Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILT MIRRORNEOCLASSICAL-STYLE GILT MIRROR, featuring an eagle at the top with a beaded chain in its mouth connecting to two urns on either side, the mirror flanked by fluted columns. Retains label on the back foSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT MIRROR CIRCA 1900A Neoclassical style gilt mirror with swag and floral motif circa 1900. Ht: 61" Wd: 58"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de LisAntique Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w/Fleur de Lis. Wonderful neoclassical mirror with gilt wooden frame and classical Empire decor. Column frame with architectural elements and Fleur de Lis decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Cobalt TrimNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Cobalt Trimlate 19th / early 20th century, wood and gesso, rectangular mirror with cobalt glass panel surround, urn form pediment with rams head corners. 42 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt MirrorDia. 54 1/2 in. (138.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical style gilt mirror with carved urn, florals, diamonds and tassels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror, having open wood carved framer and beveled glass, 30" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT MIRRORVintage wall mirror in the Neoclassical style with columnar sides and classical motifs. Dimensions: H 46" x W 35.25" Condition: Some minor joint separation. Paint finish losses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical style gilt mirrorNeoclassical style gilt mirror, having a floral decorated frame centering the rectangular looking glass, 44"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirrorwith ribbon and floral garland crest, later beveled plate. 52" high, 30" wide. Losses to gilt frame. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical style gilt mirror, 24"hGilt wood wall mirror in the Neoclassical taste, of oval form with a carved frame centering a pierced ribbon crest and bay leaf garland, surmounting a frame having rope and beaded detail encompassingSee Sold Price
Sold2023XL 19C Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorXL 19c Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. Measures approx 32.75 x 47.75 inches. Mirror has minimal floral detail to corners and top, columnar style to top. Significant weight to piece. Minimal surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. With shell motif. 40 inches x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Gilt Mirror w Ribbon Bow CrestNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror with Ribbon Bow Crest. Measures 30.5 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorNeoclassical Style Gilt Mirror. With swag motif. 49 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Gilt MirrorsPair of Large Neoclassical Style Gilt Hall Mirrors. Measures 47-1/2" x 23". Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Barge Decorator Gilt MirrorA La Barge Neoclassical-style gilt mirror. Made in Italy. 51in tall x 26-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT CUSHION MIRRORFrench Neoclassical style gilt cushion mirror, 19th c., flaming urn crest flanked by scrolling foliates, molded frame with angled mirrored glass segments framing central flat mirror plate, loss and reSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT PIER MIRRORA nineteenth century French Neoclassical style gilt pier mirror with applied gesso adornments. Ht: 70.5" Wd: 49.75"See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT MIRRORContinental, 20th century. Grey decorated and parcel gilt wooden wall mirror in the Swedish neoclassical taste, having a hexagon-form foliate, pediment crested with a portrait medallion and lyre, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWEDISH NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT WOOD MIRRORIntricate gold gilt design with grape vines, flower baskets, winged pole columns, and ornate capital. Red seal to back reads "Wenersborgs Hall Stampell 1823"- Vänersborg in Älvsborg län (couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neo-Classical style gilt wall mirror having threeNeo-Classical style gilt wall mirror having three panels flanked by Corinthian columns, 77"h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Neoclassical Style Gilt & Polychrome MirrorEarly 20th century. A unique Neoclassical style giltwood, gesso and polychrome wall mirror with half round looking glass, the mirror frame topped with large eagle with lightning bolt crest, frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Neoclassical Style Gilt Mantle MirrorAmerican, Late 19th century A Neoclassical revival style gilded mantel three panel mirror incorporating swags, grapevines, and columns Unmarked Approx. h. 26.75", w. 65", d. 4.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine pair of Neoclassical gilt mirrors Adam’s style$900
1 day LeftClars AuctionsA Contemporary Neoclassical style gilt and white painted grill dining table with beveled glass top$250
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column Pedestals$100
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE ENAMEL, GILT BRONZE, AND ONYX JARDINIÈREPossibly Russian, late 19th ce...$1,000