Sold2022Robert Lowe (UK Born 1955) oil on canvas, 2 Figures signed and dated 1990. 18 x 20 inches.Robert Lowe (UK Born 1955) oil on canvas, 2 Figures signed and dated 1990. 18 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Calypso "Mermaid" Glass BowlLalique, Calypso "Mermaid" Glass BowlFrance, mid-20th century, clear glass with opalescent rim, raised and frosted stylized figures, signed. 2 x 14.5 in. diameter Additional high-resolution photos arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Rosin Glass SculptureMulti colored glass sculpture of 2 figures signed Dino Rosin. It is approx 16" tall x 14.5" long x 9.25" wide. wpm997703 Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nat Neujean Bronze Sculpture - Deportation - 2/6Signed Sculpture titled Deportation by Nat Neaujean (Belgian, b. 1923). Modernist crowd of huddled standing figures. Brutalist form. Signed 2/6-- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 8 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Gorbachev (RUSSIAN, 1948) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Yuri Gorbachev depicting a winterly village landscape scene at night with animals and a 2 figures sledding. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 36" x 28" canvas (37.75" x 29.75" framSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Porcelain Bird Figures, SignedTwo porcelain bird statues, one signed "Dresden" and the other with Capodimonte mark, depicting colorful birds surmounted on natural form white bases decorated with flowers and leaves. Sizes (L-R): 15See Sold Price
Sold2021DURFEE FIGURAL GRANDFATHER CLOCK SOLD BY TIFFANY & COWalnut. Carved figures. Signed Tiffany. 108 1/2" h x 29 3/4 "w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHEIER VaseEDWIN SCHEIER (1910 - 2008);MARY SCHEIER (1908 - 2007);Glazed ceramic vase with figures; Signed SCHEIER; 7 1/2" x 7 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2023S. ROMANO (ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY)S. RomanoItalian, 20th centuryThree FiguresBronzeSigned and editioned 2/12 to the leftmost figure's robes. Figural group, three African tribesmen in robes hoop jewelry with staffs, posed in conversatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MEISSEN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, SIGNED.PAIR MEISSEN DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, SIGNED. HEIGHT 13 1/2" (RESTORATIONS/IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ota Janecek "Three Figures" mixed media on paperOTA JANECEK (Czech 1919-1996) "Three Figures" Mixed media on paper. 17 3/4 X 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Signed left edge in the figures leg. *Was not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Weisman (American, b. 1952)Untitled (Female Figure); Bronze; Signed; 58 1/2" high; Provenance: From the collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Hand, Signed & Numbered 2/6Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Hand, Signed & Numbered 2/6 with foundry stamp. Measures H: 13 1/4" x 9 1/2" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces"Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces" Biscuit and Broze Figure Signed Measure 34 1/2"in H x 16"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces"Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces" Biscuit and Broze Figure Signed. Measure 34 1/2"in H x 16"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces"Germain Pilon (1530 - 1590). "The Three Graces" Biscuit and Broze Figure Signed. Measure 34 1/2"in H x 16"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Wolfryd, California, Mexico (1953 -), Seated Kaws 2, beading on polychrome figureRick WolfrydCalifornia, Mexico, (1953 - )Seated Kaws 2beading on polychrome figuresigned on footSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Chinese Shiwan Ceramic Duck Figures, SignedPair of Chinese Shiwan Ceramic Duck Figures. 20th century. With well-defined feathers, beaks and tongues. The eyes glazed, the interior with the artist mart "Xi Cheng". Xi Cheng had inherited Shiwan pSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED SHERMAN BRONZE FIGURE 2 GIRLS W BALLOn marble base. Bronze figures. 13 1/4" h x 8 1/2" w x 3 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Flambe Buddha Figure & 2 Cloisonne Birds SignedChinese Flambe Buddha Figure & 2 Cloisonne Birds With Marks. Figure Measure 7.5" Tall, Birds 4" X 2" X 2 1/4". FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT RUEBSAMEN. We Will Be Listing Many More Items From ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Hambourg. Oil. SignedAndre Hambourg. Oil on canvas. Beach Scene with figures. Signed lower right. 12 1/2"H. x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005)Giuseppe Vasari (Italian, 1934-2005) Chess Set gilt and silvered metal figures are signed "Vasari" 3 1/2 x 14 x 14 inches (board) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (surface)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Russ. "Wasko with Three Killer Whales," stone sculpture(Northwest coast native, 21st century). Carved argillite pipe depicting transforming figures, signed in stone on bottom, 2 in. H., 5 1/4 in. W., 1 1/4 in. D. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, greatSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Zuni Fetish Stone Figures 2 signed Enrike Leekya "Beavers" tallest is 2 1/4". The Lizard is also$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN FISHNET ANIMALS, 2 SIGNED BALTA SZILVIA$225(5 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Signed Female Figures Painting Framed Artwork$600
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Horton Large Original Painting Female Figures Dance Signed Framed Artwork$375