Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Modular LB7 bookcase. POGGI PAVIAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Libreria componibile LB7 in teak. Piedini in fusione firmati dal produttore. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 265 Alt. cm. 290 Prof. cm. 35 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI-POGGI PAVIA. Pair of PL19 armchairsFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI PAVIA. Coppia di poltrone PL19, 'Tre pezzi', in ferro verniciato, ottone e pelle. 1959. Mis. Lung. cm. 94 Alt. cm. 83 Prof. cm. 70 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI for POGGI. Sideboard MB48FRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI. Credenza a sei ante in legno di teak ed inserti in ottone. Modello MB48. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 260 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 48 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini for Poggi credenza, model MB15Franco Albini (1905-1977) for Poggi credenza, model MB15 Italy, circa 1957 teak, enameled steel impressed marks 'Poggi' to feet features uncommon original metal feet 76 3/8"w x 32 3/4"d x 27 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Pair of Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 95 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI. Poufs for Margherita armchairs. BONACINAFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di pouff per poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 52 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7".Franco Albini (1905 - 1977) - Libreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Montanti in massello di noce, ripiani, vassoi e stipo in paniforte contornato e placcato in palissSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six LuisaFranco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) Set of Six Luisa Chairs,  Poggi, Italy walnut, upholstery, enameled steel unmarked H 30 x W 22 x D 22 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini Carrello CR-20Struttura e piani in legno con ruote in gomma e metallo.Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1959 G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 126, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & FRANCA HELG (1920-1989) Pair of single LT28 beds for Poggi, Pavia. 1961. Walnut.. Cm 205,50 x 98,00 x 101,00. Literature: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Franca Helg (1920-1989) Table model "TL30". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1961. Teak-veneered top, black painted steel base and structure. (h 74 cm.; d 126 cm.) (slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia,Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Table model "LT2 Cavalletto". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1953. Structure in solid teak wood, top in laminated core board edged and plated in teak. (180xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINICarrello mod. CR20, Poggi dal 1958. Legno laccato, cristallo molato - A TROLLEY BY F. ALBINI cm 70x68x45 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950 - 1980", Milano 1985, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI MID-CENTURY MB 48 CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern MB 48 credenza, designed by Franco Albini (Italian, 1905-1977) and Franca Helg (Italian, 1920-1989) for Poggi, c.1960s, four units comprising the rectangular case with canteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-moduleFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Two-module bookcase, front fall cabinet, six shelves and two trays model "LB7". Execution by Poggi, Pavia, 1956. Solid teak wood, veneered and edged with teSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) BookshelfLibreria modello "LB7". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, anni 60 (disegno 1956) Legno massello, impiallacciato e bordato di palissandro indiano, uno stipo a due ante e sei ripiani (cm 90x314x35)(h cm 314 montSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small tableFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Small table model "TN6 Cicognino". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1953. Solid and teak plywood. First production example. (h 80 cm.; d 40 cm.) (defects and restoSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'TL 8' folding table, 1964 (design)€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, 'AM/AS' floor lamp, 1969 (design)€900
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Franco Albini Round Woven Rattan Reed Ottoman. Stool. Modernist. Painted silver.$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Italian Walnut Side Chairs by Fratelli Levaggi & Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi - Pair$950
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsChoquette, Robert \ Holgate, Edwin - Poeme Metropolitan museum - 1931CA$700
2 days LeftJasper52OSCAR JULIUS PAULSEN (1860-1932) Religious Woman in a Pew w Prayer Book 1905 oil$280