Sold20202 B. J. Hinds Pilot Signed B-2 Bomber PostersEach overall with frame 24" to 36" high X 36" wide to 24" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Andrew Parker (Amer., b. 1927) - 2 IllustrationsComprises: 1.) Watercolor and ink, depicting an Air Force bomber pilot. Entitled "Ace/ Photographed Person and Pride of Parents and Laughter in Leather," signed upper left. Overall good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Jelm Circus Poster 1960'sCircus poster by the illustrator H Jelm from the 1960's. Marked B&B Div. Stand Pck'g Corp. USA and signed with a printed J Helm. Poster is 25 1/2 X 37 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING INFORMATION: In-HousSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Kenton Nelson (B. 1954): Pasadena California Artist-Signed Posteroffset lithograph; signed in pencil "R. Kenton Nelson" lower right Image: 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (41.9 x 34.3 cm.), Sheet: 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's LukenheimerSee Sold Price
Sold2018For Your Eyes Only 1981 Japanese B2 PosterDATE 1981 COUNTRY Japan SIZE APPROX J B2 20 x 29 INCHES ARTIST Bill Gold CONDITION Very Good-Fine (Rolled w/ 2 inch tear in top left corner) Style B f/ Roger Moore as James BondFREE DOMESTIC GROUND SHSee Sold Price
Sold20242001 "Coming Home" Bronze Boys & Dog Sculpture2001 Signed "Coming Home" Bronze Boys & Dog Sculpture. Artist Signed B.J. Mungeson, numbered 2/25. This beautiful sculpture displays nicely with minimal wear due to age and display. *overall measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) PLATES(4) PLATES 7" - ABCG - INCLUDES: A. (2) SIGNED J.HOARE ELFIN PATTERN; B. (2) HOBSTAR CIRCLE CENTER W/ CANE, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, HOBSTAR & FAN BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bellows pencil on paperGeorge Bellows (American 1882-1925) ''Two Men in a Rowboat''- pencil on paper, signed 'Geo Bellows/ J. B. B.' verso. 2 3/4 x 6 3/4'' Provenance: John Davis collection, Falls Church, VA; H. V. AllinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bulloch Souter (British, 1890-1972) A Still Life of RosesJohn Bulloch Souter (British, 1890-1972) A Still Life of Roses oil on Masonite signed 'J B Souter' (upper left) 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Brooke Voss (American 1880-1953), handcoloreFranklin Brooke Voss (American 1880-1953), handcolored fox hunt print, "Tally Ho", after a painting by Voss, lithograph with gouache highlights, pencil signed "J B Voss", 199/250, 13-1/2" x 18" plate,See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY SHAKESPEARE PARIAN BUST19th Century Shakespeare Parian bust. Signed J & T B Numbered 1166. H 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LIMOGES CIDER PITCHERHAND PAINTED CHERRIES - SIGNED J. GOLSE - B&H LIMOGES Dimensions:7 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Cen. Forest Watercolors by Jesse Heiss3 forest scene watercolors by Jesse C.S. Heiss (Am b.1859) signed "J.C.S. Heiss" LR (2 dated 1934, 1 dated 1933). All paintings in vintage gold tone frames - largest measuring approx. 8.5" W x 11.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.J. CERNO SEED POTHANDMADE NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA SEED POT. SIGNED B.J. CERNO. BARBARA JOSEPH ACOMA N.M. 1-80. 5 1/2" H x 7 1/2" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Lot Owens Pottery Utopian decorated VasesLot of 2 pcs. Owens decorated pottery vases. Each signed "J. B. Owens." Matte finish. Largest measures 13" H, 4 " W. Smallest measures 6 1/2" H, 2 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 signed posters by R. B. Kitaj2 signed posters by R. B. Kitaj, 33.9"x22.9", 38"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Norristown PA Figural Leg Calipers Dated 1855Lot of 2 shaped legs calipers - shortest signed "H B J Norristown PA" figural calipers dated "1855", shaped legs with shoes, 6 1/2" H; other 7", unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph B. O'Sickey watercolor and pen and inkJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Landscape with Sunflowers- watercolor and pen and ink, signed J. B. O'Sickey lower right, estate number verso. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph B. O'Sickey oil pastelJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Sunflowers- oil pastel on paper, signed J. B. O'Sickey lower right, estate number verso, very good condition. 11 1/4 x 15 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Elgin Pocket Watches (2)Elgin 21 jewel railroad movement signed B.W. Raymond - J Bos Keystone gold fill case pocket watch and circa 1920's 19J Elgin National pocket watch in gold fill case with original box. Both in good worSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph B. O'Sickey watercolorJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013)- Cape Cod Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed Joseph J. B. O'Sickey lower left. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019(14) Puck signed original illustrations c. 1890(14) Puck signed original illustrations c. 1890, (14) original illustrations for Puck Magazine, ink on paper, c. 1887-1890, all signed or initialed, including (2) A. B. Shults, (5) C. J. Taylor, (1) LSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJ. BARRY THOMSON (b. 1948) Signed METAL IN RAIN Vermont GELATIN SILVER PRINT$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it da Crack or is it the Cracker?, 2005 / Wiggle the$100