Sold2015VICTORIAN BRASS DOOR KNOBS WITH PLATES AND LOCKVICTORIAN BRASS DOOR KNOBS WITH PLATES AND LOCK - NO KEY - ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS EASTLAKE STYLE DESIGN. RARE TO FIND THE COMPLETE SET. NICE USED CONDITION AND GREAT PATINA!See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 62 Ornate Cast Iron & Pot Metal Victorian DoorknobsTons of matching pairs and sets in multiples. Great looking variety. All heavy early casts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Plate LotNice lot of silverplate including serving trays, one is vintage, very large and ornate, covered serving bowl, tea set with tray, server with covered dish in center, and misc. flatware including vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023BX DOOR HARDWARE- PLATES, DOOR KNOBS, LOCK SET ETCBX DOOR HARDWARE- PLATES, DOOR KNOBS, LOCK SET ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including "Improved Interchangeable Lock Stencil" set in original box, misc. keys, buckle and various Wheat Pennies. Case not included.See Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. China LotMisc. china lot including set (12) English dinner plates, set (6) Oneida dinner plates, Asian pottery and more. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024Great Architectural Lot 32 Items: 25 Glass Door Knobs, 6 Plates & 1 LockGreat original lot of hardware here. 31 pieces in total. 25 doorknobs, one lock, 6 door plates.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Brass Doorknobs with Lock PlateBrass Knobs with Steel Lock Plate. Victorian Era Hardware. Great patina, in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. lot to incl. old locks, glass door knobs, and (3) brass finials from a clock….from LongMisc. lot to incl. old locks, glass door knobs, and (3) brass finials from a clock….from Long Island N Y estate….See Sold Price
Sold2015COLLECTION SILVERPLATE CASTOR SETS, SERVICEWARE(lot) Silver plate serviceware: (1) Victorian castor set, the pierced frame in an Aesthetic motif, fitted with six bottles, two lacking stoppers, other stoppers with loss to bottom, 18.5"h; (1) castorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Assorted Lot 36 Ornate Cut Glass Door Knobs w/ Matched Pairs & Door Plates36 door knobs overall. 8 pairs.See Sold Price
Sold202217 PC. MISC LOT- PENS, LOCKS, FLINT, ETC.PEN & PENCIL SET, PADLOCK, FLINT, ETC. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Glass & Cast Brass DoorknobsCollection Antique Glass & Cast Brass Doorknobs. 3 sets of double doorknobs. Includes one set with lock plate. Largest piece measures 7.5 inches high by 2 inches wide by 5.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique Glass & Cast Brass DoorknobsCollection Antique Glass & Cast Brass Doorknobs. 3 sets of double doorknobs. Includes one set with lock plate. Largest piece measures 7.5 inches high by 2 inches wide by 5.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3)Victorian Brass Door Knob Sets ~ Restoration HardwareLot of three Stunning Victorian brass doorknob sets. Restoration HardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including 19th c. redware slip decorated plate (8" D.), set of (7) pottery octagonal plates (8 1/2" D.), Rockingham glaze pitcher (8 1/2" Ht.), Rockingham glaze bowls, yelloware, lusterware pitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. estate lot of dishes, partial serving pcs., etc. & depression bowl, Victorian plates withMisc. estate lot of dishes, partial serving pcs., etc. & depression bowl, Victorian plates with insects……Nice little Mid Century style pcs.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Item Misc. Lot: 1. Victorian Heavy Brass Decostand up with ladies " Tall Lace Upshoes ". 2. Art deco swan desk letter and etc. holder, all brass, painted black. 3. Victorian salad set, silver with "Imitation" ivory, has small hallmark on rear baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver & silver plate lot, set 4 salts with spoon, 2 sets of 6 Victorian napkin ringsSilver & silver plate lot, set 4 salts with spoon, 2 sets of 6 Victorian napkin rings, all in original case, salts are hallmarked silver, rings are platedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ornate Victorian Silver Plate Coffee Tea SetAntique Ornate Victorian Silver Plate Coffee Tea Set . Marked Silver on Copper on the base. Coffee Tea service, hot water tilt pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl, with the tray. Silverplate. Very ornate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc Lot, Antique Silver Plate Serving PiecesGreat lot of antique Victorian, silver plate, mostly Rogers Bros, Wm. Rogers, etc. 1910 Daisy, Wm Rogers tomato server; Rogers Bros, 1893 Columbia, cake serving fork; 1847 Rogers, 1898 Romanesque, colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Early Door HardwareKnobs, lock sets, lock plates and more. Including steel, porcelain, brass and Bennington ceramic knobs as well as some lock sets included with lot. Condition issues as shown due to age and usage. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot incl Sony AM FM Walkman , Watch , Ceramic ToyMisc Lot incl Sony AM FM Walkman , Watch , Ceramic Toy Tea Set , Decorative Plate , etc Condition: Walkman has corroded batteries and is untestedSee Sold Price
Sold202276 pc. lot of sterling & silver plate; 69 t.o.w.76 pc. lot of sterling & silver plate including a 64 piece set of modern Victorian sterling silver flatware by Lunt, consisting of 10 dinner knives, 10 dinner forks, 18 teaspoons, 9 salad forks, 6 iceSee Sold Price
Oct 07Market Auctions7 Pc. Antique Lenox for L.B. King & Co. Detroit Porcelain Dinner Plates$100(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug Life18 TH AND 19 TH CENTURY WURTTEMBERG UNIFORM ENGRAVINGS BY LEO IGNAZ VON STADLINGER, 14.5IN x 17in$150
Oct 10The Rug Life18 TH AND 19 TH CENTURY WURTTEMBERG UNIFORM ENGRAVINGS BY LEO IGNAZ VON STADLINGER, 14.5IN x 17in$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (1930-2023) LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED POETRY IN MOTION, 29.5IN x$450
Oct 09DuMouchellesYoung President's Organization 14k Yellow Gold Brooches, 14g, H 1.25" W 1" 4 pcs + Two Victorian$375
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Gilt Framed Miniature Portrait$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 12 Edgerton Gold-Trimmed Dinner Plates$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 11 E.J. Grimm 22k Fine Porcelain Gold Dinner Plates 11 in. diameter$100(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)