Sold2021Fannie Saperstein 1896-1995 O/c Rural Village LandscapeFannie Saperstein 1896-1995 O/c Rural Village Landscape. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed American artist, Vintage. Size: 18x22 in image, 23x26 in outside frame. ASKart: Fannie SapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer, British, Born 1932Two Village Scene Landscapes, Two Oil On Canvas Paintings, Both Signed Lower Corner, Printed Labels Verso, 12 X 16 Inches, In Matching Giltwood Frames, 17.5 X 22 X 2 Inches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold20211911 William Zorach Village Landscape Oil Painting1911 In the Style of William Zorach Village Landscape Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed NY artist born 1887-1966. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 14, image: 18 x 10 1/2 Condition:Good with no pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Pierre Charles Haitian Folk Art PaintingEmmanuel Pierre Charles (Haitian, 1945-2002). Figural Haitian folk art village landscape oil painting on canvas. Artist signature lower left corner. Housed in wood with gilt accent frame. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C VILLAGE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a view of a river with village houses and a mill in the background. Dated 19th-century. Titled Tranquil Landscape on the backside. Provenance: a collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century French Impressionist Town PaintingImpressionist French village landscape, Oil/Canvas, illegibly signed lower left, 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24". Condition: Craquelure, paint chip.See Sold Price
Sold2021Szabo, Hungarian, Oil/c Pontillism Landscape PaintingSzabo, Hungarian, Oil/c Pontillism Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Landscape with village. Signed, Original frame. Size: 20h x 24w with frame:28h x 23wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School Folk Art Landscape Painting, c1890An antique Continental School landscape oil on canvas painting depicts village on river in mountainous setting with structures and figures, seated in giltwood frame, c1890. Measures: 27.25\"h x 34\"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Yu Heshi Abstract Village Landscape Oil on CanvasYu Heshi (Taiwanese/American, b. 1935) oil on canvas painting depicting a colorful abstract modern village landscape, signed "Yu" lower left, housed in a silver-tone metal frame. Image: 15.75" H x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Village Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right in red "N. Bingham", 24"h x 39"w (sight), 35"h x 38"w (frame) Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephano Country Landscape Oil on CanvasStephano, Country Landscape, oil on canvas painting, depicting a village on the river, signed lower left, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 24" W; frame: 28" H x 31.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Andre Moleux, paintingYves Andre Moleux, painting, Yves Andre Moleaux (French, b. 1906), View of Village Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "Y. Andre Moleux" lower right, 16"h x 12.5"w (sight), 24.5"h x 21.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SCHOOL VILLAGE LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDOil on canvas painting. Early 20th-century, Dutch school, in the style of the so-called Golden Age of Dutch Art. The artwork depicts a landscape view of a village. Signed by the artist in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (1803-1862) Oil on CanvasOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (Netherlands,Germany 1803-1862). Wonderful village landscape with a river. Signed lower left. Sight seen approx. 33" x 24", overall fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingGerman mountain landscape oil on canvas painting attributed to Albert Bierstadt. Depicts a peaceful village scene with ice skaters. Housed in a wide carved frame. Signed lower right. Canvas measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN RIGAUD "ILE DE SEIN" PAINTINGJean Rigaud (1912-1999) Oil on canvas painting "Ile De Sein" France with a village landscape and boats on shore. Signed lower left and also on verso. Measures 36.25" x 23.5" & 43.75" x 31.25" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Bouquet "Neuilly-sur-Eure" Oil on CanvasAndre Bouquet (French, 1897-1987) "Neuilly sur Eure" oil on canvas painting depicting a Folk Art village landscape with houses, figures, and a red brick dovecote, signed "Bouquet" lower left and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Pechaubes Country Landscape Oil on CanvasEugene Pechaubes (French, 1890-1967) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionistic country village landscape scene, signed to lower right and housed in a gilt wooden frame with scrolling foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Lemarchand "Paysage" Oil on CanvasPierre Lemarchand (French, 1906-1970) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionist cityscape village landscape with buildings, houses, towers, and spires, signed "Lemarchand" to lower right and hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reyer van der BORDEN: Hilltop Village - PaintingOil on canvas painting of a hilltop village landscape, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, by Reyer van der Borden (Dutch, 1897-1980). [Sight: 23 1/4" H x 27 1/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 36" W]. PunctuSee Sold Price
Sold2022rare primitive O/C landscape painting full moon Shaker Village William WalkerFine primitive oil on canvass landscape painting Shaker Village under full moon. Rare and historical subject. Found in Scarborough Maine near the Shaker Village in Alfred. No signature found. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2023W. RICHARDS (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY)Pair of English landscape oil on canvas paintings depicting countryside villages with cottages and cathedrals by the river's edge, each signed W. Richards lower right, late 19th century; each canvas 3See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Benavides Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Signed Impressionist Village Landscape Oil Painting$10
10 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Moody Atmospheric Green River Landscape Town 1950's$700