Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a Dancer 8/8Beautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #8 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 18” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa Bronze Model of a DancerBeautiful Riccardo Scarpa (1905-1999) Bronze Model of a Dancer #7 of 8 pieces. We Have Two Others of the Same Genre in this Auction. 16 1/2” H No Visible Damage or Losses Please review all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICCARDO SCARPA BRONZE FLOOR LAMP C. 1950A mid century modern bronze floriform floor lamp by Riccardo Scarpa having bellflower brass pulls circa 1950. Ht: 68" Wd: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco-Style Bronze Model of a DancerArt Deco-style bronze model of a dancer, late 20th century, after Chiparus, with spurious signature, raised on black marble plinth base. [17 1/2" H x 8" W x 5 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco-Style Bronze Model of a DancerArt Deco-style bronze model of a dancer, late 20th century, after Chiparus, with spurious signature, raised on black marble plinth base. [18" H x 10 1/4" W x 4 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papierRiccardo SCARPA (1905-1999) Grand lampadaire en bronze doré à abat-jour tambour en papier reposant sur un fût cylindrique à piétement stylisé à décor floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco DancerKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), Bronze Model of an Art Deco Dancercirca 1920s, patinated cast bronze, incised "K. Hagenauer" signature near base, mounted onto a stepped demi-lune pink stone baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riccardo Scarpa (Italian, 1905-1999) Two works:TheRiccardo Scarpa (Italian, 1905-1999) Two works:The Dancer,1989 andCoq,1987 bronze edition 1/8; edition 5/8 Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches. Property of the Margaret B. Shapley Trust, St. Louis, MissourSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT X. HOLMES (B. 1927) BRONZE DANCERS, 88"HBronze sculpture, Ballet Dancers, signed at one foot of each dancer R. Holmes 2/9 (Robert X. Holmes, Missouri, California, b. 1927), rising from a circular base, 88"h, 47"w, 30"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze model of a horse, after A LaneAn American bronze patinated model of a horseafter a model by Artis Lane (b. 1927)modernInscribed Artis Lane 1/88.height 9in (23cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 6in (15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vel Miller, Little Indian Dancer, 1983Vel Miller(b. 1936)Little Indian Dancer, 1983bronze, edition 4 of 30inscribed base of bronze: Vel Miller / © 1983 / 4/3010 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 5 in. (26.67 x 15.88 x 12.70 cm.), with base: 12 1/2 x 9 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Art Deco Style Statue, After ChiparusBronze Art Deco Style Statue Model name "Dream Dancer" Full height model - 17x8x6 inches 1930's style but of later manufacture Top grade finecast statue with very sharp detail. 100% perfect unmarked mSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTHILF JAEGER (GERMAN 1871-1933)GOTTHILF JAEGER (GERMAN 1871-1933) Hoop Dancer, circa 1930 bronze with gilt patina overall height including base and hoop: 88 cm (34 5/8 in.) signed on base CONDITION The sculpture appears in age-appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiefeng Jiang "Ribbon Dancer" Bronze SculptureTiefeng Jiang "Ribbon Dancer" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Year of publication - 1990. Numbered - #39/225. Model maker - Lee Sievers. Foundry - Valley Bronze, Inc. Measures approx. - 27" high x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024An American Bronze Sculpture Of A DancerAn American Patinated Bronze Sculpture Of A Dancer: Season. Royal Ballet Series, LondonAfter A Model By Richard MacDonald (B. 1946)ModernIncised RMS 2012 to base of bronze and R. MacDonald 2016, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE SCULPTURE - ORIENTALIST DANCERafter a model by Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (French, 1880-1950), signed 'C.J. Colinet' to base, overall 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIYAO EISUKE (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Bronze Model of a SamuraiMeiji era (1868-1912), circa ...MIYAO EISUKE (ACTIVE LATE 19TH CENTURY) A Bronze Model of a Samurai Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1880-1890 Cast in two shades of bronze as a samurai drawing his sword, the tassets and shoulder guardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 12 h x 8.25 dia in (30 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby Pottery BoSee Sold Price
SoldA GOLD- AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE MODEL OF A WINGED MYTHICAL BEAR Warring States/Han styleA GOLD- AND SILVER-INLAID BRONZE MODEL OF A WINGED MYTHICAL BEAR Warring States/Han style 3 1/2in (8.9cm) high Footnotes: Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. 本拍品See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His MuleEdo peri...ANONYMOUS (19TH CENTURY) A Parcel-gilt Bronze Model of Su Shi (So Tōba) on His Mule Edo period (1615-1868)-Meiji era (1868-1912), 19th century, A two-piece model in patinated and parcel-gilt bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Akasofu Gyokko (Japanese) Bronze Model of a GoshawkDESCRIPTION: Bronze goshawk perched on a branch. Meiji period (1868-1912). Signed on bottom of bird. Gyokko was active late 19th century. He is renowned for his exceptional craftsmanship and is recognSee Sold Price
Sold2024George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1902glazed earthenware 12.5 h x 8.5 dia in (32 x 22 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'GruebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian bronze model of the Runner of HerculaneumAn Italian patinated bronze model of the Runner of Herculaneumlate 19th centuryAfter the Antique, on a faux marble pedestal.the figure height 46in (117cm); width 41in (104cm); depth 18in (46cm); overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa Model 925 Lounge Chairs, PairLot 165 Afra and Tobia Scarpa Model 925 Lounge Chairs, Pair wood each: 27 3/4 x 26 x 26 inches seat height (each): 12 3/4 inches Additional Information: Items that require storage 7+ days post-sale wSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryArt Deco Chiparus Russian Dancer Model Figurine Figure Statue Sculpture D?cor$300
182 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsG&B Model #88 Pre-Visible Gas Pump w/ Light Tower Flying A Gasoline$550(4 bids)
187 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsG&B Model # 88 Pre-Visible Gas Pump w/ Light Tower White Eagle Gasoline$550(2 bids)
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalD.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze On Onyx SUPERBE ARTWORK$1,200
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSLarge Art Deco Claire Jeanne Colinet "Ankara dancer" Bronze Sculpture$1,500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442$90(4 bids)
Featured198 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsHoward Jason Large Bronze Sculpture Signed Little Miss Dancer Girl Child Artwork$600