Sold2021A portrait of a man, painted oil on canvas after TheoA portrait of a man, painted oil on canvas after Theo VAN RYSSELBERGHE (1862-1926) (45 x 49 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Van Rysselberghe (After) Woman in a Mirror - 1907I. â— Artist: Theo Van Rysselberghe (after) â— Title: Woman in a Mirror - 1907 â— Dimensions in inches: (9 h x 11 w) â— Medium: Gouache on paper â— Condition: good general conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Van Rysselberghe, Giclee, Fountain in Sans SouciTheo Van Rysselberghe, Giclee on canvas, Fountain in Sans Souci. Framed. Label on verso. size: 18 x 24, outside of frame 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Mersky, original pencil signed etchingArtist: Portrait of Theo Van Rysselberghe Title: Upper Main Street, Nantucket Year: ca. 1960 Medium: etching Image Size: 6.8 x 7.9 inches FrameSize: 14.7 x 15.65 inches Catalog refSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Van Gogh signed Painting Cherubs w DolphinsTheo Van Gogh signed oil painting on canvas depicting cherubs with dolphins riding seashells in the waves. Excellent original condition. Art measures 32" x 22"". Frame measures 39" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2019Theo van Doesburg (1883 - 1931) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, De Stijl aesthetic of Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931). This square image depicts each shade of primary color, all outlinedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo van Hoytema Tile panel, circa 1900Theo van Hoytema Tile panel, circa 1900 Ceramic tiles, incised decoration depicting a maribou stork and stylised foliage, lustre glaze, painted metal frame. Frame: 41.5 x 29.5cm Footnotes: Exhibited OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to: Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931) Composition, Gouache and Pencil on Paper,Attributed to: Theo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931) Composition, Gouache and Pencil on Paper, Signed, Image Size 5-1/2 x 6-3/4 in. Framed and Glazed 13 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Van Doesburg 1916 Gouache on paper w/COAArt: 13" x 9.3" Frame: 22" x 18" Shipping in USA 120 Theo van Doesburg was a Dutch artist, who practiced painting, writing, poetry and architecture. He is best known as the founder and leader of De StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo van Doesburg 1919 Gouache on paper 12" x 12"Frame: 20" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100 Theo van Doesburg was a Dutch artist, who practiced painting, writing, poetry and architecture. He is best known as the founder and leader of De StijlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Soderston (Swedish/American, 1862-1926)Herman Soderston (Swedish/American, 1862-1926) Bridge at Olde Lyme, 1917 oil on canvas signed and dated to lower left 24 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Patricia Weiner Gallery, Cincinnati, Ohio,See Sold Price
2018Piet Mondriaan Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14.50" x 10.50" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-represenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 16" x 16" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 20" x 14" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-rSee Sold Price
2018Piet Mondrian Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16" x 16" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational formSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondriaan Oil on PaperPrivate Collection 11.5" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate. Mondrian was a contributor to the De Stijl art movement and group, which was founded by Theo van Doesburg. He evolved a non-representational foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Remy Maes, Sheep in Barn, oilEUGENE REMY MAES (Theo van Sluys) (Belgian, 1849-1931), Sheep in Barn, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches); signed lower center, and dedicated note with signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PASTORAL SCENE SHEEPS OIL PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral scene with sheep, roosters, hens in the barn, probably, after the original oil painting on canvas by Theo van Sluys, Belgian, 1849 to 1931. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. OilVictor VAN DYCK (1862-?) 'Lohengrin', an illustrated scène of Richard Wagner's Lohengrin opera. Oil on canvas. (W:555 x H:150 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp vaseDirk van Erp (1862-1933) vase San Francisco, California hammered copper, mica open box mark converted for use as table lamp 19"dia x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dirk van Erp hammered copper and silver box, Circa 1915-1977A Dirk van Erp hammered copper and silver boxCirca 1915-1977Dirk Koperlager van Erp (1862-1933)Marked to the underside for Dirk Van Erp / San Francisco / [windmill]Hammered copper with applied decoratSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED TERASSE DE CAFÉ LA NUIT, 26IN x 32IN (66cm x 81cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH PRINT ON CANVAS TITLED HORTENSIA SUZE TER GAST, 41IN x 55IN (104cm x 140cm)$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED POTRAIT DU DOCTEUR REY, 17IN x 18IN (43cm x 46cm)$350
1 day LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Over Currituck Marshes", 1926., Drypoint, 7" x 12".$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeENGRAVING TITLED RETURN OF THE RUNAWAY AFTER PAINTING BY JOSEPH CLARK (1834-1926) – 11IN x 14IN -$100
Oct 10The Rug LifeSAMUEL ARLENT EDWARDS (1862-1938) HAND SIGNED ENGRAVING TITLED WILLIAM II, PRINCE OF ORANGE, 22IN x$200