Sold2020Dark Room,Oil Painting Signed Karl Weise (1890-1947)Large painting of two women sitting under a warm light in a Dark Room,Oil Painting Signed Karl Weise (1890-1947), a German Painter. The drapes are pulled back to reveal a dark, star studded sky. The pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Buck, Lilac Oil Painting, SignedClaude Charles Buck (American, 1890-1974), "Lilacs", oil on board, signed lower right. Floral painting depicting a lilac bush with lush clusters of light and dark purple flowers surrounded by green leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 4) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Monhegan" and Untitleds (Seascapes), oils on board, one (1) with signed exhibition title label (Santa Cruz Art League, Thirty-First Annual Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre De Belay (French, 1890-1947) Notre Dame Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Pierre de Belay (French, 1890 - 1947) depicting the cathedral of Notre Dame in Paris. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nighttime Harbor Painting, Peter Veerkamp.Peter Veerkamp (Dutch, 1872-1947). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts a nighttime harbor scene. The work is housed in a dark carved frame. The painting has craquelure and visSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Pierre de BelayPierre de Belay (French, 1890-1947), "Homage a Mamet," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas: 18"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed verso, estate stamped verso, title label affixed verso, museum reference no: S36.1, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 40"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1930, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, museum label (reference no: S43.14) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Mountain Village Landscape), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 7.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 12.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, museum inventory title label (S43.3) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed verso, museum reference number: : S23.1, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 18"w. Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Figure on Beach), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, sight: 5.75"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.5"h x 17.25"w. Museum Reference NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Rocky Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 3) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitleds (Landscape & Landscapes with House and Trees)," oils on panel, each signed on tape (upper left) verso, Museum reference numbers: S11.19, S11.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 3) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Seascapes), oils on board (one canvas laid down on board), one signed lower right, Museum Reference Numbers: S31.3, S31.4 and S31.2, each (unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 4) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitleds (Seascape & Seashore with Rocks)," oils on panel, one (1) signed lower right, Museum reference numbers: S11.15, S11.26, S11.16 and S11.20, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6, Karl Schmidt paintings(lot of 6) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Landscapes), circa 1929, oils on panel, one signed lower right, panels (each, unframed): 8"h x 8"w Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland MusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Karl Schmidt(lot of 6) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Seascape and Mountain Landscapes), circa 1913-15, oils on panel/board, some signed and dated, panels/boards (unframed): 7.5"h x 9.5"w. ProvenanSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsJadesola BY Oso kehinde Created in 2009 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£550
1 day LeftJasper52Dusk in the Scottish Highlands Antique Signed Oil Painting Boat in Loch Scene$1,400