Sold2019George Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) FrenchGeorge Henry Bogert (1864-1944 French) French Countryside Landscape 1890 Oil on Canvas 22.25''x36.25'' Image. An early impressionist landscape with cottages. Signed and dated l.l. Joseph McKeown Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Henry Bogert Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900George Henry Bogert (American-French 1864-1944) Venice Canal Scene O/C C.1900, signed lower left. [12] (FJACO3401){AC} Property Title: Property from the Estate of Fredric Jacobs Measurements:Art: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ONGEORGE HENRY BOGERT (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1864-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN SCENE, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE H. BOGERT 'LATE AFTERNOON, VENICE' O/BGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (French/American 1864-1944), 'Late Afternoon, Venice,' oil on board, depicting a canal scene with several boats, signed to lower right, Lotos Club label en verso, in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Henry Bogert Oil on CanvasGeorge Henry (Hirst) Bogert (New York and French artist, 1864-1944) oil on canvas, untitled view of a European city scene with buildings and people, signed lower left corner G. Bogert, 36" (h) x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, George Henry BogertGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944), Venice, oil on panel, unsigned, artist plaque affixed to frame lower center, panel: 18"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944)Attributed to George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonlight - Venice oil on canvas apparently unsigned 20 x 30 inches. Property from a Prestigious Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise atGeorge Henry Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Moonrise at Sunset, Cherance, France oil on canvas signed lower left George H Bogert 28 x 36 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry BogertOil on Canvas Landscape signed by George Henry Bogert. Beautiful sunrise/sunset oil painting by New York City born artist George Henry Bogert 2/6/1864 - 12/13/1944. Signed in bottom left corner of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec Lithograph, "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue"Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec (French 1864-1901) "Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue, " from "Au Pied du Sinai, " 1898, by Georges Clemenceau, plate 4, published by Henry Floury, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BOGERT, NA (1864-1944) "NOVEMBER EVENING"George Bogert, NA (1864-1944) "November Evening"oil on canvas, 28" x 36", signed lower right and verso, titled verso, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Bogert is known for painting Venice scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) MidsummerGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Midsummer Morning - Venice oil on canvas 28 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Bogert oilGeorge H. Bogert (American 1864-1944)- Landscape- oil on canvas, 1887, signed and dated Geo. H. Bogert 1887 lower left, framed, craquelure throughout. 22 x 35 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to George H. Bogert, (American,1864-1944)Attributed to George Hirst Bogert (American, 1864-1944) "Sunset Glow Over the Lake" oil on canvas unsigned, a "Sessions Hootsell/Natchez, Mississippi" label identifying artist en verso. Framed. 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020George H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late AfternoonGeorge H. Bogert (American, 1864-1944) Late Afternoon Venice. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 18" x 24" Frame: 23.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016George H. Bogert Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice".Oil on Canvas Painting Titled "Moonlit Venice" by George H. Bogert. (New York, 1864-1944). Partially signed lower left. In a ornate gilt frame, 31" x 42-1/2" overall. Condition: Fair with heavy allorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE HENRY BOGERT (1864-1944, New York) VeniceOil on canvas 28 x 40 in, 35 1/2 x 47 1/2 in. (framed). Born in New York City, George Henry Bogert (often confused with George Hirst Bogert 1864-1923) became known for landscapes, seascapes of VeniceSee Sold Price
Sold2017*METAL SCULPTURE"Melody", with green cold painted finish, after originally casting by Auguste Mailard (1864-1944 French), name impressed on foot, approximate height 22 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry FUGERE (1872-1944) French bronze sculptureHenry FUGERE (1872-1944) French bronze sculpture with a marble base. 7 7/8 H x 3 1/2 W x 2 3/4 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES DAMIN (b. 1944, French) Paris Street SceneModernist oil on canvas 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE FIRMIN OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 1910CLAUDE FIRMIN (FRENCH, 1864-1944) OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL 19010 H 6.25" W 8.75" FEMME NUE COUCHÉE Signed upper right "Claude Firmin" and dated 1910. Gold leave frame 14" X 16.25". Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Lithograph AssortmentFrench Lithograph Assortment (5) items including (2) Herman Rene Georges Paul (French, 1864-1940) 'Proposition' and 'En Wagon' both having Merrill Chase Galleries COAs verso, a Georges Rochegrosse (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 1800 Book Costume of China Engravings G H MasonMason, George Henry, The Costume of China, Illustrated by Sixty Engravings with Explanations in English and French by George Henry Mason, Esquire Major of His Majesty's (Late) 102d Regiment. London: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry-Georges Adam, Ombres Gravees, EtchingArtist: Henry-Georges Adam, French (1904 - 1967) Title: Ombres Gravees Year: 1956 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/50 Image Size: 28.5 x 21.5 inches Frame Size: 37 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$60(2 bids)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJean-Paul Gervais (French, 1859-1944), "Portrait of the Artist Paul Sain (1853-1908) in Honor of His$800
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenry Bacon (MA,French,1839-1912) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)