Sold2020ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA TOP TABLEScagliola top. Chrome base. 1 3/4" h x 50" w x 34" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decoratedAn Italian scagliola table top , circa 1700, decorated with music scores, counters and playing cards later inset into a modern coffee table base decorated in a crackle glaze and gilt, 45cm high, 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Giltwood and Scagliola-Top TableItalian Giltwood and Scagliola-Top Table, 19th century, the rectangular scagliola top featuring various colorful scrolling and foliate panels, within a reeded frame, raised on exuberantly foliate-carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA CIRCULAR TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA CIRCULAR TABLE TOP19TH CENTURY Decorated with scenes of Rome 91cm diameter ON AN ASSOCIATED FRENCH BIRD'S EYE MAPLE, EBONISED AND CARVED GILTWOOD TABLE BASEEARLY 19TH CENTURY TheSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Magnani Scagliola Table, Italian19th century round table, Italian, polychrome Scagliola table top, walnut base, signed "D. Magnani," dated "1827," 31 1/2" h x 35 1/2" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023A scagliola style painted marble table topAn Italian Baroque scagliola style painted marble table topmodernheight 1in (2.5cm); width 87in (221cm); depth 43in (109cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Italian Scagliola 'Conchiglie' Ocean Seashell Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Emilio Martelli (Italian, born 1913) Scagliola Trompe L'oeil lithographic seashell ocean themed coffee table with round lapis lazuli colored top supported by a square brass table with fluSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLEScagliola top. Brass base. 19 1/4" h x 50 1/4" w x 20 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SLATE AND SCAGLIOLA LOW TABLE20th c., the square slate top with eight various panels of identified painted birds and butterflies, centering a large medallion with faux pietra dura parrot, faux malachite band to top, faux malachitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Neoclassical Walnut and Scagliola Salon Tables19th century; each with rectangular top inset with a scagliola panel in cream with reddish-brown linear borders, over a plain frieze on columnar legs joined by a wavy X-form stretcher, on flattened buSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA TOP, 18TH CENTURYAN ITALIAN SCAGLIOLA TOP18TH CENTURYDecorated with foliate scrolls and perching birds, on a carved giltwood, silvered and wrought iron base53.5cm high, 122cm wide, 65cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Florentine Carved Giltwood and Scagliola Top Center TableA Florentine Carved Giltwood and Scagliola Top Center Table Circa 1830-40 the top of scalloped form. Height 29 1/2 x width 34 1/4 x depth 34 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. BernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Pietra Dura Italian Top Coffee Table19th Century or earlier inlaid marble top with three center medallions framed with lattice work in rectangle. Border with diamonds, on double wood pedestal base. Overall 15.75" h. x 80.25" x 34.25". CSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Scagliola-Top Center TableAmerican Late Classical Bronze-Mounted Mahogany and Scagliola-Top Center Table second quarter 19th century, school of Duncan Phyfe, New York, the circular top with a banded and parcel-gilt edge, and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON JANSEN STYLE SCAGLIOLA MARBLE TOP TABLEChrome and brass base. Scagliola decor marble top. 30" h x 86 1/2" w x 39 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN GLASS TOP TABLEAn Italian glass top table having a tinted glass base with brass border attributed to Fontana Arte circa 1960. Ht: 30.5" Dia: 62.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top TableGIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top Table. Rectangular Coffee Table with brass capped legs. Bold enamel confetti design. Gio Ponti attribution; likely designed by PAOLO de POLI. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scagliola Top Iron TableA swan form cast iron garden table having a scagliola decorated top with birds and floral design supported on an elegant base. Size: 28" x 45.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN STYLE SCAGLIOLA MARBLE TOP TABLEChrome and brass base. Scagliola décor marble top. 30" h x 86 1/2" w x 39 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCAGLIOLA TOP CENTER TABLEFaux bamboo metal base. Glass top. Scagliola top. 30 1/4" h x 47 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Glass Top Table on Wheels by Gae AulentiGae Aulenti, Italy (1927-2012). Gae Aulenti for Fontana Arte low table has wood wheels with cutouts on steel castors. Square glass top has Italian writing on one corner. Measures 12"H x 35.5"W x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Marble Top TableMarble top with chromed steel base. Measures: 28H x 37.5 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL ITALIAN GLASS TOP TABLE AND PAIR CHAIRSAn unusual Italian glass top table and a pair of chairs having iron frames comprised of organic growth material. Table: Ht: 28" Diameter: 50" Ht: 33.5" Wd: 32" Dpth: 24" (chairs)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfra And Tobia Scarpa (Italian) Glass Top End Tables, H 18" W 22" Depth 24" 1 Pair$300
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.40" Round Glass Top Italian Coffee Table With Brass Base$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMosaic italian tile art or table top. Structurally sound. 24"h x 48"w$25
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Gio Ponti Italian Modern Cocktail Table. Glass Top Coffee Table has Sculptural Base. Brass cap$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Decorator Italian Travertine and Glass Top Console Hall Table with Bronze Mounts$175
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)
BonhamsITALO VALENTI (ITALIAN, 1912-1995): A GLASS TOP PATINATED BRONZE BIRD COFFEE TABLE 1970s height ...$110(10 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Provencal Style Wood, Gesso, And Marble Top Console Table 20th C., H 35" W 66" Depth 23"$375
Oct 07Market AuctionsPossibly Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934 - 2005) Chess Set and Table$1,000(1 bid)