Sold2020WILLY RONIS - July 14, 1936, ParisArtist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: July 14, 1936, Paris Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:France Image Size: approx. 6 x 7.5” Willy Ronis (French, 1910—2009) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY RONIS - 14 Juillet, Rue de Faubourg Sant-Antoine, Paris, 1936Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: 14 Juillet, Rue de Faubourg Sant-Antoine, Paris, 1936 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 6 x 8” Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954)ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954) | Women protesting against fascism, Paris, July 14, 1936 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1960s on double-weight matte paper, in very good condition 23,1 x 34,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLY RONIS - ParisNo Reserve! Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Paris Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1940's Printed in France Image Size approx: 10 X 8.75 inches Willy Ronis (1910-2009) was a French photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY RONIS (French 1910-2009) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Le ReposWILLY RONIS (French 1910-2009) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Le Repos du Cirque Pinder 1956," black and white photograph on paper, signed L/R in margin in ink, "Willy Ronis," 14 1/2" x 9 1/2", framed, 24" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY RONIS (French 1910-2009) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Sur UneWILLY RONIS (French 1910-2009) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Sur Une Route de Lorraine 1954," SIGNED, black and white photograph on paper, signed in margin L/R in ink, "Willy Ronis," 14" x 10", framed, 24 1/4" x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023The Viking Frog4hk model with hand painted frog finish, hinged legs, clear "Patented July 14, 1936 No. 2047768" belly stamping, and unusual white glass bead eyes. With the exception of the leather toes missing aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLY RONIS - Bal du 14 juillet, rue du Petit-Pont,Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Bal du 14 juillet, rue du Petit-Pont, 1961 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:France Image Size: approx. 10 x 7” Willy Ronis (French, 1910�See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DOISNEAU - The Last Waltz on Bastille DayArtist: Robert Doisneau Title: The Last Waltz on Bastille Day, Paris, July 14, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLY RONIS - Venice, Fondamente Nuove, July 1954Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Venice, Fondamente Nuove, July 1954 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 9.5 x 6.5” Willy Ronis (French, 1910—2See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY RONIS - Place Vendome in the Rain, Paris, 1947Artist: Willy Ronis Title: The Place Vendome in the Rain, Paris, 1947 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 6.95x9.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY RONIS - Place Vendome in the Rain, Paris, 1947Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Place Vendome in the Rain, Paris, 1947 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 9 x 7” Willy Ronis (French, 1910—20See Sold Price
Sold2022Des Villages Enclos dans Paris.Collection Les Imaginaires directed by Claude Arthaud, Paris 1954 - - Photographs by Willy Ronis captioned by Pierre Mac Orlan de l'academie Concourt.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLY RONIS - Goodbyes of a Soldier on Leave, Paris,Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Goodbyes of a Soldier on Leave, Paris, 1963 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 9 x 6” Willy Ronis (French, 1910See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLY RONIS - Return of the Prisoners, Orsay Station,Artist: WILLY RONIS Print Title: Return of the Prisoners, Orsay Station, Paris, April 1945 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size: approx. 9 x 7” Willy RoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.) Unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) All lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.), unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Size 1 Edward vom Hofe IslamoradaA 1936 version 3" diameter German silver and hard rubber casting reel marked "PAT. July 14, 96" on both sliding oil caps and model "650" size "1" serial number "G131" on the foot. Comes with an extraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronis, Willy; Belleville Menilmontant [RARE 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET & YELLOW OBI]Belleville Ménilmontant. Photographs by Willy Ronis. Claud Arthaud, editor. Type design by Roger Excoffon. B. Arthaud, Paris, 1954. 96 pp. Quarto (11 x 9 in./28 x 23 cm) First edition. Vol. II inSee Sold Price
Sold2020SABINE WEISS - Le restaurant Coquet, Montmartre, 195387.5 ” Sabine Weiss born Sabine Weber on July 23 , 1924 in Saint-Gingolph , is a photographer of Swiss origin naturalized French in 1995. Along with Robert Doisneau , Willy Ronis , Edouard Boubat anSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Paris 1936" (?) - LithographFramed lithograph, signed illegibly lower right, numbered 14/100, depicting a market / circus scene. [Art: 13" H x 17" W; Frame: 18" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016British Banknotes - Ireland - Bank of Ireland - 1943 -Dated 14 July 1943 and 15 November 1943 AD. 1936 issue, Adams, serial numbers B/20 727687 and B/21 016092. Obvs: figure and Mercury, black on gray-green and blue, numbers and dates red. Revs: HiberniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy Wonka And The Chocolate Factory Cast Signed PhotoSigned by the following Gene Wilder,Peter Ostrum,Julie Dawn Cole,Paris Themmen,Denise Nickerson,and Michael Bollner Measures 8 x 12 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Large Hicks 14kt Gold Telescoping Pencil.An antique monogrammed large Hicks 14kt yellow gold telescoping mechanical pencil pendant with a Clue de Paris (hob nail) textured case. Stamped, "Hicks Pat. July 13.97 14.KT.". Total approxSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsAlbert Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) Series of 212 autograph letters and postcards var...£30,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAIT$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Clock with Bust of Cleopatra, Paul Auguste Gagne, Retailed$1,800
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)