Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry Bogert, ImpressionisticPainting, George Henry Bogert, Impressionistic landscape at dusk, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in gilt frame, canvas is 13.5" by 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BOGERT, NA (1864-1944) "NOVEMBER EVENING"George Bogert, NA (1864-1944) "November Evening"oil on canvas, 28" x 36", signed lower right and verso, titled verso, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Bogert is known for painting Venice scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN, 1864-1944).Oil on canvas. Venetian Landscape. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.5" high x 40" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016George H. Bogert Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice".Oil on Canvas Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice" by George H. Bogert. (New York, 1864-1944). Partially signed lower left. In a ornate gilt frame, 31" x 42-1/2" overall. Condition: Fair with heavy allorgSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) FrenchGeorge Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) French Countryside Landscape 1890 Oil on Canvas 22.25''x36.25'' Image. An early impressionist landscape with cottages. Signed and dated l.l. Joseph McKeown Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (1864-1944, New York) VeniceOil on canvas 28 x 40 in, 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 in. (framed). Born in New York City, George Henry Bogert (often confused with George Hirst Bogert 1864-1923) became known for landscapes, seascapes of VeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil onWilliam M. Hart "Early Sun, Lake George" oil on canvas, 1860. Signed lower right, "WM HART". Canvas: 10.5"H x 17.625"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 24.875"W. PROVENANCE: A. J. Kollar Fine Paintings, Seattle, WASee Sold Price
Sold2016John Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil PaintingJohn Frederick Kensett - Lake George Oil Painting on Board. Inscribed on verso J. F. Kensett Lake George Study. Label on back for F W Devoe Co. John Frederick Kensett (March 22, 1816 – December 14,See Sold Price
Sold2015SMILLIE, George. Oil on Canvas. Summer Landscape.Signed and dated 'Geo. H. Smille 1883' lower left. George Smillie (American, 1840 - 1921). From a Yorktown Heights, NY home. Dimensions: 16" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015SEAVEY, George. Oil on Canvas. Grapes on a Vine.Signed lower right. George Seavey (American, active in Massachusetts,1841 - 1916). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 28" high x 14" wide. Condition: Stretcher marks, craquelure, a few smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018BROWNE, George. Oil on Canvas. Spanish Beauty inLandscape. Signed lower left. George Elmer Browne (American, 1871 - 1946). - Dimensions: 40" high x 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Thomas George. Oil on Canvas. Gypsies inLandscape, 1894. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas George Cooper (British, 1836 - 1901). - Dimensions: 38.25" high x 52.25 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Boaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George., Oil on canvas,AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBoaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGoray Douglas Old Tibetan/Old George Oil Pastel Painting on Paper$15
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB George Forster (NY,German,1817-1896) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Goosey (CA,NY,UK,1877-1947) oil painting antique$140(3 bids)