Sold2021Albert Hinrich Hussmann (German, 1874?1946)Bronze Horse 16 1/2" high signed on the base with inscription in German dated 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBALALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBAL Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1948 (Entwurf 1936) Biskuitporzellan, teils lasiert. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgruener ManufaktuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg STEHENDES PFERD Deutsch, Fuerstenberger Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh. Biskuitporzellan. H. 35,5 cm. Blauer Manufakturstempel. Am Sockel bez. 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Trotting horse, c1908Albert Hinrich Hussmann. Trotting horse, c1908. H. 41.5 cm, 56 x 12,5 cm. Bronze, black patina. Base signed: Albert Hinrich Hussmann.See Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) SculptureAlbert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) Sculpture Patinated bronze on marble plinth. Signed 'A. Hussmann' and inscribed to back edge. 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldMen's Rolex Two-Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Gold Tapestry Dial100% Authentic: Smyth Jewelers purchases, authenticates, and services all of our watches. We proudly ensure the authenticity and integrity of every Rolex we sell. All service is performed by an authorSee Sold Price
SoldMikimoto 18k White Gold 7.5mm-8mm Akoya Pearl Stud Earrings - AA QualityDesigner: Mikimoto Metal type: 18k white gold Pearl quality: AA Pearl size: 7.5-8mmSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold Faceted London Blue Topaz Cross PendantCondition: Excellent Please note: Pendant. Necklace not included Designer: Konstantino Metal types: Sterling silver and 18k yellow gold Carved sterling silver with 18k yellow gold accents Faceted LondSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold Pink Tourmaline and Citrine Cross RingCondition: Excellent Designer: Konstantino Metal types: sterling silver and 18k yellow gold 4 pear shaped citrine gemstones 4 round pink tourmaline gemstones 14k gold cross Intricate engraving and filSee Sold Price
SoldKonstantino Dome Two-Tone Stud EarringsDesigner: Konstantino Metal type: 18k yellow gold and sterling silver Measures 14mm Closure: post and push backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus 1906-1990 Florida Wetlands PaintingAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Original Indian River School oil painting. Titled "Old Snag In The Wetlands," circa 1950. Features a lush Florida wetlands landscape with billowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThoroughbred Horse Head Statue - Albert Hinrich Hussman Reproduction - (15.4lbs)$360
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAuthenticated Albert Einstein Signed Equation on ECAS Stationery with Signed Photograph$2,100(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed: "I still do not believe that God plays dice"$10,000
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALBERT BIERSTADT EMIGRANTS CROSSING PLAINS c1867 OIL PAINTING PRINT Albert Bierstadt American,$10