Sold2022Large Woven Wicker Basket, 26X16X18"HLarge Woven Wicker Basket, 26X16X18"H, Estimate $10-100See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Large Asian Woven BasketVintage Large Asian Handmade Woven Basket 17 h x 19 w x 14 d $36 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere to U.S. or free pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rattan BasketLarge woven rattan basket Dimensions: 24 H x 16 W x 16 in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray Youth Foundation and Dorian Gray Galleries by providing funding and resoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Rug & Five Native Woven BasketsNavajo rug and five small Northwest coast woven baskets. Large baskets: H 4" W 9" D 6" and H 4" D 6-3/4". Medium baskets: H 2-1/8" D 3-1/2" and H 2" D 4-1/8". Smallest basket: H 1-5/8" D 2-3/4". Rug:See Sold Price
Sold2024Extra-Large Vintage Nantucket Woven BasketUnusually large vintage Nantucket woven handled basket. [10" H x 19" W x 15 1/2" D; 20" to top of handle]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large woven basket with handlesLarge woven basket with handles. 18 3/4"h x 18"dia. Weight: 9 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Hand Woven Harvest BasketAntique French Hand Woven Harvest Basket. Large hand woven vineyard harvest basket. Center handle; 16in.H. x 41.5in.L. x 16in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE NANTUCKET-STYLE BASKETS(2) modern large Nantucket-style woven baskets, unmarked underneath. Dimensions: (Larger) H 8" x W 16" x D 16" Condition: Light handling wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Woven BasketA large and stunning woven basket, of native american origin. 35" H, 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WOVEN BASKETWith added glass top to be used as table. Dimensions: H 28" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: Two handles broken. Some wear and tear to woven material.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Woven BasketHas a clip at the top center of the handle. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures: 24" h x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large hand woven basket from SenegalLarge hand woven basket with handles from Senegal. Basket: 21" h Basket height to handles: 26 1/4" h x 19 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woven Large BasketLarge woven basket, with a deep body, set with three overlapping handles above and topped by a metal ring, 25.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICMAC Native American Indian Tribal Baskets, MaineMICMAC (Mi kmaq) Northeastern Woodland Indian handwoven tribal baskets. 1) Large woven sewing basket: C: 10 1/4 in. x H: 3 1/8 in. (minor imperfections). 2) Open basket: H: 4 3/4 in. x D: 8 1/2 in. 3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maine MICMAC Native American Handwoven Indian BasketsMICMAC (MiKmaq) Vintage Handwoven Native American Tribal Baskets. Large gathering woven basket with bentwood handle. Dimensions: with handle: H: 13 in.; basket alone: H: 8 in., D: 11 1/8 in. Woven botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Woven Egg BasketLarge Woven Egg Basket, 1961 or 1991, inscribed "18th (or 18") Egg Basket #2282" and illegibly signed, possibly "by Lynn Christensen", h. 18 in., w. 18 1/2 in., d. 20 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of CurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Indian Woven Basket. Warm browns & tan woveLarge Indian Woven Basket. Warm browns & tan woven chevron design. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Amish Woven BasketsTwo Large Amish Woven Baskets, 20th Century, Together with a German bisque porcelain centerpiece by Asa, Germany. Including three porcelain bottles on a fitted wooden base. Basket dimensions: H: 8 x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian woven basket Purse from Balika, circa 1900Large Asian woven basket Purse from Balika, circa 1900Traditional Antique Balika, Indonesian Basket Purse. Faint writing on the wood present but illegible15"h x 11.5"W x 5.5"D approx <!See Sold Price
Sold2022Group large Tribal woven baskets and traysGroup large Tribal woven baskets and trays, 20th c., (6) pieces, incl. (3) round trays, (1) footed center bowl, (1) squat round lidded basket, and (1) Zulu lidded basket, 24.5"dia (largest), 7"h x 14.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$50