Sold2020(6) Crystal and gilt banded cordial glasses(6) cCystal and gilt banded cordial glasses, each having a gilt band etched with an interlacing pattern, over a funnel shaped bowl with thumb prints, rising on a six sided stem, terminating to a circuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 11 Crystal & Glass Gilt Elegant Bar WareSet 5 Crystal stemware/ brandy snifters 4.75 x 3 in. Thin walled with high pitch crystal ring. Handmade/ hand blown crystal- each is slightly different in ht and shape. Set 6 gilt glass cordials 3.25See Sold Price
Sold20189 ELEGANT ERA GOLD RIMMED CORDIALSNine Vintage Elegant Era Crystal Cordial / Liqueur Glasses c. 1940. Double banded gold rims. Each 6-1/4" tall. All in good condition, Weight 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREEN CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL GOBLETS & BOWLSBanded with gilt classical figures of antiquity with crackle glass ground. (4) 6 5/8 inch goblets and (8) 2 1/2 x 4 1/2 inch bowls. Condition: Very goodTemp No 124See Sold Price
Sold201737 Pc. Beautiful Hand Painted Portrait Crystal Glasses37 Pc. Beautiful Hand Painted Portrait Crystal Glasses. With gilt design throughout each one. Beautiful portraits. Monogrammed. 1 pitcher - 10 1/2" High x 6 1/4" wide, 7 cordials - 4 3/4" high x 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold20226 MULTI-COLOR CRYSTAL CORDIAL GLASSESBeautiful Set of 6 Multi-Color Bohemian Cut to Clear Crystal Cordial Glasses. Heavy and high quality European Leaded Crystal. Each measures 3-3/4" tall. Condition is New, Mint. No Damage. Starting BidSee Sold Price
Sold20156 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CORDIAL GLASSES, HEXAGONAL STEM,6 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CORDIAL GLASSES, HEXAGONAL STEM, APPROX 3.75"H, SKU3187.44See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Waterford Crystal Cordial GlassesLot of 6 Waterford Crystal Cordial Glasses. Measures 3.5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. If you need your items shipped, we are using Liveauctioneers Live Ship. They willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Lot of (6) Cut Crystal CordialsBibi Hilton's Lot of (6) Cut Crystal Cordials (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This set of (6) cut crystal cordial glasses were owned by Mrs. Bibi Hilton. The cordials feature beautiful floralSee Sold Price
Sold201514 Pieces Stemware, Bohemian, Crystal, GlassSet of 6 Bohemian crystal cordial glasses, set of 5 caryatid form stem cordial glasses, amber bohemian glass stem, and a pair of taller stems. Tallest measure 9 inches height, 3.5 inches diameter. VarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford "Lismore" (6) Crystal Cordial StemwareWaterford "Lismore" (6) Crystal Cordial Stemware Glasses. 5.5" h x 2.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold20172 sets Italian crystal cordial glassesLot of 2 box sets 6 Italian crystal cordial glasses by Cristalleria Flli Fumo. 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous Custom Crystal Gilt Vintage Tantalus Cordial Glasses Decanters Star Starburst CutTitle: Gorgeous Custom Crystal Gilt Vintage Tantalus Cordial Glasses Decanters Star Starburst Cut Description: Up for auction is a Tantalus Important FL Provenance Gilt Crystal Etched Vintage Custom OSee Sold Price
Sold20216 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CORDIAL APERTIF GLASSES 2.75"6 BACCARAT CRYSTAL APERTIF OR CORDIAL GLASSES 2.75" -VINTAGE POST WAR DESIGNED BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASSES. GLASSES CAN BE COMBINED WITH ADDITIONAL LOT 52B FOR A FULL COLLECTION OF 10 CRYSTAL 2.75" GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold20206 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CORDIAL APERTIF GLASSES 3.5"6 ANTIQUE BACCARAT CRYSTAL APERTIF OR CORDIAL GLASSES 3.5" 6 BACCARAT CRYSTAL APERTIF OR CORDIAL GLASSES 2.75" -VINTAGE POST WAR DESIGNED BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASSES. PART OF A MUCH LARGER COLLECTION OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Waterford Crystal "Colleen" Cordial Glasses(6) Waterford Crystal "Colleen" Cordial Glasses, 3.25inSee Sold Price
Sold20206 BACCARAT CRYSTAL CORDIAL APERTIF GLASSES 2.75"6 BACCARAT CRYSTAL APERTIF OR CORDIAL GLASSES 2.75" -VINTAGE POST WAR DESIGNED BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASSES. GLASSES CAN BE COMBINED WITH ADDITIONAL LOT 52B FOR A FULL COLLECTION OF 10 CRYSTAL 2.75" GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Signed Cut Crystal Cordial GlassesSet 6 Signed Cut Crystal Cordial Glasses. Signed to underside of base. Measures 4.25 inches x 1.75 inches x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20176 ANTIQUE ETCHED CRYSTAL CORDIAL GLASSESSix Etched Crystal Cordials. Four and Two Matching. The matched set of four are exceptionally fine Georgian crystal and antique, each measures 4.25" tall. The other are Vintage and have etched rims, tSee Sold Price
Sold20176 GILT DECORATED CRANBERRY CORDIAL GLASSES, PAINTED6 GILT DECORATED CRANBERRY CORDIAL GLASSES, PAINTED FLORALS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 2.5"H, SKU336.15See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt bronze & ruby cut to clear Tantalus, interior withGilt bronze & ruby cut to clear Tantalus, interior with 6 crystal and gilt bronze glasses, circular body raised on dolphin supports, 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold20226 WATERFORD LISMORE CORDIAL GLASSES6 Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Cordial Glasses. Each 3-1/2" tall. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Lismore is the most enduring crystal-cut in history. Its beauty and elegance hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Glass Tumblers in Adela Melikoff Signed$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid Signed$800
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Cartier Full Set Of Crystal & Sterling Silver Cordial Glasses, Hallmarked, Boxed$1,600