Sold2024Ken Nielsen, American (20th-21st C.)Ken Nielsen, American (20th-21st Century) Oil on Board "Brother N' Sister, 1977" Signed and Dated Lower Center. Inscribed and Galerie 99 label en verso. Overall measures 23-3/4" x 25-5/8" x 2". ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC NIELSEN (20TH CENTURY).Sailing Vessels at Sea. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right. From a Woodstock, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM R. NIELSEN (20TH CENTURY AMERICAN)Untitled (a group of row houses), c.1940's. Watercolor on artist board, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 25" (Sight) H 14" x W 18" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sven Boris Nielsen (20th Century) Oil on Canvas AssortmentSven Boris Nielsen (20th Century) Oil on Canvas Assortment (5) total items signed lower right, including a 1967 'October Dunes', a 'North Atlantic Blow', a 1973 'Alaska', a 1974 'Bob Marshall Dunes';See Sold Price
Sold2019framed Persimmons and Javelot prints20th Century serigraph school with Johnstone, Ken (20th Century American), Persimmons and Javelot prints, 24 x 16 inches framed and smaller, all silver framesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ken Johnstone monoprint BlackmoonJohnstone, Ken (20th Century American), Blackmoon, 1974, color monoprint, 15 x 7.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a silver metal frame measuring 24 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN GLENN (20TH CENTURY): FIGURAL GROUPunsigned; patinated bronze, mounted on a wooden plinth; Provenance: Property from a Brentwood Estate, Los Angeles, California; 10 13/4 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Anderson (20th century) Untitled, c. 1980Ken Anderson (20th century) Untitled, c. 1980 mixed media 75 x 20.5 x 20.5 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Anderson (20th Century): Stunner 104Ken Anderson 20th Century Stunner 104 oil and collage on paper 1987; pencil signed, dated and titled lower left 5 1/2 x 48 in. (14 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 12 x 55 in. (30.5 x 139.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Sawyer (20th Century) 1939 World's FairCome to Treasure Island - 1939 World's Fair - On San Francisco Bay ca. 1939 artist name printed in image  18 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Kelly (20th century), Original album coverKen Kelly (20th century) Original preliminary album cover illustration for the band Kid Dynamite; Oil on board, matted and framed.5 3/4 in. x 5 1/4 in. (sight)PROVENANCE:The Collection of a ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEN PAINE (20TH CENTURY): SELF PORTRAIT1990; pastel on paper; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: RLM Montecito Collection; 24 3/4 inches x 35 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 40 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEN CHERRINGTON 20TH CENTURY. TWO WATERCOLOURS. BKEN CHERRINGTON 20TH CENTURY. TWO WATERCOLOURS. Both vintage street scenes, one titled 'Market Street, Manchester' 34cm high, 45cm wide - signed and mounted in glazed gilt moulded framesSee Sold Price
2022Ken Keeley, "20th Century Newsstand" Limited Edition"20th Century Newsstand" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Ken Keeley, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 39" x 24.5" (image). ** PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Lovig Nielsen Flip-Top Partners DeskArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Peter Lovig Nielsen (Danish, 20th Century); Lovig Dansk Designs (Denmark)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); 1966Materials: rosewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Anderson, Untitled, ca. 1985Ken Anderson(20th Century)Untitled, ca. 1985wood, paint, stringKen Anderson (b. 1946) received his Bachelors of Fine Arts degree in painting from Washington University in St. Louis, MO in 1972 and a MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kate and Ken Anderson, Cross Currents, 1994Kate and Ken Anderson(20th Century)Cross Currents, 1994mixed mediainscribed verso: KATE AND KEN ANDERSON / "CROSS CURRENTS #86" / COLLABORATION / 1994Ken Anderson (b. 1946) received his BachSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs George Jensen Pyramid Salt & PeppersDESCRIPTION: Two pairs George Jensen pyramid salt and peppers. Design 632. Marked for George Jensen, Denmark, and Harald Nielsen. Mid-20th century. MEASUREMENTS: Each 1-5/8" high x 1-1/2" wide. 5.3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PENCIL INK PAINTING MONROE BY K BUCKLEYKenny (Ken) Buckley (20th-century artist) pencil and ink painting on paper, Marilyn, 1987. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Unique One of a Kind Artwork. Provenance: Dane Fine Art Auctions, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Pick Stoneware Art Pottery Abstract Disc VaseKen Pick ~ 20th century British Postwar and Contemporary artist. This hand thrown studio crafted tri footed vase features a multicolored abstract glazed pattern encased by a coarse matte ground borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Pick Studio Stoneware Art Pottery Vase SIGNEDKen Pick ~ 20th century British Postwar and Contemporary artist. This hand thrown studio crafted vase features a multicolored abstract glazed patterns against a coarse matte ground. Supported by two fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Harrison, Canada, Oil/c Farm Landscape on Clear DayKen Harrison, Canada, Oil/c Farm Landscape on Clear Day. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Size: 36x24 in image. ASKart:Ken Harrison (20th Century) was active/lived in Canada. Ken Harrison is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kate & Ken Anderson, American 20th Century, Cross Currents #63, 1994 (collaboration), mixed media onKate & Ken AndersonAmerican, 20th CenturyCross Currents #63, 1994 (collaboration)mixed media on panelsigned, dated, and titled on the reverse, framed.30 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Sano (American, 20th Century) Untitled.Ken Sano (American, 20th Century) Untitled. Granite sculpture, signed on the underside and dated 1972.1.10, with a label from the Cleveland Museum of Art 10.5" x 10.25" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Danish 835 standard silver centrepiece fruit bowl, Copenhagen 1928 by Evald£1,000
2 hrs LeftJasper52Eva Stæhr-Nielsen for Saxbo. Teapot in glazed stoneware. Mid-20th century.$550
2 hrs LeftJasper52Eva Stæhr-Nielsen for Saxbo. Glazed stoneware teapot with wicker handle. Beautiful glaze in$650