Sold2017Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Sconces WithPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Sconces With Porcelain Flowers. Signed Made In France. Typical losses and wear or in good condition. Measures 13" L x 9-1/2" W. Shipping $68.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French gilt bronze electric wall sconces, each featuring putto head, two acanthus arms, openwork twisting tassels, openwork wreath and two wooden faux candles. Each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze Electric Sconces With PuttiDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French gilt bronze electric sconces, each featuring two gilt arms, gilt foliage, ribbon and tassel designs and a patinated putto. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique French Gilt Bronze SconcesDESCRIPTION: Two matching three arm gilt bronze sconces, each featuring a garlanded urn blossoming with roses beneath a tasseled medallion and standing on a foliage laden and festooned column. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Gilt Bronze Quiver SconcesDESCRIPTION: Two matching French Empire style sconces, each featuring a wall mount fashioned as a quiver of arrows supporting three foliage laden twisted arms ending in a garlanded bobeche. Each pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesCharming pair of sconces, gilt finish, with floral backplate highlights and aesthetic style candle cups and drip plates. Stamped to back plate "JD&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair Of French Gilt Bronze SconcesEach 2 Lights. 26.5h x 15.5w x 8.5d. Wired But Working Condition Unknown. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Baroque Gilt Bronze SconcesPair Antique French Baroque Gilt Bronze Double Light Electric Sconces. 18 inches x 12 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique French Style Gilt Bronze SconcesPair Antique French Style Gilt Bronze Ormolu Sconces. Double arm. Rococo style. Each measures 7 by 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Cast & Gilt Bronze Wall SconceCirca 1900. Having a very fine well cast form with five lights each and ten lights total. The arms are removable for shipping as well. H32" W25" D12" Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven RothroSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT PAINTED WALL SHELVESPair Antique French Gilt Painted carved wood. wall shelves / sconces. Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 9 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Gilt Metal Wall LightsPair of French gilt metal twin-branch wall lights, late 19th-early 20th century. Provenance: Christie's, London "Interiors" sale, January 10, 2017, lot 260 (part lot). [16 1/2" H]. One sconce missingSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Lyre SconcesPair Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Applique Lyre Form 4-Light Sconces with Ornate Olive Branch Ormolu Swags and Phoenix Mounts. 27 inches x 15 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze 3 Light SconcesPair Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Applique Lyre Form 3-Light Sconces with Ornate Olive Branch and Acanthus Ormolu Swags and Center Cameo Mount and Lions Head. 32 inches x 20 inches x 11See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Cherub SconcesPair Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze and Ormolu Applique Torch Form Sconces After Gustave-Joseph Cheret Featuring Rejoicing CherUb Figure. 28 inches x 11 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of antique 19th-century French Empire gilt bronze wall sconces or candelabra with electrical fittings. Each piece has three candle holders supported by curved arms. The backplate represents a qSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of antique French Dore gilt bronze 5 arm wall sconces having an ornate knot and scroll design. Scones have been electrified. Measures approx. 34 1/2" length x 18" width (87.6cm x 45.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19C ANTIQUE FRENCH GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of large and beautiful antique 19th century French Rococo Revival ormolu three-light sconces. The wall bracket is connected to articulating arms ended by a large ornate round basket decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique French Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French gilt bronze wall sconces, having ribbon and tassel backs, with foliate accents. [25" H x 12 1/4" W x 7" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French pair of gilt bronze sconcesAntique French pair of gilt bronze sconces. 21 1/4” H x 16 1/2” W x 9” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique French Glass And Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Two double socket electrical wall sconces, each composed of a gilt bronze frame with glass trimmings and adorned with glass shades. Each piece is decorated with gilt bronze foliage designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French pair of gilt wood sconcesAntique French pair of gilt wood sconces. 12 1/8” H x 5 1/4” W x 3 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nice pair antique Regence style wall sconcesNice pair antique Regence style wall sconces, 19th c., French, five arms, cast gilt bronze, unmarked, 18"h x 15"w x 12"d Provenance: The Estate of Bernard-Alexis Poisson de Menars, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique huge French pair of gilt bronze sconcesAntique huge French pair of gilt bronze sconces. 25'' H x 16" W x 11 1/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub Motifs$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good Patina$100
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300