Sold2020Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871 - 1946). Mexican.Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871 - 1946). Mexican. Pastel on Paper. Measure 11 1/2"in H x 10"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Monterrey, Mexico on Nov. 12, 1871. At age nine MartinezSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramos Martinez (1933) Watercolor on NewspaperAlfredo Ramos Martínez 1871- 1946, was a painter, muralist, and educator, who lived and worked in Mexico, Paris, and Los Angeles. Considered by many to be the 'Father of Mexican Modernism', Ramos MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAMOS MARTINEZ (MEXICO 1871-1946) NEWSPAPER GOUACHAttributed to Alfredo Ramos Martinez (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, 1871 - 1946) gouache work on 1916 Chicago Tribute newspaper sheet. Signed to lower left. Includes certificate. Unframed. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIB. TO ALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ (1871 - 1946)Sunflowers; pastel on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Ansley Graham, Los Angeles gallery label verso; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946), Portrait of a young lady, Pastel on paper, Sight: 16.5" H x 13"Alfredo Ramos Martinez(1871-1946)Portrait of a young lady, circa 1915Pastel on paperSigned right center: Ramos MartínezSight: 16.5" H x 13" W Provenance: Sold: Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, CA, "FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - DrawingAfter Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) - Vendora de Flores. pencil on paper, 14 x 11.5; framed: 21 x 18, signed, drawing, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on NewspaperALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ (1871-1946) Flower Arrangement Original Pastel Drawing on Newspaper Signed lower right Comes with letter of provenance Sight - 15" x 22" - Frame - 24 1/2" x 31 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on newspaperAlfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on paper of woman signed upper right. Site size H:16" W:11.25" Note: this is painted on newspaper called " The Peoples Journal and dated Saturday November 16, 19See Sold Price
2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) PaintingAlfredo Ramos Martinez (Mexico/California, 1871-1946) Mixed media painting on newsprint, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 17'', 61 x 43 cm (image); 31.5'' x 23.5'', 80 x 60 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ Monterrey (mexico) (1872) / (1946) "Vase of flowers", 1899Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in the lower left corner. 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ramos Martinez Mixed MediaRamos Martinez appears in lower right. Attribute to Alfredo Ramos Martínez:21 x 17 inches frame size , image size 15 11 inches: Medium: on paper. Provenance: Private Collection. (November 12, 1871 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ (1871-1946) MIXED MEDIAMEASUREMENTS:27"WX32"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Alfredo Ramos MartÃnez was a painter, muralist, and educator, who lived and worked in Mexico, Paris, and Los Angeles. ConsiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. RAMOS MARTINEZ (Mexican, 1871-1946)Title: “Indian Portrait”, Medium : Gouache on Newspaper, Date : 1929, Size : 16 3/4 x 11 3/4 in, Private Collection Miami, Fl. USA.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Mexican lithographs3 Mexican lithographs- 1.) Alfredo Zalce- ''Lumber Workers''- 1946; 2.) Pablo O' Higgins- ''The Market''- 1946; 3.) Eduardo Kingman- ''Grinding Corn''- 1947; each signed in pencil, Zalce and O'HigginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Zalce, Henequen Plant, 1946Alfredo Zalce(Mexican, 1908 - 2003)Henequen Plant, 1946lithograph, edition of 250signed lower right: ALFREDO ZALCE11 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (28.58 x 34.93 cm.), Frame: 16 5/8 x 18 5/8 x 1 1/4 in. (42.23 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY JUAN PABLO SALINASOil painting on panel by Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1946), titled The Celebration; signed Pablo Salinas / Roma to lower left; with Dominion Gallery label to verso; Provenance: Sotheby&#See Sold Price
Sold2017SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946)SALINAS Y TERUEL, Juan Pablo (1871-1946) The cardinal visit Oil on wooden panel Signed and located on the lower left: Pablo Salinas Roma 24x39cm - 9.5x15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Diamond Angora Wool Rug by A. MartinezThis is an excellent, hand woven flat weave rug by master weaver, Alfredo Martinez. This rug was made using 100% soft, fine, hand spun yarns in a beautiful Crystal Diamond Angora style Stair step pattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Juan Pablo SalinasJuan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1946), The Marriage, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel (unframed): 17.5"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Elmer Browne(American, 1871-1946) Dunes Provincetown, 1910, unsigned, estate stamp verso, oil on a pre-prepared wood and artist board support, 15 x 18 in.; reproduction gilt wood and composition frame, 22 x 25 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mid Century Alfredo Ortega Mexico Sterling Teapot$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fun, One Cent", 1905., Etching,$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fifth Avenue Critics"., Etching,$300
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$850(7 bids)