Sold2020Thomas Papadoperakis (1943-2002) Hydra, GreeceWatercolor on paper 5 1/2 x 8 in., 10 x 13 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Hamisky 1943-2002 Modern Bronze Bust SculptureKim Hamisky (Vietnamese French, 1943-2002). A special edition artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) bronze bust art statue. A Modernist figural Art Deco stylized work seemingly inspired by the earlier deSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Buckner (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods fire sky sunset scene with tall pine trees. "Sofa Size" painting measures 48" x 24" on canvas and 56" x 32" w/ frame. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Bucker (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods sunset fire sky scene with tall palm & pine trees and flying birds. Signed lower right. Repair to left side canvas pine tree. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A collection of 101 tickets from the 2002, 2006, 2010 &A collection of 101 tickets from the 2002, 2006, 2010 & 2014 World Cups, some duplication, 2002 (x 26), 2206 (x 31), 2010 (x 40) & 2014 (x 4), one of the tickets for 2002 is Greece v England qualifierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/4 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auldwin Thomas Schomberg (Born 1943) Bronze"6-4-3", depicting a baseball player, signed and numbered 1/12 Dimensions:14" x 16", the height is 13". Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS PADADOPERAKIS (1943-2002, Greece) Watercolors7 x 4 in. Watercolor on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag,"Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag," patinated spelter figural clock, after the original sculpture by Antoine-Louis Barye, the clock by Societe Clusienne, S.C.A.P.H., Cluses, time and strSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Martinez San Ildefonso Blackware OllaMaria Montoya Martinez (American/San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980) Santana Roybal Martinez (American/San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1909-2002) ca. 1943-1954, blackware olla decorated with feather and Kiva stepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Walch (Imst 1867 – 1943)Soldat im Ersten Weltkrieg unterm Sternenhimmel, 1914;Aquarell, 48,5 x 29,5 cm Signiert u. datiert (25.11.1914)See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) "VIKING CAVALRY" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943), bronze equestrian figure of a Nordic warrior sitting upon his faithful horse and looking forward, with spear and shield behind his back. This impressive bronze ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) THE DEER BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943) early 20th century bronze sculpture of a handsome young deer with his head tilted to the side, standing tall on rocky cliff. This lovely bronze animal sculpture isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) FranceThomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) France Title: Roaring Tiger Bronze Sculpture Measure 16"in H x 18"in W x 7"in D Known for: Animal sculpture Biography: Thomas Francois Cartier was born in 179 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956 lot of 3, all signed on base, includes: two small plates painted with geometric elements; diameters 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young (1943 - 2010) Horses, 2001 (2002.040.04) Oil on board Bass museum ref # inscribed on the reverse 96 x 41in. - 243.5 x 104.5cm $2.000 - $3.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young (1943 - 2010) People, 2001 (2002.040.09) Oil on board Bass museum ref # inscribed on the reverse 96 x 48in. - 243.5 x 121.5cm $ 2,000 - $ 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2017T. F. CARTIER, FRENCH GILT BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERDThomas-Francois Cartier, (1879-1943). Early 20th Century. Incised T. Cartier on the base. Standing astride a mound. Height 18". Width 19". (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE TORSO BY AULDWIN. THOMAS SCHOMBERGTORSO BY AULDWIN. THOMAS SCHOMBERG (AMERICAN, B. 1943) THE ATHLETE PAINTED BRONZE 10 X 3 OVER ALL DIMENSIONS H 19 X W 4 H 19 X W 4 X D 4See Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON Spring Tryout, 1943 LithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975)Spring Tryout, 1943Lithograph9-3/8 x 13-5/8 inches (23.81 x 34.60 cm)Ed. 250AAA, pub. AAA Label VersoSigned lower right in pencil: BentonProvenance:Bessie HeardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart, Washington DC (1943-1999), Arm of Adam, 2002, bronze, ed. 45/65Frederick HartWashington DC, (1943-1999)Arm of Adam, 2002bronze, ed. 45/65signed, stamped and numbered at the base.Height: 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War ll 1943 Poster - Back the Attack by George Schreiber - Medium Size$450
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Classical Blue-Painted and Stencil Decorated Child's Hitchcock Rocking Chair$250