Sold2022George Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "An Evening at the Opera," 20th c., lithograph, editionedGeorge Rodrigue (1944-2013, Louisiana), "An Evening at the Opera," 20th c., lithograph, editioned 169/200 in pencil lower left margin, signed "Rodrigue" in pencil lower right margin, titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20171864 Newspaper Lincoln Election Booth Killed1864 Newspaper Lincoln Election Booth Killed. Lincoln related two newspapers: November 4, 1864 “The Rochester Evening Express” showing Abraham Lincoln/Andrew Johnson ticket on front page; and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Clausen RA (1852-1944)George Clausen RA (1852-1944) George Clausen RA (1852-1944) 'Cottages on a Frosty Evening' signed 'G. CLAUSEN' l.r., inscribed and signed 'COTTAGES/ON A FROSTY EVENING/G. CLAUSEN' verso 40.5 x 51.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln and George B. McLellan 1864 Presidential Election TicketsTwo original tickets from Darke County, Ohio, for the presidential election of November 8, 1864, 3 x 7.75 and 2.75 x 5.25, headed, "Union Presidential Ticket" and "National Democratic Ticket." The firSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigue, George - Lunch at the clubRodrigue, George (1944-2013) Lunch at the club Description: Serigraph on paper, 4/85, signed on lower left Rodrigue Dimension (PO): 20" x 32" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 81 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodrigue, George - Sweettie pieRodrigue, George (1944-2013) Sweettie pie Description: Serigraph on paper, 96/100, signed on lower left Rodrigue Dimension (PO): 21" x 28" Dimension (CM): 54 x 71 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017JACKSON LEE NESBITT (AMERICAN, 1913-2008) "NOVEMBERJACKSON LEE NESBITT (AMERICAN, 1913-2008) "NOVEMBER EVENING" PRINT, etching, in the manner of Thomas Hart Benton, pencil signature and title in lower margin, retains "Associated American Artists" prinSee Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesBirth Control Advocate Margaret Sanger "I really don?t believe that people are ready for the$200
May 15University ArchivesLincoln for President, 1864- Union Presidential Ticket For Darke County, OH$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sand Dollar Beach", 2009, silkscreen, depicts$2,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,$2,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "You Can't Drown the Blues", 2006, silkscreen,$700(4 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Absolut Rodrigue", 1993, silkscreen, signed,$1,500(5 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Space Chair", 1992, silkscreen, depicts Blue Dog$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sit In Your Own Chair", 2013, silkscreen,$2,400(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Who Will She Today?", 2012, lithograph, depicts$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Color Me Cherry", 2002, silkscreen, depicts$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Hot Dog Chili", 2000, silkscreen, signed lower$1,500(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dogs on the Red River", 2011, silkscreen,$1,300(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Mardi Gras Dogs", 1993, silkscreen, depicts$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Me and My Best Friend", 2001, silkscreen,$1,400(2 bids)