Sold2020FLATWOVEN TAPESTRY RUG, PLANT AND BIRD MOTIFFLATWOVEN TAPESTRY RUG, PLANT AND BIRD MOTIF W 7' 11", L 9' 11" A flatwoven modern hand woven tapestry rug having a decorative plant and bird motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Suzani Framed Tapestry With Pomegranate DesignSilk Suzani framed tapestry with pomegranate design, handmade embroidered textile, plant and bird motifs, blue and cream, Uzbek height 96 in. x width 67 in. x depth 3 in. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kilim Style Tapestry Bird Motif Carpet Throw RugKilim Style Tapestry Bird Motif Carpet Throw Rug. Measures 26 x 62 inches. Property of a Westchester County, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portuguese Arraiolos Needlepoint Tapestry RugPortuguese Arraiolos Needlepoint Tapestry Rug. This embroidered rug in blue, yellow, and reds has a flower motif and bird figures in the center field of medallions. Trimmed in blue fringe.Dimensions aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Èva Németh (Hungarian, b. 1930), Vintage Woven Tapestry or RugÈva Németh (Hungarian, b. 1930), Vintage Woven Tapestry or Rug1960s, hand-woven wool, ochre field with cream, blue and violet hues, depicting geometric floral motifs and bird figure, artist's moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Persian Tabriz 'tree of life' rugIran, mid-20th century, wool yarn, polychrome decoration with a tree, birds and plant motifs. Signs of use, wear, stains. Dim.: 453 x 286 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAT WOVEN SOUMAK RUGHaving a red field with birds and other motifs within borders of flowers, octagons, and other geometric devices h. 11 ft. 8 in. w. 7 ft. 2 in. Provenance: From a noted art collector, Falls Village, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DINÉ/NAVAJO CRYSTAL TRADING POST STYLE SADDLE BLANKET RUG, "STORM DAZZLER," 1930s,A DINÉ/NAVAJO CRYSTAL TRADING POST STYLE SADDLE BLANKET RUG, "STORM DAZZLER," 1930s, tapestry weaving, a diamond with multiple ecstatic points issuing hooked "T" and bird foot motif, on a cream gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tabriz rugIran, mid-20th century, polychrome cotton thread with plant and animal motifs, deer, birds and foxes. Signs of use. Dim.: 380x298 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH MANNER HAND WOVEN SILK TAPESTRY CARPET RUGA vintage Turkish manner hand woven silk tapestry rug. The rug is adorned with animals, birds, and foliage ornaments. The borders are decorated with animal, floral, and foliage motifs. The rug featureSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) SCANDINAVIAN MID-CENTURY TAPESTRIESIncluding (2) rya tapestries or petite rugs featuring an alpaca and rider motif and one flat-woven tapestry with female figures and trees. Dimensions: (Flat-weave, including fringe) H 51" x W 29" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Needle Point Rug, 8' x 10' ( 2.44 x 3.05 M )In a quasi-tapestry style, with an irregular open sand field, widely edged by a dense verdure of various birds and tropical plants, including two oblique palm trees. Narrow beige plain border. Recent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Taznakht Flat-Woven Tapestry RugMoroccan Taznakht Flat-Woven Tapestry Rug. Measures 88 in. x 42.5 in. All wool, made in joined panels (some separations). If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Rug.Sino-Tibetan Rug. Bird motif on beige ground. {Approximate dimensions: 2 feet 6 inches x 2 feet 3 inches.}. Condition: Fraying to edges. Fading and minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Tabriz Handwoven Silk Tree of Life Rug with Bird Motif Ca. 1920, W 2' 3" L 3' 5"Persian Tabriz Handwoven Silk Tree of Life Rug with Bird Motif Ca. 1920, W 2' 3" L 3' 5" | Very finely woven. Gold color ground, ivory border. Delicate vine motif with birds and berries. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold20214X7 Persian Sarab Rug with Bird Motif, circa 1940Size: 4' 1" x 6' 8" Origin: Iran Condition: Excellent Field Color: Rust-Red Border Color: Midnight-Blue Accent Color: Light-Brown, Orange, Dark-Green, Ivory, Gray Technique: Hand-Knotted Pile: Wool FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilim room sized rug with bird motifKilim room sized rug with bird motif, 9' 7" x 6' 8", in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Afghani Wool Rug, repeating Bird MotifAn Afghani wool rug. Repeating bird motif. Measurement including fringe, 90" x 43.75". Measurement without fringe, 79.75" x 43.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Balochi Shahsavand Persian Rug with Bird MotifBalochi Shahsavand Persian rug with bird motif. Wool foundation on wool in blues. Measures 6 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20194' 0" X 6'7" Antique Chinese Rug W/ Bird Motif4' 0" X 6'7" Antique Chinese Rug W/ Bird Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Persian Rug with Bird MotifSmall Persian Rug with bird motifMeasuring 32 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Aubusson style Flat Woven Tapestry rugFrench Aubusson style Flat Woven Tapestry rug. A genuine wool handwoven Tapestry rug or wall hanging. Measurements 10 feet wide by 13 feet 6 inches long. Aubusson's are also known as flat woven FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold20216 x 9 Modern Wool French Tapestry Rug with Birds6 x 9 Modern Wool French Tapestry Rug with Birds. Size: 104 in. x 67 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baluch rug with Birds motifBaluch rug with Birds motif wool on wool foundation early 20 century Size: 87cm x 62cm (34ins x 24ins) This item ships from the UK.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2'2 X 3'6 Handmade Oriental Carpet Rug. Senic medallion. Pictorial Persian rug, that features Tapest$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Dessert Knife Copper Gold Bronze Titan Metallic 8.25in Snake Bird$10
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE FAUX GRAINED OPEN ARM CHAIRS COVERED IN FABRIC WITH BIRD MOTIF C$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Modern Sterling Silver Cup and Tray Set with Multi Leaf Tree and Bird Design$10