Sold2022CARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil onCARL MILTON JENSEN (Danish, 1855-1928). CASTLE ENTRANCE, initialed and dated 1923 lower left. Oil on canvas - Framed, 28 1/2 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL MILTON JENSEN OIL PAINTING / CANVAS LANDSCAPECarl Milton Jensen (Danish, 1855-1928) oil painting on canvas depicting a mountainous landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1917. Measures 34 1/4" (86.5cm) x 21 1/4" (53.5cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avery Milton Original DrawingArtista: Milton Avery (1885–1965)Técnica: Dibujo sobre papel.TÃtulo: Desnudo femeninoMedidas: 38 x 25 cmFirmado: Milton Avery 1949 en el ángulo inferior derechoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure àSuite de 12 assiettes en vermeil, Vienne, Carl Friedrich Klinkosch, fin XIXe s., la bordure à motif de rubans croisés, le fond gravé d'ar la bordure à motif de rubans croisés,See Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEL NEDJAR, "RED FIGURE" M/M ON PAPERMichel Nedjar (French b. 1947), "Red Figure", depicting a monochrome silhouette of a figure, mixed media on paper, Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, label en verso, apparently unsigned, framed. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Peters (American, 1897-1980) Rich's Dugway,Carl Peters (American, 1897-1980) Rich's Dugway, Penfield, NY. Oil on canvas, circa 1927, unsigned bearing a Caldwell Gallery label en verso. Provenance: gift from the artist to his cousin, Agnes MoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938)Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938) "Down from Windsor Creek - Sante Fe de (sic) Cristo Mountains", 1964 oil on artist panel signed en verso, old handwritten label with title and date en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Compotes 1,150gA pair of Danish Modern sterling silver compote dishes by Carl Poul Peterson (1895-1977), apprentice to Georg Jensen (1866-1935). Elegant Scandinavian Modern designs with foliate botanical and berry hSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILTON AVERY (1885-1965)"Flight" 1953. 7 x 9 inches color woodblock print. signed 20/25. framed 9 1/2 x 11 inches (overall). Provenance: Carl Bredemeier Gallery Buffalo 2, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: Carl Poul Petersen (Danish, 1895 - 1977), ten pieces of sterling silver hollowware, allSTERLING: Carl Poul Petersen (Danish, 1895 - 1977), ten pieces of sterling silver hollowware, all matching with Jensen type ball and leaf decoration, marked on base, including: four petit tazzas, 2" hSee Sold Price
2024Petersen Danish Modern Silver Centerpiece 1,825g.A footed Danish Modern style sterling silver centerpiece bowl, produced by Danish Canadian silversmith Carl Poul Petersen (1895-1977), in the style of Georg Jensen, to whom the artist was apprenticed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petersen Danish Modern Silver Centerpiece 1,825g.A footed Danish Modern style sterling silver centerpiece bowl, produced by Danish Canadian silversmith Carl Poul Petersen (1895-1977), in the style of Georg Jensen, to whom the artist was apprenticed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Serving TraysTwo Sterling Silver Serving Trays. Comprising a Jensen style tray with two handles, and Mexican oval platter. Jensen style tray with illegible, 'STERLING 110H'; oval tray with 'STERLING HECHO EN MEXICSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
Oct 09DuMouchellesCarl Poul Petersen (Canadian, 1895-1977) Sterling Silver Rectangular Serving Tray W 17" L 27"$1,500
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th Century$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)