Sold2022LOT OF CAST IRONINCLUDING: ICE TONGS, WAGNER PAN #0, LARGE CORN MOLD MRKD. JUNIOR, WAGNER WARE AND SMALL CORN MOLD MRKD. TEA SIZE WAGNER WARE. MOLDS ARE 8 1/2" AND 13" L Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED LOT ANTIQUE LAMPS, TOOLS, COW BELLSLot approximately 14 assorted antique items including 2 Dietz lamps to 14 in tall; Victorian iron 7 in bank safe; 6 antique cow bells w/clappers; large 12 in wood and iron pulley; ice tongs; grapplingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitchen & Miniature Items, Large Misc. Lot - CoffeKitchen & Miniature Items, Large Misc. Lot - Coffee grinder, cheese cutter, (2) ice cream scoops, cheese grater, cookie cutter, mini curling iron, pie crimper, scoops, nutmeg grinder, tongs, 2 cooperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Country Kitchen collkectiblesprimitive large wooden spoon, 2 food chopping tools, (large meat cleaner - W. M. Beaty & Son) Cast Iron cornstick pan, set of ice tongs, enamel coffee pot, small coffee grinder and vintage coke tray 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodworking Tools (10), 22" wood smoothing plane, UnionWoodworking Tools (10), 22" wood smoothing plane, Union transitional jack plane, large iron calipers, ice tongs, mallet, butt gauge, draw knife, 36" electrician's auger & wood tool caddy, Good to VG cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flat iron scale weight, 2 ice tongs & 2 fireplaceFlat iron scale weight, 2 ice tongs and 2 fireplace tools. To 18" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022large lot of iron, etc tools incl ice tongs, horse bit, wooden handled hook, etclarge lot of iron, etc tools incl ice tongs, horse bit, wooden handled hook, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE LOT OF STERLING OBJECTS D'ARTLot includes 2 sterling baby spoons, 1 sterling baby fork, Wilkens .800 ice tongs, 2 Peruvian sterling nut dishes, sterling rim coaster, sterling napkin ring, trio of International sterling shakers .See Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Sterling Rose Sugar, & Large Ice TongsStieff Sterling Rose Sugar, & Large Ice Tongs, measures approx. Ice Tongs 5 1/2" in length, and Sugar Tongs 4 1/4" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Forged Cast Iron Ice Tongs Walker Coal & Ice Co. Worcester20" Long. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Wrought Iron Ice TongsPair of Wrought Iron Ice Tongs, impressed 4T; used condition, wear/worn, surface distress, measures 21 1/2" long x 15 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWSON MARYLAND ICE COMPANY ADVERTISING & EPHEMERA (10) PCS.Includes: (1) advertising ice pick, "Towson Ice Company 21 W. Chesapeake Ave. Phone: Towson 107" 8 3/4"; (1) pair iron tongs, L-11 1/4"; (1) large pair of iron tongs, engraved Towson Ice Co., L-12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20221870's Sterling Tiffany & Co Persian Pattern Large Sugar or Ice TongsSlightly larger than usual is this 6 1/2" long sugar or ice tongs by Tiffany & Co. Persian Pattern. Hallmarks read, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1872". Total silver weight is 1.91 ozt. CONDITION: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Inc. Large Sterling Ice TongsLarge ice serving tongs with bowl tips, repousse handle, no mono. Marked S. Kirk & Son Inc. 6 in L, 2.08 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022(15 Pc) Misc. Sterling Silver Ornate Flatware GroupingDESCRIPTION: (15 Pc) A miscellaneous sterling silver flatware grouping set. This set includes: four (4) large serving forks, three (3) spoons, two (2) ladles, three (3) ice tongs, one pierced croquettSee Sold Price
Sold2024KIRK & SON STERLING REPOUSSE ICE TONGS & LADLENice large Kirk & Son ice tong in repousse pattern.7 1/2 inches long. 2) Kirk & Son ladle. 11 inches long. Monogrammed. Both pieces good condition. total 11.25 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Sterling Silver Ice Serving TongsS. Kirk and Son sterling silver Repousse pattern Large Ice Serving Tongs with Bowl Tips, 2.345 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF IRON AND METAL DOLLHOUSE MINIATURESMany fire side iron wares, including: (1) hen on nest, (1) iron bassket, (1) metal candle holder with wood handle; (1) sad iron, (1) openwork trivet; (1) fire grate; (1) iron set of tongs, L-2 1/8"; (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Ice Block TongsSix antique cast iron ice block tongs, 13" to 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF IRON IMPLEMENTS.American. Group of six: (1) pot with wood handle, J. Middleton No.3 Smethwick; (2) fireplace shovel; (3) early forged ladle; (4) early sizer tongs; (5) large spoon lamp; (6) iron fireplace pot. LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY SHAFFER Glass sculptureMARY SHAFFER (b. 1947) "Ice Tong," Taos, NM, ca. 1997 Iron, slumped glass Unmarked 10" x 5 1/2" x 5" Provenance: Holsten Gallery, Stockbridge, MA, 1997. Copy of receipt available.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cast Iron Vehicles.Includes Dump Truck 8 1/2" and Ice Truck 7" with Ice and Tongs.See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Iron Hearth Utensils - Includes Signed Ice TongsLot of 4 cast iron, hand-forged, hearth cooking utensils and ice tongs - skimmer, 19" L; flat spatula/pancake turner, 17" L; large spoon with brass bowl; ice tongs with file hash mark decoration, signSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.2 Antique Kilgore Cast Iron Ice Cream And Live Stock$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Large Cast Iron Zeppelin, 2 Cast Cars And Aluminum Ambulance$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver Ice Tongs by Emilia Castillo from -The Mokey-Collection, Mexico 1980s$150