Sold2021Large Dark cobalt blue and gold French porcelainLarge Dark cobalt blue and gold French porcelain Jardiniere - impressed Luneville Mark 14" W x 12" H In good condition, some normal wear from age and use. No chips or cracks. All my items are AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEVILLE MAJOLICA LION JARDINIERE & PEDESTALROSEVILLE MAJOLICA LION'S HEAD JARDINIERE & PEDESTAL: Roseville Majolica jardiniere and pedestal graced with lion's heads, shape 414. Unmarked. Approx. 32.5'' h x 19.75'' w x 14.5'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Majolica Blackmoor Calling Card StandsPolychrome statues, decorated with colorful glazes in a form of a boy and girl bearing serving trays. Dimensions: 43.5'' H x 12.5'' D x 14.5'' W. Dimensions: 43-1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017French majolica sculpture depicting two parrotsFrench majolica sculpture depicting two parrots on a branch. 14"H x 12"W, Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique European pair of majolica bustsAntique European pair of majolica busts. 23 1/2” H x 14 1/4” W x 12 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA SURREALIST HEAD PLANTER VASEMarked Italy underneath. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 18.5" x D 12" Condition: Few small imperfections in the glaze including few small glaze chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr: Christopher Dresser Ault Pottery JardiniereAttributed Christopher Dresser Ault Large Glazed Majolica Pottery Jardinière with Pedestal Stand. Jardiniere is signed to base. Jardiniere measures 14-5/8" H x 25-7/8" W, stand measures 31" H. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair white marble pedestals, 40 1/2"h x 14"wPair white marble pedestals, 40 1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962Alice Rahon, oil on canvas, 1962, Alice Rahon (French/Mexican, 1904-1987), Untitled, signed and dated lower right, partial label visible verso, aluminum slat framed, 12"h x 14"w (canvas) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha, All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio)Ed Ruscha All Points (from the Artists for Obama portfolio) 2008lithograph in colors on Somerset 12 h x 14 w in (30 x 36 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '36/150 Ed Ruscha 08'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTOR TALKING MACHINE #3 SPEARPOINT OAK HORNVery nice Victor Talking Machine Victrola #III / wonderfull quarter sawn Spearpoint Oak horn / Nice pinstripping on cast iron / Measures: 12"H x 14"W x 14"D - Horn: 21.5" diameter, 24" long / ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Racing HorsesPair of Chinese Tang dynasty pottery racing horses, with man bowed, 12" h x 14" w, 15" h x 17" w (with stand). Provenance: From an important Massachusetts private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Espoy (1879-1963, Seal Beach, CA)"California Oaks and Wildflowers," circa 1920 Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: A. Elroy; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 12" H x 14" W Provenance: Trotter GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024G.L. (?): Family in a Canoe - Oil PaintingGilt framed oil on carton scene of an afternoon in a canoe, signed illegibly (possibly "G.L."). [Art: 12" H x 14" W; Frame: 19" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Silver Cake BasketLondon, 1779 by Burrage Davenport, one mark on handle, and four marks on side at base of handle. Appx. 38 T.O. 12"h x 14"w x 11-1/2"d Provenance: Purchased from James Robinson, 1985 Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022163. DOLL’S FRENCH WOODEN CUPBOARD WITH DINNER163. DOLL’S FRENCH WOODEN CUPBOARD WITH DINNER SERVICE IN ORIGINAL PRESENTATION. 23 ½” h. x 14” W. Wooden cabinet painted original pale-apple-green with cream panels decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD Le BAS (ENGLISH, 1904-1966)."Violins and Peaches". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 12" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Whitehead "View From Arcady, Montecito, CA"Jane Byrd McCall Whitehead (American 1861-1955) "View From Arcady, Montecito, California" oil on wood panel, unsigned, framed, image: 6"h x 9"w, overall: 12"h x 14"w Catalogue note: Arcady was the WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GABRIEL SPAT IMPRESSIONIST FIGURES in PARISIAN PARKSigned Gabriel spat. Oil on cardboard. 8 1/4"h. x 10 1/4"w. Frame 12"h. x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BALLARD WILLIAMS OIL PAINTING, HARLEM BRIDGE 1909.On back board, ”By the Hudson river Harlem bridge NY Fred Ballard Williams 1909” in a period gilt Victorian frame. Image 8”H x 9.5”W. Frame 12”H x 14”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, "Palmerton", SLL. Autumn landscape with a view down a path to a home. 10"h x 12"w and 12"h x 14"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lunel Articulated Wall LampArticulating wall lamp with contoured, perforated shade by Lunel, France 1950s. 12" H x 14" W x 41" D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterCHINESE JADE BONSAI STONE TREE with CLOISONNE BASE Approx 12"H x 14"W$5
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryTaschen - Alex Steinweiss "The Inventor of the Modern Jazz Album Cover"$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [Attribution]. (Haitian, 1942-1999). Elabora...$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COA$700
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRARE antique Hammond #12 typewriter in original case. 8"h x 14"w x 14"d$130(2 bids)