Sold2017Continental bronze relief plaqueContinental bronze relief plaque, possibly German, the oval form depicting a hound carrying a water fowl in a naturalistic setting, 17"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Gilt Bronze Relief PlaqueTriptych style having a central panel of a returning hero riding into a city center in front of a cheering crowd Height: 11 5/8 inches, Width: 10 5/8 inches Condition: Very Good, light wear; verdigrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Orientalist Bronze Relief PlaquesPair of Continental Orientalist bronze relief plaques, early 20th century, each with high relief sculpture of Saracen warrior on horseback in a rocky landscape, the oak frames with Moorish bust mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four bronze relief plaques of goddessesA set of four Continental patinated bronze relief plaques of goddesses late 19th century Mounted on later wood panels. height 16 1/2in (42cm); width 8in (20cm)Provenance: Property from a Collector, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Gilt Bronze Bas Relief Plaque w/PuttiContinental School (likely Austrian), Late 19th century. "Two Putti", gilt bronze bas relief plaque, incised signature lower center "F. Meindl". Horizontally-aligned figural plaque depicting a scene wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze High Relief Plaques, early 20th c., depicting a procession ofPair of Continental Gilt Bronze High Relief Plaques, early 20th c., depicting a procession of frolicking putti, together with two modern brass stands, Plaques- H.- 10 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., D.- 1 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental relief decorated bronze plaqueA Continental relief decorated patinated bronze plaque19th centuryDepicting the expulsion of Adam and Eve from the Garden of Eden by the Archangel Jophiel, mounted on a later wood backing.diameter 10iSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEOCLASSICAL GILT BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE SATYRContinental gilt bronze wall plaque, late 19th/ early 20th c., convex form, with ribbon crest, oval beaded frame, central scene in relief of musical satyr, approx 18.25"h, 12.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $8See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Bronze Relief Plaques Mounted on Frames(Continental, 19th/20th century) Nymph Under Grape Vine, monogrammed "P.R.", in two parts, 22-1/8 x 6-1/2 in.; Putti with Tambourines, unsigned, 15-7/8 x 11-1/8 in.; Mythological Scene, possibly ZeusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental bronze & marble lion reliefsA pair of Continental patinated bronze and rouge royale marble oval lion relief plaquesincorporating antique and later elementsheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold20222 BRONZE HIGH RELIEF PLAQUES2 BRONZE HIGH RELIEF PLAQUES, ONE W/KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK, ONE W/A CONTINENTAL CITY, 8 IN, GRAPEVINE BORDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cherub Putti Angel Relief Plaque SculptureAntique decorative wall art sculpture plaque. Features a bronze relief mural with eight cherub putti angels. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $55 plus insurance. Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. bronze landscape plaque w/ windmillEarly 20th century Continental bronze landscape plaque, of circular form with a relief molded scene of a horse drawn wagon meandering through a European village with a windmill in the background, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE w ROMAN SCENEContinental framed relief cultured marble wall sculpture depicting a Roman scene. Bronze medallion to back which reads "Perfugium Regibus". Measures 35" (89cm) height by 21" (53cm) width plus 4" (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE w ROMAN SCENEContinental framed relief cultured marble wall sculpture depicting a Roman scene. Bronze medallion to back reads "Perfugium Regibus". Measures 21" (53cm) width by 7" (18cm) height plus 3" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Portrait PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze portrait plaque featuring the relief of a women facing right, signed in cast: "HS.20." mounted in wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Plaque)See Sold Price
Sold20167 Antique Bronze Plaques of Classical PortraitsProbably Continental; late 19th- early 20th century. A nice group of 7 portrait plaques, molded in high relief, based on famous classic portraits. Dimensions Largest: ~7 1/2" (19 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201612 Antique Bronze Plaques of Classical PortraitProbably Continental; late 19th- early 20th century. A nice group of 12 portrait plaques, molded in high relief, based on famous classic portraits. Dimensions Largest: ~7 1/2" (19 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20169 Antique Bronze Plaques of Classical PortraitsProbably Continental; late 19th- early 20th century. A nice group of 9 portrait plaques, molded in high relief, based on famous classic portraits. Dimensions Largest: ~7" (18 cm)See Sold Price
Sold201610 Antique Bronze Plaques of Classical PortraitProbably Continental; late 19th- early 20th century. A nice group of 10 portrait plaques, molded in high relief, based on famous classic portraits. Dimensions Largest: ~7" (18 cm)See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,$120
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMilo Original Hand Crafted Large Bas Relief Plaque Woman Face Bronze$190
2024ThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCESee Sold Price
858 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAncient Serpentine Carved Bull Relief Plaque, Central Asian or Persian Influence$5