Sold2020A pair of adult male Mouflon coiled horns, lateA pair of adult male Mouflon coiled horns, late 19th/early 20th century, 51cm wideCondition report: No obvious faults.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of late 19thC horn servers with silver plate collars. Approx. 10 3/4" longA pair of late 19thC horn servers with silver plate collars. Approx. 10 3/4" longSee Sold Price
2020Four Pairs of Wrought Iron Rams Horn Hinges.Four Pairs of Wrought Iron Rams Horn Hinges. Late 18th/early 19th Century. 10-1/4" - 13-1/4"w. Condition: Good with rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair of Conquistador CornucopiaA matching pair of cornucopia (or horns-of-plenty), circa late 19th c., with figural brass conquistador supports and spiraling antelope horns. Each measures approximately 14" x 7" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique German Porcelain Figural PiecesLate 19th/early 20th century pair male and female players with instruments. Each having makers mark at the underside. Very good condition throughout. No restorations or breaks. H12 1/2" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Montana Prisoner Folk Art Carved Bison HornsA Pair of Montana Prisoner Folk Art Carved Bison Horns Late 19th Century engraved on one side Deer Lodge Prison and Harry Woolrich on the other. Height 14 inches. Harry Woolrich was a notorious gambleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of Egyptian Faience Ushabtis w/ Custom Stand**Originally Listed At $250** Egypt, Late Dynastic period, ca. 712 to 332 BCE. A group of three ushabtis (shabtis), all shaped like adult male or female mummies wearing traditional ancient Egyptian heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Staffordshire Pottery FiguresLate 19th Century, Male And Female Musician Pair, Highland Drummer, Duke Of Wellington Bust, Miniature Toby Jug, Tallest 9 Inches, All Crazed, Losses To Bocage On Pair, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blackbuck Antelope Taxidermy Mount:Blackbuck Antelope Taxidermy Mount: Shoulder Mount with Pose Facing Slightly Left. Male with Pair of Spiral Corkscrew Horns Coming Straight Off the Head Forming a V Shape. White Fur Around Eyes and UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Animal Mask.A bronze undated archaistic animal mask with coiled horns, roundel eyes and T-shaped nose; hollow to the reverse. 387 grams, 16.5cm (6 1/2"). From a large London collection; formed between 1980-late 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Cow Horn and Hide Low ChairsPair of French Cow Horn and Hide Low Chairs Late 19th/early 20th century Height 28 inches, width 23 1/2 inches, depth 35 inches. Provenance: Christie's, New York, October 13, 2014, lot 1, sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Pair of Late 19th C. Cast Lead FiguresPair of male and female lead figures. Rare size. From a New England estate.Size: 22 1/2 x 9 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Detailed Caryatid Dogon StoolRising from a circular base with alternating grid and chevron patterns and two reptile motifs on the rim, four pairs of male and female caryatid figures and two curved columns with circular decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ANTIQUE HORN & FROSTED GLASS WALL SCONCESlate 19th/early 20th Century, with bronze backplates and modern hexagonal frosted glass shades, backplate screws and three older frosted glass shades included h. 14 w. 6 d. 5-1/2 in. (as shown)See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER PICAULT, PAIR OF EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURESManner of Emile-Louis Picault (French 1833-1915), untitled, late 19th to early 20th century, polished cast bronze, pair of male and female standing Egyptian Revival figures, on black Belgian marble baSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GRINSELL OAK, HORN & BRASS TABLE GONGEnglish brass table gong, John Grinsell & Sons, late 19th/ early 20th c., gong suspended from a pair of horns, with silverplate trim, mounted on square oak base, central shield cartouche monogrammed ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Continental Cold Painted FiguresLate 19th century, likely German. The pair a male and female standing among flowers housed in a specimen dome with wooden base. Good condition throughout. H20 1/2" including the domeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Powder HornsA pair of powder horns with wood lids and leather straps. Late 19th - Early 20th century. Surface wear; sticker residue; some discoloration/fading. Longest measures approx. 10" long. Please Note: ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Southeast Asian Hand Carved Tribal Wooden Bust Head SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Southeast Asian hand carved wooden bust head sculptures depicting a pair of male figures on metal and wooden stand. With polychrome paint accents. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen German Porcelain Antique Hunter SculpturesOpposing pair of antique Meissen porcelain huntsman figurines. Features young males with horn, fish and pheasant birds. Well decorated in polychrome colors. Signed with Meissen blue crosses swords undSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF AFRICAN HORNSTwo Carved Decorative Horns with Cast Bronze End Pieces, Cameroon, late 19th to early 20th c., having a tar and cowrie shell joint, featuring ranks of carved human figures with a full-round finial figSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF VINTAGE AFRICAN CARVINGS, BAULE COUPLE, CÔTE D'IVOIRE, MID 20TH CENTURYA PAIR OF VINTAGE AFRICAN CARVINGS, BAULE COUPLE, CÔTE D'IVOIRE, MID 20TH CENTURY, carved wood, a content male and female "spirit" figures, each with bun hair and curling ox horns; the male withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of African (20th c.) Folk Art Painted Truck Mud FlapsPair of African (20th c.) Folk Art Painted Truck Mud Flaps: "All Male Antelope have Horns). Each size: 25'' x 17'', 64 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Male and Female Saint-Mémin Portraitsengravings, late 18th/early 19th century, miniature portrait engravings in circular form, presented in uniform antique wood and brass framing. DOA 5 x 5 in. Both good impressions with nice engraved liSee Sold Price
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pair of Wrought Iron Rams Horn Hinges.$80(3 bids)
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Solid Blue Jasper Vases and Covers, England, late 18th/early 19th century,$260
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair LATE 20TH CENTURY LOUIS PHILIPPE CANDLESTICKS Bronze and Black Ceramic, Ornate Base$100
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb 17th/18th century Ming dynasty Huanghuali Mirror stands$5,000