Sold2020Pair of Large Chinese Celadon Ginger Jars20th C. With crackle glaze and fu-lion finials. 19"h x 11-1/2"dia. Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CELADON GLAZE GINGER JARSA pair of antique, probably Qing or early Republic, Chinese enameled Famille Rose large covered ginger jar vases intricatly hand painted to depict lotus blossoms amongst scrolled vines over celadon glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Large Chinese Ginger Jars with Wooden LidsPair of large Chinese ceramic, polychrome ginger jars with wooden lids. [Overall: 16 x 9 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Chinese ginger jar lampsPair Large Chinese ginger jar lamps, 37"h x 27.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Ginger JarsPair of Lidded Tobacco Leaf Large Porcelain Flowers and Peacocks Ginger jars.-19"H Local pick-up Stonybrook L.I. or shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Large Chinese Covered Ginger JarsCovered jars with figural panels, signed on bottoms. Covers with chips, one base repaired. Both with overpaint. 13"dia X 21"h (From 145 Central Park West Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Chinese Ginger Jars w/ SceneA pair of large Chinese ginger jars measuring approx. 21" high with jar lids. Jar lids have figural handles depicting non-threatening foo dogs. The sides of the jars depict a floral landscape with groSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Table LampsPair of Chinese Celadon Ginger Jar Table Lamps mounted on hardwood base having crackle finish; used condition, wear/worn, unknown working condition, measures 24 1/2" high x 7 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsThey measure 17" tall x 8.5" diameter at the base. They have some chips/cracks, missing/faded paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Large Celadon Ginger JarChinese Celadon Ginger Jar with lid, featuring craquelure Glaze Acquired from a Manhattan Auction House in the early Seventies. (15.5"H x 13"W)39.37cm x 33.02cm- Private Collection N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pcs) Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Pair of Large Chinese Ceramic Ginger Jars with figural hand painted decorations on frontal side and chinese writings on back side. ( Missing lids)CIRCA: Early 20th CenturyORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LARGE CHINESE CERAMIC BLUE WHITE GINGER JARSA pair of large Chinese ceramic blue & white ginger jars. With lids having figural decoration. Ht: 31" Dia: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lampsPair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), blue underglazed decorated porcelain, brass fittings, hardwood base, 17"h x 10"dia (jars), 30"h (to finial) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Chinese Famille Verte Ginger JarsLovely pair of lidded jars, adorned with butterflies and birds. 20" tall with lids, 9" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair large Chinese blue and white ginger jarsPair large Chinese blue and white ginger jars, 20th c., nice quality, 23"h x 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Extra Large Chinese Blue & White Ginger JarsPair Extra Large Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jars with Lids. Each is 18 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Large Ginger Jars, Peacocks & Florals,Pair Chinese Large Ginger Jars, Peacocks & Florals, 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GINGER JARSeach of baluster form decorated with tiger cubs on a honeycomb ground Provenance: Castlehyde House, Co. Cork, Ireland 70 cm. high; 42 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair Chinese Famille Rose Ginger JarsLarge Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jars. Measures 18 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Celadon Vases and a Ginger Jar MountedPair of Chinese Celadon Vases and a Ginger Jar Mounted as Lamps The pair 16 x 8 in. diam. (to socket), the jar 14 1/2 x 8 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Milton A. ‘Mickey’ RudinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Chinese Ceramic Blue & White Jars w LidsPair of Large Chinese Ceramic Blue & White Ginger Jars with Lids. Featuring scenes of flying dragons and stylized clouds. Each measures 27 x 13 inches including the lids with their Figural Fu Dog finiSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesPair of Large Coral & White Chinoiserie Dragons Ginger Jars 25" H$390
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jars 38" In. High$1,700
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jars$650(2 bids)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Coral and White Porcelain Double Happiness Ginger Jars- a Pair$150
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍$1,000