Sold2020Frank Hyder (b-1951) Departure, 1992Frank Hyder (b-1951, American). Acrylic / mixed media on plywood panel. The painting is titled "Departure" and depicts male figures in a nighttime setting. Signed by the artist, dated and titled on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK HYDER (b. 1951, American) CampfireOil on board 48 x 36 in., 52 1/2 x 40 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Hyder b.1951 Fish Luminary Koi Fish PaintingFrank Hyder (American, born 1951). An original mixed media painting on plexiglass. Titled, "Fish Luminary." Work depicting colorful koi carp fish, painted on a curved Lucite surface with attachment foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Hyder "The Procession", 72" x 96"Frank Hyder (b. 1951) "The Procession", 1987, mural scale carved and painted wood panel, signed, dated, titled. Size: 72'' x 96'', 183 x 244 cm (board). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK HYDER (American, b. 1951)Calico Swirl Acrylic & gold leaf on canvas A koi fish scene, signed and titled on verso h. 24 w. 30 in. Provenance: Private collector, Manhattan, NY and Bedford, NY Accompanied by two copies of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Frank HyderFrank Hyder (American, b. 1951), "Pleurant," 1990, rubbing on paper after painting, pencil signed and dated lower right, sight: 13"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michelle Holzapfel (American, b. 1951) Vessel, 1992Michelle Holzapfel (American, b. 1951) Vessel, 1992 birch, burl signed H 6 x Diameter 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. Springborn and Mrs. Carolyn J. SpringbornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claudia Cave (b-1951) Retreat, 1992Framed gouache on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Claudia Lee Cave (b-1951, Oregon). The colorful and vibrant painting depicts figures relaxing / hiding beneath the earth and under a tree. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem CatelayasHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Catelayas", 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, signed on stretcher, 72 in. x 84 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Madras", 1992 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 10" x 8", framed 20" x 18" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Hyder Folding ScreenFrank Hyder (American, 1951) A carved wood three-panel folding screen with abstract motif and figural detail, "Neshuma Life Spring Box", written and signed "F. Hyder 1988" on back. Includes Frank HydeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK FRANCESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFrank Francese (b. 1951) Watercolor painting of a sunset landscape. Signed lower right with AWS. Measures approximately 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 40.25" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Louissaint (Haitian, b.1951)Frank Louissaint (Haitian, b.1951) "The Washer," 2002, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 18'', 61 x 46 cm (stretcher); 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Dubroff (b. 1951): Frank Lloyd Wright Interiors: A PairDon Dubroff (b. 1951): Frank Lloyd Wright Interiors: A Pair Two chromogenic prints, with the artist's inkstamp on the reverse, with labels from Bonni Benrubi, NY. 18 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. (sight), 29 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Second Sorely", 1992, oil on canvas, signed "Mitchell" lower left, signed "Mitchell" and dated en verso, titled on stretcher, 36 in. x 24 in., unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Heebner - Dialogue #13Lot 187 Mary Heebner American (b. 1951) Dialogue #13 (1992) watercolor on paper signed lower right 35 x 13 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. Frate (American, b. 1951) Watchers, 1985,Frank C. Frate (American, b. 1951) Watchers, 1985, Pastel on paper, Framed dimensions: H: 45 1/8 x W: 56 in. H: 40 W: 50 3/4 in. Exhibition: May Show 1986. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claudia Cave (b-1951) Tree of Life, 1992Framed gouache on paper by Pacific Northwest artist Claudia Lee Cave (b-1951, Oregon). The colorful and vibrant painting depicts a tree with humanized face and branches as hands reaching toward a seatSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Run by Veronique", 1992, oil on canvas, initialed lower left, signed "Mitchell", dated and inscribed en verso, titled and inscribed on stretcher, 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel, Miguel MartinezMiguel Martinez (American b. 1951), "Woman in Red," 1992, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe, NM) label affixed verso, sight: 22.5"h x 28.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Sultan "Lilies" Aquatint, Edition 7/125Donald Sultan (American (New York), b. 1951). "Lilies" - April 5, 1992, aquatint etching on Rives paper, limited edition of 125 published by Parasol Editions Press L.T.D, Portland, Oregon, pencil titlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flo Perkins (b.1951 American) Cactus Series Vase 1992Flo Perkins (b.1951 American) Cactus Series Vase 1992 Blown Glass 7''x6''. Multi-colored blown glass vessel with glass rods. Signed and dated on bottom. Excellent condition. (RK)See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesJulian Schnabel (American, B. 1951) Etchings with Aquatint on Kozo Shoin Paper, 1983, "Tod, Cage$800
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Seymour, (b. 1951), Compete With An Open Heart, 2010, color lithograph, a.p. edition 13/15$250