Sold2024S. T. DUPONT Paris Laque de Chine Lighter10.3 x 36.5 x 62 mm. Triple signed. Black Laquer de Chine with silver colored trim. Nearly new.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Safety Ship Match Boîte d’allumettes en carton Signée au feutre. Cachet de la signature de l’artiste. 12 x 6,5 x 3,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pcs. of Christofle "Laque de Chine" HollowwareThree Pieces of Christofle Silverplate "Laque de Chine" Hollowware, second half 20th century, Paris, including a cream and sugar set, dia. 2-1/8" and 2-5/8", and a tea tray, 18-3/4" x 12-3/8".See Sold Price
SoldDISQUES BI EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE BI DISKSDescription française: Paire de disques Bi en serpentine céladon, à décor sculpté et ajouré de dragons chilongs. Chine Dimensions : 11 x 14 x 1.5" (boîte) English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCEPTRE RUYI / RUYI SCEPTERDescription française: CHINE/TIBET Sceptre Ruyi en corne à motif de poisson et perle en relief. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : Sceptre : 6.75 x 1.5 x 1.5" Longueur totale : 12.5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOTTAHEDEH PORCELAIN COCKATOOMottahedeh design blanc de chine porcelain cockatoo Measures: H 12" x W 5 1/2" x D 5 1/2" Provenance: Property of a very well known TV/Film family.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Limited Edition ST Dupont Paris "Blue Ocean" Laque deA Limited Edition ST Dupont Paris "Blue Ocean" Laque de Chine, Lighter Inlaid with laque de Chine in shades of blue. 6 x 3.5 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese blanc de chine reticulated vases(3) Chinese blanc de chine reticulated vases, 20th c., unmarked, 12"h x 5"w Provenance: The Estate of Gilbert Ireland, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018St Dupont Laque De Chine LighterA gold plated and navy blue enamel Laque de Chine cigarette lighter by St. Dupont, Paris. Made in France, serial number 11KBL92. Measures 2" x 1.25" x 5/16" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE STYLE PORCELAIN LAMPSMarked Royal knight on top of shade. White painted porcelain on metal base. Contemporary blanc de chine. Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 12" x D 8.5" Condition: Slight crazing to porcelain, and a loss to one.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût deJean-Michel FRANK (1895-1941), Dans le goût de Boîte en marqueterie de paille 5 x 23,5 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20182 CHINESE FIGURINES - GUANYIN FIGURESChinese pottery reclining Guanyin figurine 9.5" l x 8.25" h & Chinese porcelain blanc de chine Guanyin figure - 11" in case (12.25" h x 9.5" at base)See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese blanc de chine figures(2) Chinese blanc de chine figures, 19th/20th c., warrior and an immortal, unmarked, larger: 13"h x 6.5"w x 4.5"d (samurai), 12"h x 4.5"w x 3.25"d Provenance: The Estate of Gilbert Ireland, NY; MillicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blanc De Chine Figureon fitted carved wood stand; unmarked 8 x 6 1/2 x 5 in. (20.3 x 16.5 x 12.7 cm.), Overall: 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 x 6 in. (27.6 x 19.7 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price