Sold2023Period Painted Hex Sign on Barn Board Siding63"Wx84"H. Condition: Overall good for age with some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE CAST METAL BUILDING STILL BANKSIncluding: "Little Brown Church in the Vale", brown painted surface, 4" high; and House with projecting front and painted hex signs, 3 1/2" high. Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century,Polychrome painted advertising sign early 20th century, having silver text on a green ground, reading "Suits pressed while you wait", 20.5"h x 55.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country pine cupboard with painted geometric hex signs on door, cabinet is 27" by 15", height is 47"Country pine cupboard with painted geometric hex signs on door, cabinet is 27" by 15", height is 47"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Sheet Metal And Wood SignFolk art sheet metal and polychrome painted wood sign, Native American on horseback. 35" x 36". Property of a Long Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Velocipede SignPolychrome painted wooden sign "Opies Submarine Velocipede/Capatin Opie Off Portland Bill". 25" x 36". Provenance Bob Trimble Museum Collection. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Dutch Hex Sign Painted Pie SafePA Dutch hex sign painted pie safe made of fruit crates, Berks Co., 1950s, 25in tall x 24-1/2in wide x 18in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Book “Hex Signs and other Barn Decorations”.Title: Book “Hex Signs and other Barn Decorations”. Description: Nice old book “Hex Signs and other Barn Decorations” by Elmer Smith. Dimensions: 11” x 8 1/2” Circa: 1972 Shipping: DomSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRNeo Grec Ebonized and Polychrome Painted Pedestal, Attributed to Kilian Brothers, NY$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Polychrome-Painted Metal Floor Lamp with Sunflowers$2,200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple Figure$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a Warrior$450