Sold2020W. P UHLER (20th c Florida) A Sailors's Moon, ExhibitedSeascape. Clipper ship. 1st prize. Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in., 29 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. P UHLER, A Sailors's Moon (20th c Florida)Seascape. Clipper ship. Oil on canvas 24 x 30 in., 29 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJames Gibson (20th Century) Vintage polychromatic Florida Highwaymen painting of a moon lit palm tree. Signed lower right & on reverse. 16" x 12" & 22.75" x 18.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WOODY PHILLIPS (20th c, Florida) Portrait, ExhibitedPinellas County, FL art show. Looks 1920\'s. A well dressed southern woman of status. Oil on board 18 x 14 in, 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Propeller ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A Mid Century Modern Aeronautical propeller pendant light chandelier with (7) light socket covered by tweed shades. Impressed: "W.P" CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. P. Catlin oilW. P. Catlin (American 20th c.)- Man in Turban- oil on canvas, signed W. P. Catlin lower right. 28 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2022P Giley (Florida,20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: P Giley (Florida, 20 century) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 27 inches / 35 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021L W Romaine (FL,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: L W Romaine (Florida, mid 20 century) NAME: Florida Peacock Farm YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Crawford Parker (20th C) American, WatercolorCrawford Parker (20th C) American, W/P Signed in lower right.Watercolor on paper of a palm coastal scene. Palm trees blowing to the left. Small boat house on the left with a figure working on a boat iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUZANNE MCWHINNIE (20TH C) "LOBSTER BUOYS" W/PColorful nautical watercolor, signed S. McWhinnie lower right. Label verso gives artist and title "Lobster Buoys". Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 22" (Sight) H 10" x W 13.75" Condition: Light wear to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved marble and bronze sculptureLate 19th/Early 20th Century Signed: Gino WP Carved marble bust of a young girl wearing a patinated bronze garment on an octagonal marble base 11.5" H x 8" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Appalachian Split Oak Lidded Work Basket, ExhibitedAppalachian finely woven split oak basket, oval with foot ring and fitted lid, borders with braided decoration and old patina. 12" H x 10-1/2" W x 10-1/2" D. Early 20th century. Exhibited: "Ribs, RodsSee Sold Price
Sold2022P Gresham (FL,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: P Gresham (Florida, mid 20 century) NAME: Tropical Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Would benefit from cleaning. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Maurer Landscape Painting Titled Scottish PasturesJohn Maurer (Connecticut, Florida, Europe, 20th c.) O/P painting in very good condition. Titled "Scottish Pasture" depicting sheep in a pasture. Noted, titled, signed and dated 2003 on verso. This isSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Florida Highwaymen O/B20th Century Florida Highwayman Oil on Board "Everglades Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" H x 30" W, frame measures 29-3/8" H x 35-1/4" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dario Gagliardini (Italian, 20th Century) Moon SetteeDario Gagliardini Moon Settee, JOQUER, Spain upholstery, chrome-plated steel H 26 x W 43 1/2 x D 33 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane Humzy, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dario Gagliardini (Italian, 20th Century) MoonDario Gagliardini (Italian, 20th Century) Moon SetteeJOQUER, Spain   upholstery, chrome-plated steel H 26 x W 43 1/2 x D 33 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane Humzy, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN BLUEFISH PLAQUE Late 20th Century Height 11". Length 24".CARVED WOODEN BLUEFISH PLAQUELate 20th CenturyGilt bluefish on an oval mahogany plaque. Signed "WP" on back.Height 11". Length 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET GRAY (20th c, Florida) American Impressionist Flower Field w/ FiguresOil on board 15.5 x 15.5 in, 24.5 x 24.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Fall Landscape with Trees, 20th C., o/bFall Landscape with Trees, oil on board, initialed lower right W.P.[6] (WILLIS8116) {MM} Property Title: From the Collection of Emmy Award Winner Bruce Willis Measurements: 11 x 8, framed 14 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022A German bronze Dionysus, after a GlumerA German patinated bronze model of Dionysusafter a model by Hans Weddo von Glumer (1867-1915), Gladenbeck foundry20th centuryBase inscribed Hv Glumer / ... / W&P Gladenbeck, on a rouge griotte marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Osborne, Moon On The Rise, bronzeALAN OSBORNE (American, 20th Century), Moon On The Rise, 2002, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 28 x W 27 x L 8 inches); inscribed signature and date near base. Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019VIVIAN DAVIS FLORIDA PAINTINGVivian Davis 20th century Florida painting of a river scene with trees. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" on canvas & 21.25" x 17.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American sterling silver tablewaresThree American sterling silver tablewaresvarious makersmid 19th-early 20th centuryComprising a Bigelow & Kennard jug engraved G.P.D. and W.P./to/ H.W.P./Febr. 1864, a Tiffany & Co. trumpet vase (1892-See Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£60,000