Sold2023(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor(5) pcs Prints and Watercolor "Wood Ducks", lithograph, signed Robert E Goodier, "Geese Alighting", watercolor, signed Bob Jones 75', "Robert G Litzenberg", lithograph, signed Hagan, "Fraternal FideliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee LithographFramed Robert E. Lee lithograph. Published by W.F> McClaughlin Chicago. Overall in frame 23" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT E. LEE LITHOGRAPHPortrait chromolithograph or etching of Robert E. Lee. Copyright 1909 Close Graham & Scully Inc. New York. 17 1/2" x 14 5/8" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT E LEE LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT, WITH HIS NICKNAMEROBERT E LEE LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT, WITH HIS NICKNAME MARSE ROBERT UPPER LEFT, SIGNED BY ARTIST IN THE PLATE LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE), VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 25" X 21", SKU413See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPablo Picasso Galerie Berggruen Cubist Queen Poster 1966$50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsRobert F. Leslie, Inscribed 1st Edition: Read the Wild Water 1966$25
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Untitled (Sex Anyone) (from the One Cent Life portfolio)$400