2020Antique Hand Carved Maple Wood Mortar & PestleAntique Hand Carved Maple Wood Mortar & Pestle with bright patina and classic design. Measurements in inches: 6 x 6 mortar and 9 x 2 1/2 pestle Condition:Has old repaired crack down one side Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Carved Maple Wood Mortar & PestleAntique Hand Carved Maple Wood Mortar & Pestle with bright patina and classic design. Measurements in inches: 6 x 6 mortar and 9 x 2 1/2 pestle Condition:Has old repaired crack down one side Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carved Wood Tribal Mortar & PestleAntique Carved Wood Tribal Mortar & Pestle w/ Brass Mounting. Once used for Pharmaceuticals. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Total H-26". Provenance Upper East Side New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Tribal Carved Wooden Mortar and PestleAn oversized vintage to antique carved wood primitive mortar and pestle. Produced in naturalistic styles. No apparent signatures. Mortar measures approximately 31.5" x 15" x 14". Pestle measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Carved Solid Block of Wood MortarAntique Hand Carved Solid Block of Wood Mortar. Measures 16.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE AFRICAN HAND CARVED MORTAR & PESTLELarge African carved wood mortar & pestle. Pestle 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AFRICAN TREE TRUNK MORTAR & PESTLEAfrican. Carved wood mortar and pestle. Unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel F. Parris, Fayetteville, Georgia. Approx. h. 24.25" (pestle), h. 16.5" (mortar)See Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive Large Pestle and Mortar Wood, Nail HeadsPrimitive Large Pestle and Mortar Wood, Nail Heads. Primitive standing pestle and mortar hand carved out of wood and decorated with tribal motifs done in hammered metal and nail heads. 30 inches x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Mortar And PestleCarved from a single piece of wood this mortar and pestle can be used as a unique planter, stool, or as originally attended! Pestle: 26"L x 3"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Wood Wall Ornaments, 4Hand carved wood pieces, possibly remnants from a frame, neoclassical style pieces with scrolling, heavy gold leafing. Areas of interior mortar . Larger pieces measure 7.5 x 3 in. and 6.5 x 4 in. ScreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bleached Wooden MortarHand carved from a single piece of wood this vintage bleached mortar can be used as a planter, plant stand, or stool. Its soft tone and texture makes it a great accent piece for any room.See Sold Price
Sold2021African Nigeria Yoruba Carved Female FigureAfrican Nigeria Yoruba Carved Female Figure, carved wood depicting a female figure having pronounced forehead central crest headdress, kneeling with mortar and pestle between hands on a small plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANRI MONTSALVAT CHESS SETITALIAN HAND CARVED WOOD & POLYCHROME HAND PAINTED "MONTSALVAT" CHESS SET BY ANRI , ITALY ; WITH FITTED WOOD BOX & ORIGINAL ANRI MAPLE & WALNUT CHESS BOARD - 38 3/4" SQUARE; KING HEIGHT IS 5 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Heart Shaped Maple Candy Moldshand made tin and wood, with the wooden bottoms having various carved decoration, the largest being 5 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Antique Hand-Carved Wood Duck Decoy (possibly August "Gus" Moak)An unusual antique hand-carved duck decoy out of a cast of six. Has a somewhat stylized head, glass eyes and it has its original paint, possible carved by August "Gus" Moak. It measures 17"l x 8"h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Carved Wood Carousel RamItem/Description: Painted carved wood ram with saddle. Removable ears. Carnival Animal Merry-go-round or Victorian child's toy. Material: Wood. Possibly Black Forest, linden. Dimensions: Length: 45";See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Carved Wood Fox Tobacco PipeEarly 20th-century hand-carved wood fox tobacco pipe featuring a fox on a tree branch. Reserve: $263.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination International: Foreign shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoyHand carved wood Pintail Hen (?) decoy with old painted surface. Head with painted eyes, some old damage to beak tip, and crack at mid-neck. Hollow body made from two pieces of wood; some old damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair antique hand carved wood statues w/monkeys, manner British ColonialFantastic pair of antique all hand carved wood statues with monkeys in the manner of British Colonial. In as found condition, does show age, has had some repairs over the years but they are structuralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Carved Wood Cherub ShelfAntique Hand Carved wood cherub shelf, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a shelf with ruffled edges carved to appear as if itÂ’s being held up by a cherub or putti, Evident chips, crackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand-Carved Maple "Floating" 48-Inch Wall ShelfTitle: Antique Hand-Carved Maple "Floating" 48-Inch Wall Shelf With Plate Grooves Description: Antique Maple Hand-Crafted Shelf With Plate Grooves Circa. 1890-1900 American Crafted by an excellent carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique Hand Carved Wood Hall Stand w MirrorLarge Antique Hand Carved Wood Hall Stand w Mirror. Small trim items needing reattachment are included. Originally made in Naples and brought to Sala Consilina, Italy for a massive Palazzo near the ciSee Sold Price