Sold2022(12) FRENCH ENCYCLOPEDIA LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 12) French complete encyclopedia library shelf books, "Encyclopedie Universelle du XXe Siecle," twelve volumes, Librarie Nationale, Paris, 1912, having Art Nouveau cover, with gilt emobossed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Large vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Large artichoke vase France, 1897glazed stoneware 8.25 h × 10.25 dia in (21 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Sevres' with glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Rare vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Rare and Large vase with snail France, 1898oxblood-glazed porcelain, patinated bronze 20.25 h × 8 dia in (51 × 20 cm) Vase features a bronze mount wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018XXe Siecle Periodicals With Original Lithos (29)Collection of 29 issues from 1951-1978 of XXe Siecle. Each issue contains several original lithographs from the likes of Arp, Moore, Miro, Matisse, Kandinsky, and many more. Please contact billings foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, VaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Vase France, c. 1900oxblood-glazed porcelain 15.5 h x 8 dia in (39 x 20 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Dore a Sevres 88 S.85' with 'A.S.C.+' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Tall vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Tall vase with orchids France, 1909glazed and gilt porcelain 20 h × 7 dia in (51 × 18 cm) Glazed signature and date to body 'Bhy 09'. Stamped manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Hexagonal vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Hexagonal vase France, 1899glazed porcelain 5 h × 2.5 dia in (13 × 6 cm) Glazed manufacturer's mark to underside 'S.99'. Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A...PAIRE D'APPLIQUES 'AU PERROQUET' EN METAL DORE ET VERRE MOULE, MAISON BAGUES MILIEU XXe SIECLE A PAIR OF GILT-METAL AND MOULDED GLASS 'PARROT' TWO-LIGHT WALL-LIGHTS, MAISON BAGUES MID-20TH CENTURY EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2022Xxe Siecle 9. 1957. Chagall, Fautrier, Delaunay, Mondrian, Capogrossi, MagnelliCahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1957. 1st Edition. Number 9 of “XXe Siecle -Nouvelle Series” With two original lithographs in color one by Chagall and one by Fautrier, and 4 pochSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, XXE Siecle No. 46, Pencil Signed LithoJoan Miro (Spanish/ French, 1893-1983). "XXE Siecle, No. 46" - 1976, lithograph in colors, H.C., pencil signed and edition numbered to lower margin. Approx. 31.5" x 25.5" (framed), 20.5" x 14.5" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER YVES TERRIEN; SEVRES Large vaseAFTER YVES TERRIEN SEVRES Large urn-shaped vase with mountain landscape, France, 1935 Glazed and gilt porcelain Manufacturer mark/h, signed CF d'ap. Mr. Yves Terrien 18 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - XXe Siecle L' Ecriture PlastiqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: XXe Siecle L' Ecriture Plastique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970, 1974 (2), 1975 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marc Chagall, Pierre Soulages, Max Ernst, Richard Lindner, Dorothea Tanning, Robert Indiana, SaSee Sold Price
Sold202416 issues of XXe Siecle Numbers 18-33 completeLazzaro, Gualtieri di San (editor and publisher), Consecutive run of 16 issues of XXe Siecle Art Journal, Numbers 18-33, 1962-1969,softcovers and hardcovers, 12.5 x 9.75 inches, complete, an incrediblSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Issues of XXe SiecleTen hardcover issues of XXe Siecle to include 39, 38, 36, 35, 44, 34, 26, 32, 33, and 30. Multiple original lithographs. Note, two volumes appear to have lithographs removed.See Sold Price
Sold2020[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works sold together, including: XXe Siecle Panorama 68, 30th year, no. 31,December 1968. Features original lithographs by Miro and Poliakoff. ** XXe Siecle Panorama 70,See Sold Price
Sold202433 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49Lazzaro, Gualtieri di San (editor and publisher), Group of 33 issues of XXe Siecle Art Journal, many multiples of Numbers 15 (5 copies), 17 (5 copies), 35 (5 copies), 40 (4 copies), 42 (4 copies), 48See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 5/6. 1939. Kandinsky, Ernst, Severini, and Others.Revue XXe siecle, 1939 No. 5-6. Chroniques du Jour, Paris, 1939. G. di San Lazzaro and others. With 1 original color lithograph by Ernst, 1 original color gravure by Power, 1 gravure by Severini, 1 etSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesVarious Artists Miro, Calder, Giacometti Lithographs on Paper, 1952, "XXe Siecle 3 Art Et Poesie$70
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 Manufacture de Sevres Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain Dinner Plates$3,500