Sold2020A Peul Bronze BangleArmreif Peul, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 51, 08.04.2020, Lot 44. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kalevala Koru Finnish Bronze Bangle BraceletKalevala Koru Finnish bronze bangle bracelet, stamped "Made in Finland / KK." 8" inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamel Floral Bronze BangleDIMENSIONS APPROX 6.5x6.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Roman Type Bronze BangleAntique large Roman type bronze bangle, casted with delicate patterns in openwork, with everted terminals. 5.2inch D, 3.1inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Celtic Bronze Bangle, La Tène Culture, c. 5th - 1st Century BCEThis ancient Celtic bronze bangle, with its distinctive green patina, is a relic of the La Tène culture that flourished across Europe from the 5th to the 1st century BCE. The simple yet elegant formSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE BANGLESA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE BANGLES decorated with flowers and urns. 2.75ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE SILVERED BRONZE BANGLES modelledA GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE SILVERED BRONZE BANGLES modelled as a pair of opposing animal heads engraved with foliage. 3.25ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Chinese Bronze, Bangles & JewelryIncluding bead necklaces, rings, discs bangles, toggles, Fengshui coins, and bronze pieces. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Baule Bronze Bangles, "nga ngbli" (also "kpere")3 Armreife, "nga ngbli" (auch "kpere") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8 - 11 cm. B 12 - 14 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. Armlet / Bracelet / ASee Sold Price
Sold20225 Bronze Bangles5 Reife Senufo, Frafra, Gurunsi, Ghana, Côte d’Ivoire, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - Michael von Schenck (1931), Basel. 1980-1983 Botschafter iSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Baule Bronze Bangles, "nga ngbli" (also "kpere")2 Armreife, "nga ngbli" (auch "kpere") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 - 12,5 cm. B 12 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. Armlet / BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairs Antique Bronze BanglesA pair of bronze bangles, decorated with arrayed knobs. 3.4*3.1inch. Minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Frafra Bronze Bangles7 Reife Frafra, Ghana / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 10 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Logo Hercules Bronze Silver 925 Bangle Bracelet Accessory Men Women$1
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet 18K Yellow and White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17$8,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncTiffany Knot Double Row Hinged Bangle in Rose Gold with Diamonds Size 17$12,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds Size 17$8,000
Jun 08Ark Auctions IncTiffany Lock Bangle bracelet in Rose and White Gold with Half Pave Diamonds$8,000
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art11 Fulani Women Hair BeadsCHF 5(1 bid)