Sold2020ANTIQUE JKW CARLSBAD GERMAN LIDDED BOWL 6"ANTIQUE CIRCA 1940'S JKW CARLSBAD BAVARIA WESTERN GERMANY LIDDED BOWL "LOVE STORY" -3.5" H X 6" D -EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE 7 PIECE GERMAN CERAMIC PUNCH BOWL SETA finely handcrafted Gerz German hot cider and punch glazed ceramic lidded bowl or tureen with 6 mugs, circa the 1950s. Decorated with large raised relief images of castles on the Rhine in a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Porcelain Tea Set Plus, Dresden, Thieme & MoreNice lot of misc antique porcelain that includes a tea pot and lidded bowl and divided dish, cup and saucer, cream pitcher and more. All are Bavaria, German Dresden, Austrian Carlsbad China and a niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German majolica bowlAntique German majolica bowl. 6 7/8 H x 14 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) Pakmail:See Sold Price
Sold2022(50 PCS) ROSENTHAL "COBALT EMINENCE" DINNERWARE(50) Piece Group of Fine German Porcelain by Rosenthal, incl: (1) Lidded serving bowl, 6" high, 12 1/4" wide; (10) Dinner plates, 10 1/2" diam.; (9) Salad plates, 7 3/4" diam.; (12) Bread plates, 6 7/See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German 800 Silver Basket Serving BowlAntique German 800 Silver Basket Serving Bowl. Hallmarked. Measures 6 x 7.5 inches. Weighs approximately 15.7 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE DRESDEN PORCELAIN LIDDED BOWL & SAUCERDresden German lidded bowl with saucer and decorated with applied porcelain. Bowl measures 5 1/2" diameter and saucer 8 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Lidded SteinAn antique German lidded stein, Faience stylized floral decoration, circa late 18th-early 19th century, from Crailsheim factory. 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Child's China Chowder SetAntique German china child's size chowder set with floral decoration signed Germany, tureen with lid and under tray 10"L, small tureen with lid 5.25"W, boat on tray 8"L, six bowls 6"D and five platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEREND HUNGARIAN PORCELAIN LIDDED BOWLHerend Hungary porcelain lidded bowl. Measures 6" (15cm) height, total weight 650g.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF THREE ROYAL WORCHESTER LIDDED BOWLSLOT OF THREE ROYAL WORCHESTER LIDDED BOWLS. Height: 6 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE SILVER LIDDED BOWLA Chinese Antique Silver Lidded Bowl: Designed With Blooming Flowers And Growing Plant Stalks, With A Removable Lid; Size: D: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN WHITE PORCELAIN TEA SET ON TRAYAn antique German white porcelain tea set manufactured by Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur Berlin. Including a lidded teapot, a creamer, a lidded sugar bowl, two cups, two saucers, and a tray. All embeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Pottery Lidded Beer SteinMeasuring approx 6" tall. Good used condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Imari Bowl & Lidded JarAntique Imari English bowl and 19th century Adams Tunstall lidded Jar. Bowl - 6" diameter, 3.75"H. Jar - 4.5"H, 5" diameter. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.S. Prussia Antique Porcelain Lidded Bowl Vase JarLuster glaze. Hand painted flowers along the rim. R.S. Prussia backstamp. Dimensions: 6.5" W x 6.5" H This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German WMF Art Nouveau bowl & pitcherAntique German WMF Art Nouveau silver-plated bowl & pitcher, marked. Bowl: 6 3/4 in H x 19 1/8 in W, Pitcher; 15 in H. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Mettlach Tureen and UnderplateA 19th century German tureen of low baluster form, with lion mask handles, decorated with a continuous band of figures celebrating. Castle mark Mettlach No.2087 Punch Bowl or lidded tureen and under tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Objects de ArtCollection of Laliqueincludes dolphin finial caviar lidded bowl, antique R. LaliqueVolubilis bowl and Piriackoi fish tray. Height caviar 6 in, diameter Volubilis8 1/2 in. Piriac8 3/4 in. x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Cloisonné Floral BowlAntique Chinese Cloisonne lidded bowl, the lid and body decorated with birds amid flowering branches on a blue ground; with gilt base and finial. 6" tall and 9" around.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Porcelain Lidded Rice BowlPainted in blue and yellow glaze depicting two scenes of men conversing in a mountain landscape. Recessions in glaze on bottom and the underside of the lid. 8 inches height, 6.5 inches depth. From a fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryH & Co. Selb Bavaria Germany Heinrich Porcelain Silver Overlay Teaset$300
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5