Sold2021Chinese Cobblers BenchMid 19th c. Chinese Cobblers bench. 23 1/2" x 14" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Kaminski Auctioneers, Lot 201, 10/24/2009 to current consignor.See Sold Price
2023(19th c) CARVED CHINESE BENCH w/ C1920 PAINTED MARBLE PANELSAsymmetric design with extraordinary carved details, birds, tree branches, inset moon stone panels. 34" x 66 1/2" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017EXCEPTIONAL PIERCED & RELIEF CARVED CHINESE BENCHHighly carved Chinese bench, c. 1900, the arched back with pierced and relief carving including three toed dragons and phoenix birds, a marble seat flanked by carved arms termination in winged dragonSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Bench19th century Chinese bench, having split woven seats, red painted with black lacquered scenic panels, signed, 39 1/2" h x 78" w x 23" d. Provenance: from a Palm Beach Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Low Chinese Bench or Coffee TableThis is a low bench that can also be a coffee table in a country house. The exterior "skin" of the wood is retained to give an interesting texture and finish. The rough surface is a good contrast to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Chinese Bench possibly Huanghuali Wood29" H x 51" L x 18" W, nicely carved , possibly Huanghuali wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022PROFUSELY CARVED HARD WOOD CHINESE BENCH C 1900.Profusely carved hard wood Chinese bench C 1900. Ht: 52" Wd: 66" Dpth: 24" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese bench, with curved arms, MinguoChina, Minguo period, carved tamarind, bamboo decoration, curved arms, seating with beams. Dim.: 64x37x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOODEN CHINESE BENCH.An elaborately carved bench with a dragon and floral carved crest with dragon arms and monkey finials. 47”H x 50”W x 21”D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese BenchAntique Chinese bench, spandrels height 18.5 in. x width 52 in. x depth 7 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Benchlacquered wood 33 x 80 x 25 in. (83.8 x 203.2 x 63.5 cm.), Seat height: 20 in. (50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bench with rattan seat, c1970Chinese bench with rattan seat, c197047.25"W x 20"D x 37"H (to top of the backing)Seat height: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Cobblers Bench *Jean Hess Collection 15"H,Early Cobblers Bench *Jean Hess Collection 15"H, 44"L, 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONG CHINESE BENCHGOOD CONDITION. HAS THROUGH BUTTERFLY JOINTS & THROUGH TENONS. 65" LONG X 17" DEEP X 23" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Long Cobbler's Bench. Industrial. Pine toAntique Long Cobbler's Bench. Industrial. Pine top with 4 through tenon legs. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 112 inches: D: 13.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bench with Removable Headrest.Chinese Bench with slats and removable headrest, Early 20th C.(MBUY5200)(WK). Measurements: 19 H x 66 L x 18 W. head rest extension- 10 LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Cobblers BenchDouble signed “E.P. Hand/ 1879 and “J.G. Brooks. Probably one is the maker and the second an owner. Old refinish. 17" high x 20" wide x 45" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE BENCH WITH SOTHEBY'S LABEL 20.25 X 46 X 13ANTIQUE CHINESE BENCH WITH SOTHEBY'S LABEL 20.25 X 46 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Rustic Chinese BenchRustic Chinese Bench. Size: 21'' x 52.75'' x 12.5'' (53 x 134 x 32 cm). Provenance: Maryanne Conheim, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bench with rattan seat, c1970Chinese bench with rattan seat, c197047.5"W x 19.75"D x 37"H (seat height is 20.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mixed Wood Cobbler's Bench.Antique Mixed Wood Cobbler's Bench. 21-1/2"h. x 45-1/2"l. x 16-1/2"w. Condition: Good with use wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold202319th century pine cobbler's bench19th century pine cobbler's bench with square nailed drawer, open compartments for nails etc, 3 spots for tools in back, old dark natural patina, 19"t. x 47" x 21", legs mortised through topSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE BENCHES19th century or earlier, having sawbuck trestle ends and mortise and tenon construction Provenance: Pound Ridge, NY estate h. 17 x l. 105 in.; top width 5 in.; leg width 13 in. Limited Preview: PleaseSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Figurine Elder Emperor Or Royal Court Member On Bench$1
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th cent$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78077: A Chinese Carved Jade and An Agate Pendants, Qin$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近$1,000