Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XVII SECOLO Side table in walnut wood,17th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Side table in walnut wood, folding round top, drawer below, legs joined by crosspieces. . Cm 102,00 x 66,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut wood sofa lined with yellow silk with floral19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A walnut wood sofa lined with yellow silk with floral decorations. . Cm 203,00 x 91,30 x 79,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of LouisLOMBARDY 19th CENTURY A pair of Louis XVI wood carved armchairs with back in the shape of a flower vase, on turned feet. . Cm 55,50 x 82,00 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Durmast and rootDurmast and root wood chest of drawers, marble shaped flat surface. . Cm 130,00 x 85,00 x 65,00. Defects and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secoloScuola veneta-lombarda del XVII secolo Presentazione della Vergine Maria al Tempio Olio su tela 180,5 x 120 cm Veneto-Lombard school of the 17th century Presentation of the Virgin Mary in the Temple OSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Marble fountainITALY 17th CENTURY Marble fountain decorated with the lion's face in the center. Marble. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Partial ebonized17TH CENTURY ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Partial ebonized wooden clock, broken pediment, dial painted on a copper panel representing a rural landscape. . Cm 37,00 x 70,00 x 16,00. Written on the back of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVII SECOLO Table clock withVENETO, 17th CENTURY Table clock with porcelain dial supported by two carved wooden figures and painted in polychrome. . Cm 37,00 x 44,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XVII SECOLO Table calendar inGERMANY 17th CENTURY Table calendar in metal with rock crystal element carved to represent personification of the winds. . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Ten walnut open chairs, legs in the shape of inverted pyramids. . Cm 51,00 x 90,50 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A walnut efectory table in19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A walnut efectory table in the style of the 17th century. . Cm 125,00 x 76,00 x 41,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and drawers on both the sides. . Cm 53,00 x 81,50 x 51,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DEL XVIII SECOLO Gilded wood frame18th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Gilded wood frame decorated with flowers motifs. . Cm 30,00 x 44,50 x 4,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Walnut corner cabinet with small upper section. . Cm 82,00 x 173,00 x 59,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO XVII SEC. Bottiglia inMANIFATTURA GERACI CALABRO DEL XVII SECOLO Bottiglia in maiolica policroma smaltata e decorata a motivi floreali. Alt. cm 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of gilt wood mirrors.19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Pair of gilt wood mirrors. . Cm 30,00 x 58,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ORIENTALE DEL XIX SECOLO A gilt wood frieze.A gilt wood frieze. . Cm 17,00 x 98,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII A walnut wood and ebonized profiles bedside18th CENTURY NORTHERN ITALY A walnut wood and ebonized profiles bedside table, with four drawers, on bracket feet. . Cm 65,00 x 77,50 x 36,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO A leather and wood travel trunk.20th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A leather and wood travel trunk. . Cm 89,50 x 49,50 x 52,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A gilt and carved wood mirror with phytomorphic decorations, racemes and19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A gilt and carved wood mirror with phytomorphic decorations, racemes and scrolls. . Cm 98,00 x 78,50. Light: 72x54 cm; Rabbet: 76x57,5 cm.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A carved and gilt wood mirror with a band decorated at the corners with19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A carved and gilt wood mirror with a band decorated at the corners with phytomorphic motifs. . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Light: 46,8x36,5 cm; Rabbet: 49,5x39,5 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Four-bay bookcase with open shelves, door cabinets, drop-down cabinets and€500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian burl walnut and rosewood banded chest$60(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc LANE American Modern Walnut Bedroom Set. High and Low Dressers, Single Night Stand, Mirror and H$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **Texas$50(2 bids)
216 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Asian Wood Chest with Lacquer Decoration, 19 1/8" x 26 1/2" x 13 1/2".CA$40
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.American Studio Craft Turned Walnut Wood Pendant Light Fixture. Finely Made, Thin Wall Turning.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Leslie Diamond American Modern Blonde Maple Wood Chest of Drawers Nightstands. Branded Conant B$100