Sold2020Neapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio diNeapolitan School: Golfo di Baja; and Tempio di Sarapide Two gouache on paper, both unsigned and titled at bottom. Both 3 x 4 1/2 in. (sight), 9 1/4 x 11 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Neapolitan School Gouaches19th century, view of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius Erupting and View of Naples/Mt. Vesuvius on a sunny day "Golfo di Baja". Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 13 15/16" high x 17 1/4 wide. EruptingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grand Tour gouache Tempio di Venere a Baja19th Century Italian Grand Tour Travel School, Tempio di Venere a Baja, mid 19th Century, gouache, 6 x 8.5 inches, with inscription underneath painting identifying the location, framed in a gilded wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Tempio Di Vesta. Oil on shaped canvas. Apparently unsigned. From an East 72 st NYC collection. - Dimensions: 23.5" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Golfo di Napoli. Italian SchoolGolfo di Napoli. Origin: Italy, circa 1930. Color lithograph. Presented in an archival mat. Has a vertical crease down center. Sheet size: 9 x 10 in. Mat size: 12 x 12 in. No Reserve: This lot startsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19thNeapolitan school - "Napoli da Marre" and "Capri di Notte" Pair of large gouaches on paper, 19th century. - Weight: 6.60 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 560MM X L 775MM - At firsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 28x42 cm."L'incendio del teatro San Carlo di Napoli", gouache, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School (19th/20th Century) (three)NAPOLI; ISOLA DI ISCHIA; BAY VIEW, three gouaches on paper, images from 7 ½ x 8 ½” to 3 ¾ x 5 ½”, all with painted boarders, one retains Gideon Gallery Ltd. label, frames from 16 ¾ x 18” toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Neapolitan Gouache PaintingAntique Italian Neapolitan Gouache Painting. Professionally framed and matted in black and gold. Coastal scene with three men in foreground. Titled "Veduta del Tempio d'Apollo al Lago di Averno e CastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour, Miniature Temple of VespasianGrand Tour Miniature Temple of Vespasian Italy, c. 1900carved alabaster, marble 12.875 h x 4.25 w x 4.25 d in (33 x 11 x 11 cm) Incised to edge of base 'Roma Tempio di Vespasiano'.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO ANTICO, XX SECOLOraffigurante rovina di tempio classico a tre colonne scanalate; difetti e pochi graffi, poche sbeccature, la parte superiore da fissare Alt. cm 40,8, larg. cm 14,5, prof. cm 6,5 AN ANCIENT YELLOW MARBSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALIGI SASSURaffigurazione onirica del golfo di Genova. China su pergamena. Firmato in basso a destra ' Sassu 1953'. Pannelli decorativi realizzati per un arredo privato eseguito da Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. cmSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana del XVIII secoloScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di Caterina di Giacomo Cambrys moglie di Vincenzo Orsi con collana di perle e ventaglio Olio su tela 117 x 87 cm Italian school of the 18th century Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£550(4 bids)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
BonhamsNorth Italian School, 17th Century Three head studies of a bearded man framed: 39 x 46cm£1,800
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF JOSEPH£9,000
Lodestar AuctionsAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta di Piazza di Spagna Spanish Steps Large Etching$300
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140