Sold2020Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome Ceramic Tableware. Includes a "Bloemen" bowl together with a pitcher. Signed and inscribed on the bottom side. Pitcher measures 7-3/4" H, bowl measures 4-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Antique Gouda Pottery TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome Pottery Tableware. Includes a pitcher together with a bowl. Each signed, titled, and numbered at the base. Pitcher measures 11-1/2" H, bowl measures 3-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Antique Gouda Pottery VasesCollection of Two (2) Antique Gouda Polychrome Pottery Vases. Signed, numbered and titled to the base. Floral patterns on each. Largest measures 5-3/4" H x 8" W, other measures 4-1/2" H x 6-1/2" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Antique Tableware VasesGrouping of Two (2) Antique Tableware. Includes: Bohemian glass portrait vase together with a Old Paris portrait vase with handles. Unsigned. Bohemian vase measures 11-3/4" H, Old Paris measures 10-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Antique Polychrome Painted Wood Religious StatuesTwo (2) Vintage Polychrome painted Italian religious statues/Icons. Dimensions: 9 3/4" X 3 1/2" One finger missing. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Grecian VesselsGrouping of Two (2) Antique Grecian Polychrome Clay Vessels. Each with figural scenes adorning the surface. Tallest measures 8", smallest measures 7". Condition: Chips to the rim, rubbing to the surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Oriental Carved FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Antique Oriental Polychrome Carved Figures. Lot consists of a Chinese female figure together with with a signed Japanese figural group. Tallest measures 5-1/2", other measures 3-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese TablewareLot of Two (2) Antique Chinese Carved Tableware. Includes: figure mounted on wooden base together and a covered box with tiger finial. Unmarked. Figure measures 4-1/2' x 2" (w/o base). Box measures 4-See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese TablewareLot of Two (2) Antique Chinese Porcelain Tableware. Includes a famille rose pedestal dish together with a famille jaune bowl. Each are signed on the base. Bowl measures 3" x 7". Dish measures 2-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Antique Ivory Pendant Necklace & PolychromeTwo (2) Antique Ivory Pendant Necklace & Polychrome Figure: African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: D: 2-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2015Two (2) Antique Ivory Pendant Necklace & PolychromeTwo (2) Antique Ivory Pendant Necklace & Polychrome Figure: African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: D: 2-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) Gouda Art Nouveau Pottery TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Gouda Holland Art Nouveau Pottery Tableware, 20th Century. Includes: "Corona" inkwell and "Regina" pitcher. Both are marked and numbered on bottom side. Inkwell measures 3" x 8-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) Vintage or Antique Glass Tableware.Grouping of Two (2) Vintage or Antique Glass Tableware. Includes: Gebrüder Kühn pedestal vase with sterling rim and faceted gilt glass vase. Stamped sterling with makers to rim. Normal scuffing on uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Antique Apple Green Jade Tableware. Includes: Guanyin figure and a bronze bell with carved Buddha handle. Figure measures 6" x 2-1/4". Bell measures 4-1/8" x 2-1/2". Condition: FigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Vintage Ottoman Empire Style TablewareTwo (2) Vintage Ottoman Empire Style Pottery Polychrome Tableware. Includes: teapot and plate. Teapot is marked at the base. Teapot measures 8-3/4" H, plate measures 9-3/8" diameter. Provenance: The eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three (3) Antique Gouda TablewareLot of Three (3) Antique Gouda Hand Painted Porcelain Tableware. Includes two vases and a lantern. All items are signed and numbered at the base. Tallest vase measures 10-1/8" H, wall pocket measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese TablewareGrouping of Three (3) Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tableware Consisting of Two (2) Teapots and a Covered Creamer. All signed on the base. Tallest teapot bears an export seal. Tallest measureSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique European Virgin Mary Polychrome Figures4.75" x 2" x 1.25" and smaller. Two antique carved and painted wooden Mary religious figures. European, possibly French. One is depicted with hands folded in prayer in a blue and white dress, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Chinese And Crane Polychrome EmbroideriesDESCRIPTION: Two antique polychrome embroideries: one depicting a dragon pursuing a flaming pearl among clouds and bats, one depicting cranes among flowers, foliage, clouds, and lingzhi (ganoderma musSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two busts, Rudolstadt, Thuringia, 2Two busts, Rudolstadt, Thuringia, 20th century, in the style of Capodimonte, after antique models, polychrome painted, on round base, h. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of antique gesso polychrome 2 candle sconces with crystalsPair of antique gesso polychrome 2 candle sconces with crystals. Teardrop crystals glimmer beautifully against the coppery backdrop of this beautiful Gesso two candle sconce. Graceful red and green flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Polychrome and Wire BirdcageAntique Indian birdcage with painted decoration, Provenance: From the estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [23" H x 14 1/2" W x 10 1/2" D]. Wood losses to two roof corners and one lower corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Chinese Turquoise Glazed Bowls, incl. ImmortalsTwo (2) Chinese turquoise glazed porcelain bowls. 1st item: Bowl with polychrome enamel decoration depicting the Immortals astride numerous natural and mythological animals. Stamped with seal form toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Carved Pennsylvania Roosters.$50
18 hrs LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400