE OF GUANYIN STATION$500
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE GILT FIVE BATS PATTERN WATERING VESSEL, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW PEAR WOOD OFFICIAL HAT CHAIRS$1,000