Sold2020Janine Abraham & Dirk Jan Rol lounge chairJanine Abraham (1929-2005) & Dirk Jan Rol (b. 1929) for Rougier lounge chair France, circa 1958 bamboo, rattan, black lacquered steel unmarked 34"w x 32"d x 35 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janine Abraham, 1929-2005. Poltrona in giuncoPoltronaGiunco, canna d'India, metallo laccato.Prod. Rougier, Olanda, 1955 ca.cm 88x90x85See Sold Price
2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) A SCULPTURE, "Blue Slip," foam filled fiberglass resin. On wooden stand. Height: 41" Width: 20" Depth: 19" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janine Abraham e Dirk Jan Rol,Coppia di poltrone in rattan con struttura in metallo. Prod. Edition Rougier, Olanda, 1950 ca. cm 88x90x83See Sold Price
Sold2017Janine Abraham e Dirk Jan Rol,Coppia di poltrone in rattan con struttura in metallo. Prod. Edition Rougier, Olanda, 1950 ca. cm 88x90x83See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) BalancedROBERT SLUTZSKY (1929 - 2005, AMERICAN) Balanced Asymmetry. Oil on canvas, 1989. 1067x1524 mm; 42x60 inches. Signed, Slutzsky and dated, 1989 lower right. Inscribed, Balanced Asymetry(sic), verso.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XXZdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Untitled, lata 50. XX w; heliography on baryta paper, 49.5 x 39.5 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply 'artist's resale right' ('droit de suite') fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2019JANINE ABRAHAM & DIRKJAN ROL (ATTRIB. A) 2Coppia di poltroncine. Tondino metallico smaltato, canna d'India, midollino. Italia anni '50. cm 72x78 Pubblicitàdell'epoca A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY JANINE ABRAHAM & DIRKJAN ROLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janine Abraham, Dirk Jan RolPoltrona Giunco, canna d'India, metallo laccato. Prod. Rougier, Olanda, 1955 ca. cm 88x87x86See Sold Price
Sold2016Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Composition, 1957-1962;Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005) Composition, 1957-1962; ink on paper, 28.5 x 20 cm; EXHIBITED: - Zdzislaw Beksinski. Prace na papierze 1957-1962, National Gallery of Art, Sopot, 1.10-7.11.2004; NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Janine Abraham and Dirk Jon Rol (Attribution) LoungeSculptured rattan lounge chairs, pair. Brass plated aluminum. Bases have Troy Sunshade labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Meadmore Bronze SculptureClement Meadmore, Australian/American, 1929-2005. A 1970's patinated Bronze abstract sculpture on a rectangular Verde Marble base, titled "Dervish". Signed "Meadmore", dated "'72" and numbered "2/10"See Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Welliver, Maiden's Cliff, ScreenprintArtist: Neil Welliver, American (1929 - 2005) Title: Maiden's Cliff Year: 1973 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 109/144 Image Size: 36 x 36 inches Size: 40 x 40 in. (101.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 OIL ONATTR. ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 OIL ON PLYWOOD. Image only size 36.5in by 34.5in. Offer unframed. Shipping cost incluing pack and deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. ZdziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005)Neil Welliver (American 1929-2005) "Greer's Bog", 1973 Silkscreen Pencil signed lower right, lower left editioned "I/XVII HC" 40" x 40" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Welliver (Am. 1929-2005), "Ducktrap" 1973, Silkscreen, framed under glassNeil Welliver (Am. 1929-2005) "Ducktrap" 1973 Silkscreen, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., editioned " 129/144" in pencil l.l., Cigna Museum and Art Collection label verso 39 11/16"See Sold Price
Sold2021ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 GICLEE PRINT ON PAPZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI POLISH 1929-2005 GICLEE PRINT ON PAPER. Signed and number as 7/150. Image size 51cm by 51cm.Together with COA. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and InteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Great Blue Heron.Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) Great Blue Heron. Hand-colored etching dated to 1978, pencil signed lower right, and numbered 20/60. Published by Brooke Alexander. Ref: Fine 47 24" x 21.75" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Zdzislaw Beksinski Untitled Graphite on Paper DrawingA Zdzislaw Beksinski (Polish, 1929-2005) untitled graphite on paper drawing depicting a human figure with anatomical rendering. Signed lower left. Presented in wood frame with mat behind glass. PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2017WELLIVER, Neil. Color Woodcut "Night Scene" 1982.Signed lower right, numbered 89/90 lower left. Brooke Alexander, Inc New York gallery label affixed verso. Neil Welliver (American, 1929-2005) - Dimensions: Image - 8" high x 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ WILLIAM HUNTER LITTLEJOHN R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1929-2006)£240
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' two armchairs, 1928 (design)€2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 'LC 2' easy chair, 1928 (design)€1,400
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,250(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsInuit Stone Figure of a Dead Spirit. [Circa 2005]. Carved s...$125(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncABRAHAM LINCOLN Autograph Edition Studio Portrait Card$6(1 bid)