Sold2024Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la ReineLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil à la Reine 36 1/2 x 38 x 24 in., seat height 21 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of ConnoissSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuil Height 41 inches.* A Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuil 20th century the domed floral carved crest rail above the padded back, arms and stuffover seat, raised on foliate carved cabriole legs ending in scroll feet. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Painted FauteuilLouis XV-Style Painted Fauteuil ca. 1900, the serpentine top rail having a shell- and foliate-carved crest, with open arms, serpentine front seat rail and cabriole legs. h. 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILItalian Louis XV style painted armchair, early 20th c., having white painted frame, carved with floral crest and scrollwork elements, polychrome floral upholstery, accented by brass tacking, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil, French Taste, 20th C., together with a Victorian paint-decorated side table, 19th C. Armchair: seat 17"h, crest 34"h Table: 28"h x 30-1/2"w x 18"d Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilFrench, 18th C. 32-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w x 19-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a Private Philadelphia and UK Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV-Style Painted FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-style painted fauteuils, the carved armchairs with cane backs, and upholstered arms, cushions and seats. Bottom reads Roche Bobis. [37" x 28" W x 26 1/2" D]. Upholstery has minor staiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils Height 42A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils 20th century Height 42 inches. Estimate $300-500 in good condition overall; each with light wear consistent with use; one with very light stain to seat approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsPair of Louis XV style painted fauteuils, of diminutive size, now painted white with modern blue and white upholstery. Possibly 19th century. 34" high, 23" wide, 21" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils 19th Century Height 37 x width 25 x depth 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Catharine and David Hamilton, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils a la ReineA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils a la Reine Height 40 1/2 x width 29 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XV style painted fauteuilsPair Louis XV style painted fauteuils, 20th c., caned back over acrylic panel, cream painted and upholstered, unmarked, 37"h x 25.5"w x 20"d, 19.5"h (to seat) Provenance: A Private Collection: 139 EasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils 20th Century Height 37 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils en CabrioletPair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet 36 1/2 x 25 x 22 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Ezra & Cecile ZilkhaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils 20th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 23 x depth 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Fauteuils 19th Century each with caned back. Height 35 1/2 inches. Property from Christa's Ltd., Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILS A LA REINE20th Century. With molded backs, arms and legs. (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Fauteuil and Footstool20th century Louis XV-style painted fauteuil arm chair with footstool. [Chair: 34 x 32 x 24 inches]. Wear to upholstery and cushions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Fauteuil & Widdicomb ChestLouis XV Style Painted Fauteuil and Bedside Table, chest by Widdicomb Dimensions: 37 1/4" H x 22" W x 21" D, Chest 25" H x 84 1/4" W Property from the collection of Isabella Leeds, removed from a fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Style Green Painted Fauteuil40"h x 26"w x 27"d Condition , some wear to finish, some holes in fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CHINTZ FAUTEUILFrench Louis XV style painted armchair, 20th c., craquelure painted frame, carved floral crest, over chintz upholstered back and seat, with nailhead trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 34"h, 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED MINIATURE FAUTEUILLOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED MINIATURE FAUTEUIL; 21"H X 14"W X 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Painted Wood Fauteuils, PairPair of Louis XV Style Beige Painted Wood Fauteuils, each with white upholstered seats and arms. 34.5" H x 29.5" W x 23" D; seat: 18" H. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue Collection. Keywords: FSee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Twelve Louis XV Style Upholstered Beechwood Fauteuils 20th Century$1,500
19 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)