Sold2017Arturo Martini - Tavola 24Artist: Arturo Martini Title: Tavola 24 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rameVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) - Vaso in rame sbalzato a mano. Esecuzione Valerio e Martini per E.N.A.P.I., Udine 1926 ca. (h cm 32) (restauri) Bibliografia: Vittorio Zecchin 1878-1947. PitturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Le Sirene.Le Sirene. 1946. Mixed media on card. Cm 33,00 x 49,00. At the back signature and Del Milione Gallery, Milan, stamp. Cadario Gallery, Milan, label and stamps. Provenance: Del Milione Gallery, Milan; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022René PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût deRené PROU (1889-1947), dans le goût de Canapé à structure en métal laqué blanc, garniture de tissu bleu et blanc Vers 1950 * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiDodici piatti per Martini e Rossi Porcellana decorata. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. Dieci scatole originali. Marchio del produttore, titolo e numerazione sotto la base. diam. cm 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Belloni e (XX) Gemma Skoff (XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET WOODEN STRUCTURE ; MOBILE TOTEM GIRArturo Belloni e(XX)Gemma Skoff(XX) SWIVELING TOTEM CABINET, WOODEN STRUCTURE MOBILE TOTEM GIREVOLEstruttura in legno e rivestimento interno in velluto rossoProduzione Italia, 1965 circacm H340xL80XP8See Sold Price
Sold2020Spradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / FlowersSpradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / Flowers of the Season. London: Waterlow & Sons, 1933. Bright lithograph poster advertising the Green Line coaches as a means of travel to observe springSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas,Edward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893), oil on canvas, Horse Fair, signed and dated: E.B. Herberte 1889, relined, 30" x 50" *No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelry frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en elEugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en el Riachuelo, 1947 Signed and dated E DANERI 47 (ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches (60.3 x 76.8 cm) Exhibited: Buenos Aires, Museo Nacional de BellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton (AMERICAN, 1889–1975) SUNDAY PAPER -Thomas Hart Benton (AMERICAN, 1889–1975) SUNDAY PAPER - 1947. Pen and Black Ink. 17-1/2 x 11-1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka, 1889 - Roma, 1957 Contadini e cavalli nell'aia Firmato Alessio Issupoff in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 35X54,5 Provenienza: Genova, collezione privata Studente all'Accademia di Mosca tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pan height 15 1/4 in. (including the base)Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Pan inscribed '© E. McCATAN [sic]' (on top of the bronze base), stamped 'ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y-' (along the bottom rim of the base) bronze with browSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) CandlesticksEdward Francis McCartan (American, 1879-1947) Candlesticks Patinaed bronze. Inscribed 'E. MCCARTAN' (along base). Ht. 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Live Steam Tractor Tin ToyMade by G. I. S. E. A. Milan, Italy - 1947 - 11 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Parian Bust of Daniel WebsterInscribed J E King, published June 1889. Together with a Neoclassical carved wood pedestal. Bust 19"h, pedestal 31 1/2"h x 13 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 6 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 6 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 6 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 3.00 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 5 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 2.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow GoldCertified Lab Grown 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 5 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 2.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 5 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 5 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 2.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow GoldCertified Lab Grown 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 3 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 1.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K White Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 3 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 1.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 3 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 3 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 1.50 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 2 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow GoldCertified Lab Grown 2 ctw Round E-F Diamond 3-Prong Martini Solitaire Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Gold Style: Stud Earrings Total Carat Weight: 2 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 1.00 Centerstone Count: 2 DiamoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsE Hirshfeld 1947, Oil on Canvas Painting, Gazebo in Park Setting Landscape, Framed$10
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPictorial Map of Hollywood and Vicinity / Hollywood Film Ca...$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesHarold E. West (American 1902-1962) "Cowboy Calendar, 1947", and a Tom Lea (1907-2001) "1938$80(2 bids)
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
1 hr LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR BASIL SPENCE O.M. O.B.E. R.A. (1907-1976) FOR H. MORRIS & CO., GLASGOW£1,200
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF STERLING SILVER DANISH CANDELABRA BY ANTON MICHELSEN, 1851$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaribaldi, Giuseppe Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des italienischen Freiheitskä€350(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Southeastern Railroad Annual Passes and Exchange Ticket - East Tennessee, Virginia & Georgia,$40