Sold2024Antique For Sale City & Suburban Realtors Embossed Tin SignAntique For Sale City & Suburban Realtors Embossed Tin Sign. Measurements in inches: 20 x 9 Condition:Has original paper remnant on front Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honey For Sale SignHoney for sale sign. Maine, circa 1900. Fine original condition. H 13-3/4" L 21-5/8". Please refer to this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/les27ej7b18liw3/1865214_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2020House For Sale Sign - wood 31 1/2" x 30"House For Sale Sign - wood 31 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dressed Capons For Sale Sign'Dressed Capons For Sale' trade sign. Early 20th century. Paint on wood with three original hanging hooks. L 19" W 24-1/4" D 1-1/2".Condition: Imperfections, weathering.Link for high-res images: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lightning Coupler Link Cardboard Point of Sale Signrated 8.5, 11.5"x12", Bob attached the display to a cardboard easel back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE SignTitle: Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE Sign Description: Seasonal farm stand Sign. Primitive, New England, with naive font, bold red contrasts with honey-colored border. Dimension: 24" x 9 1/2â€See Sold Price
Sold'Fresh Vegetables For Sale' Sign, America, early 20th century.'Fresh Vegetables For Sale' Sign, America, early 20th century. Cleated three-board surface painted white with inscription 'FRESH / VEGETABLES / FOR SALE' in black serif letters, surrounded by yellow-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christmas Trees For Sale Sign - wood 8 1/4" x 77Christmas Trees For Sale Sign - wood 8 1/4" x 77 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Barn Sale Sign - metal on wood 24" x 36"Barn Sale Sign - metal on wood 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Red & White Hand Painted Wood "Flowers for Sale" SignVintage red and white painted wood flowers for sale sign. This vintage sign is perfect for anyone who loves flowers. It would look great outside by the garden or in a cute cafe with lots of cute floweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black & White Painted Wood FOR SALE SignBlack & White Hand-Painted FOR SALE Sign, Aged with Diamonds & Border. Heavily aged and weathered sign, with crazing typical of vintage paint, to form a nice patina. Two decorative typographic ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Honey For Sale SignItem: Graphic double-sided HONEY sign on resin. Date: c. 1940 Size: 13 h x 21 w x Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy tin watermelon for sale signHeavy tin watermelon for sale sign, "2 mi. east - R. Davis", 25"T x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold20231920 Popcorn for sale sign on Top of SCHOOLHOUSE sign painted on woodGreat looking piece in very good condition. Dates to 1920 period. Wood material. Underneath sign reads 200 FEET TO SCHOOLHOUSE(IN RED) DRIVE SLOWLY. Measures approximately 17 x 28 " Shipping charges iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Painted Wood 'For Sale' SignA Painted Wood 'For Sale' Sign Early 20th Century signed F.R. Erston to lower right. 10 x 27 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage metal “For Sale” signTitle: Vintage metal “For Sale” sign Date: 1930's Dimensions: 15” x 25” Provenance/Additional Information: Nice vintage sheet metal “For Sale” sign in great colors. Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold20171940's Squab for Sale SignDouble-sided, upstate NY. Good surface, color & graphics. 16 1/2 h x 22 w Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc For Sale Sign In Original PaintTitle: Early 20thc For Sale sign in original paint Dimension: 12" x 18". 3/4" thick. Provenance:Breadboard ends. Nice weathered surface. Made of Pine wood. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eggs For Sale SignTitle: Eggs For Sale Sign Additional Information: Painted on tin, this sign has a folksy painted hen which takes your average Eggs For Sale sign to a higher level. The sign was attached to a buildingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eggs for Sale Sign Ca Mid 20th CenturyEggs for sale sign ca mid 20th century 23" tall x 20" wide Folky cut sheet metal chicken sign in green paint with white lettering. Great condition. One of the best eggs for sale signs I have seen. PleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBicycles for sale and wanted retro style advertising sign$100
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBicycles for sale and wanted retro style advertising sign$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncD.C. Comic Book Cover BATMAN Throwback Metal Sign$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books SPIDERMAN Throwback Metal Sign$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert$50