Sold2020(4) HEINZ ART SILVER/BRONZE FLORAL VASES, C. 1920(4) HEINZ ART SILVER/BRONZE FLORAL VASES, C. 1920 H. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Steuben Art Glass Vase, Green Jade Cut Back to Alabaster, c1920An antique footed vase by Steuben offers green jade art glass construction with cut back floral swag design to alabaster, c1920Measures- 5'' H x 4'' W x 4'' D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - WhileSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIPPON HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN HANDLED VASENippon Hand Painted Poppies Two Handled Art Deco Vase c. 1920. Measures 5 3/4"x5"x8 1/2". Weight 1 pd 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Weller Hudson Art Pottery Stylized Floral Vase, circa 1920An Arts & Crafts Weller Hudson vase offers art pottery construction with hand painted stylized floral diagonal band, maker mark on base as photographed, c1920.Measures - 8'' H x 3.75'' W.Catalogue NotSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Bohemian art pottery vases. c.1900-1920.A group of two Bohemain art pottery vases. c.1900-1920. Both illegibly marked on bottom. ++ Tall Art Nouveau style vase with two tone green glaze and red flowers. 11 3/4"h x 4"w x 4"d. ++ Green and reSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE EUROPEAN ART NOUVEAU VASES C 1920A matched pair of beautiful Art Nouveau vases made of bright textured green glass in a bronze framing with relief Art Nouveau motifs showing floral motifs and female faces. Circa 1920. Presumably CzecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulper Pottery Purple / Blue Flambe VaseAn American art pottery vase by Fulper, c.1920. Baluster form. Purple and blue flambe glaze. Signed underfoot with the incised mark used after 1915 to early 1920s. Measures 10.5" high, 4" diameter. COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Czech Cranberry Red Cut to Clear Glass Vase Intaglio Florals c. 1920Czech Cranberry Cut to Clear Intaglio Glass Vase. Cranberry glass with intaglio floral decoration, gilt accents. Underside inscribed Czechoslavakia Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., 4.825 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Deco low pillow vaseDaum Art Deco low pillow vase France, c. 1920acid-etched cameo glass 4.375 h x 7.875 w x 2.875 d in (11 x 20 x 7 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to one side 'Daum Nancy'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert ChezalArt Deco Vase with Abstract Design; c. 1920; Pewter; 12" x 4"; Signed on Side; Note: "Etain d'Art" pewter manufacturers stamp on bottom; Provenance: From the Estate of Marcuse "Cusie" Pfeifer (1936 -See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSEVILLE POTTERY CARNELIAN II FLOOR VASEDouble Handled Art Pottery Floor Vase by Roseville, #340, c. 1920, with matte blue glaze with darker drip overglaze, wide foot, with inked Rv mark on base, 18 1/4" high, 8 1/4" x 6 1/2". Small undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Pottery, Blue-Green Glazed Ceramic VaseRookwood Pottery (American, est. 1880). c. 1920. Shape #2484. Height: 9-1/4", Diameter: 5-1/4". Glazed Rookwood Pottery vase with floral detail. Matte blue-green glaze with faint brown crackle finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021W, D. SMITH SILVER CO. "CHIPPENDALE" PATTERN SILVERW, D. SMITH SILVER CO. "CHIPPENDALE" PATTERN SILVER PLATE TALL VASE C.1920 H 20" W 4.5" L 9" Smith Co. Chicago. Brightly engraved scroll and floral design. Fluted rim. Impressed SSC and Chippendale maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quezal, Rare decorated floral vaseQuezal Rare decorated floral vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Quezal'. Provenance: The JorySee Sold Price
Sold2024Devonmoor Art Pottery VaseEarthenware vessel decorated with a purple over red drip glaze. Devonmoor impressed backstamp. Issued: c. 1920 Dimensions: 4"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Devonmoor Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Deco Chinese Rug Walter Nichols Floral 2x4Antique Art Deco Chinese Rug Walter Nichols Floral Purple 2'x4' C.1920 China Circa 1920 2' x 4' Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Walter Clewell, VaseCharles Walter Clewell Vase USA, c. 1920patinated bronze 9 h x 4.625 dia in (23 x 12 cm) A skilled metalsmith, Charles Clewell mastered the art of copper-cladding on ceramic by 1909, but contiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Bonn Germany CenterpieceImperial Bonn Germany Hand Painted Art Pottery Vase. c. 1890-1920. This lovely antique porcelain vase features hand-painted floral motifs with applied gold accents. H: 6in W: 9in Depth: 5inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Faure Art Nouveau Floral Enameled VaseArt Nouveau Camille Fauré (French, 1874-1956) for Limoges enamel on brass vase with flower motif decoration, marked near base: "C. Faure for Limoges." 4.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora Art Deco Ceramic VaseA beautiful vessel decorated with enameled rose and diamond shape pattern on a textured ground; glaze interior. Made in Czechoslovakia Amphora backstamp. Issued: c. 1920 Dimensions: 4.75"W x 7"H CountSee Sold Price
Sold2021WELLER ART POTTERY ETCHED FLORAL VASEC. 1905 Weller Art Pottery Vase, with etched rose decoration, matte yellow glaze, base stamped WELLER in rectangular cartouche, 10 1/4" high, 3 1/4" diam. Craquelure surface, body crack, glaze bubblesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Pottery Cabinet VasesLot of six early to mid 20th c. Continental pottery cabinet vases includes: P.A.W. signed Austrian pottery 3 1/4" (h) with raised Art Nouveau stylized floral designs, unmarked Longwy French pottery 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Sign/Dated Iridescent Art Glass Vase Floral MotifSigned and dated 1978 Iridescent blue/green art glass vase, features mottled floral theme. Measures 7.75"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Vase with hydrangeaGalle Vase with hydrangea France, c. 1920acid-etched cameo glass 14.625 h x 4.25 dia in (37 x 11 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. Provenance: Collection of WilliamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MD$25