Sold2021Ritta Boemm (Hungary,France,1868-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Rita Boehm (Hungarian, French, 1868 - 1948) NAME: Portrait of Girl YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with patch and some inpainting. Minor craquelure. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ritta Boemm Interior Scene Watercolor on PaperRitta Boemm (Hungarian, 1868-1948) impressionistic watercolor on paper painting depicting an interior scene with a red shawl draped upon an ottoman, signed "Boemm Ritta" to lower right, housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RITTA BOEMM (Hungarian, 1868 - 1948). Interior with draped Red Shawl, circa 1900, Oil on Canvas.RITTA BOEMM (Hungarian, 1868 - 1948). Interior with draped Red Shawl, circa 1900, Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 33 x 27 in. / frame: 37 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RITTA BOEMM (Hungarian, 1868 - 1948).Two children. Oil on canvas, signed lr rt . From a Yonkers NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 19" & Framed 26" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Painting by Boemm Ritta19th Century portrait of Hungarian girl by Boemm Ritta (1868-1968). Framed. Signed upper right "Boemm Ritta 1895". Frame measures approximately 30-1/2" in height by 22-3/4" in width. Sight image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Oil Painting on Canvas by Frances PierceTITLE: Green Hills ARTIST: Frances Pierce (1868 - 1954) MEDIUM: Oil painting on canvas board YEAR: 20th Century PAINTING SIZE: 18 H x 20 W FRAMED: 21.5 H x 23.75 W OriginaSee Sold Price
2019Original Oil Painting on Canvas by Frances PierceTITLE: Green Hills ARTIST: Frances Pierce (1868 - 1954) MEDIUM: Oil painting on canvas board YEAR: 20th Century PAINTING SIZE: 18 H x 20 W FRAMED: 21.5 H x 23.75 W OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach FrontJean Daumier, b.1948 France, Oil on Board Painting 2 Female Nudes at Beach Front. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Jean Daumier (Born 1948) was active/lived in France. Jean Daumier is known for Scenes of FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zelma Baylos, Hungary-USA (1868-1950), PaintingZelma Baylos, Hungary-USA (1868-1950), Painting Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left.Condition: Generally Good but Relined and in a new frame.Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 12", Frame 21" x 13"Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELIE ANATOLE PAVIL (FRANCE 1873-1948) OIL/CANVASElie Anatole Pavil (FRANCE / UKRAINE / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / MOROCCO, 1873 - 1948) oil painting on canvas depicting a diner interior scene with a man and woman sitting at a table. Signed "E. A. PAVIL"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Douglas (1868 - 1948) Antique American Sunset Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingAntique American landscape oil painting by Walter Douglas (1868 - 1948). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
2020Endre Balint Oil Painting on CanvasEndre Balint (Hungary/France: 1914 - 1986) surreal curve-linear abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower center. Bears label to verso. Mounted in a gold gilt carved wooden frame. Measures: 24-See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER M. DENEALE MORGAN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING170178 AFTER M. DENEALE MORGAN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING After M. DeNeale (1868-1948, American) Morgan in the manner of original oil painting on canvas. Painting includes a beautiful beach landscape of cySee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) Oil PaintingJanos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) original oil painting on beveled panel signed and dated 1902 lower left. Janos Miklos Vaszary was active/lived in Hungary, France. Measures 15-in. x 10-in. image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) oil ptg/boardMary DeNeale Morgan was active/lived in California. Mary Morgan is known for landscape, marine and portrait painting. measures 8 1/2 x 12 1/2" signed lower right NOTE we do not have provenance from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oliver Parker Black (American, 1868-1948) was a NewOliver Parker Black (American, 1868-1948) was a New York artist known for landscape scene paintings" Attributed to Olive Parker Black oil painting on canvas, depicting an Autumn landscape. Canvas: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS GALL FRENCH OIL PAINTING PARIS RIVERFrancois Gall (France, Hungary 1912-1977), known for figure, interior, landscape and still life painting and best known as an impressionist painter in the pure French tradition. Paris river landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daumier (France, b. 1948), oil on canvas, depicts three women enjoying an art gallery,Jean Daumier (France, b. 1948), oil on canvas, depicts three women enjoying an art gallery, paintings on the walls depict figures, overall cool tones throughout piece, signed lower right, unframed, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gall 1912-1987 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Figures on BoardwalkFrancois Gall 1912-1987 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Figures on Boardwalk. size: 21.25 x 25.5. ASKart: Francois Gall (1912 - 1987) was active/lived in France, Hungary. Francois Gall is known for FigSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Herdle (Dutch,French,NY,1868-1922) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Leonard Herdle (Netherlands, France, New York, 1868 - 1922) TITLE: Sunset Landscape with Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Missing a few flakes of paint. No visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary DeNeale Morgan 1901 Apple Still-Life Oil Paintingon canvas. Listed California artist born 1868 and died 1948. Measurements in inches: 45 x 40, 36 x 30 Condition:Has tear in center and wear under signature Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s)See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Geometric Oil On BoardVictor Vasarely (1906-1997, France/Hungary,) unframed black and white geometric oil on board painting, signed to lower left "Vasarely". Measures 22-3/4' in height with width of 20-3/4". This piece comSee Sold Price
2023Mary DeNeale Morgan-Seashore Landscape PaintingMary DeNeale Morgan (1868-1948/ California). Seashore Landscape Oil On Canvas. Signe dlower right corner. Comes with copy of Republic of Peru certification. Measures 28" x 19" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Douglas Farm Chickens Genre PaintingWalter Douglas Farm Chickens Genre Painting DOUGLAS, Walter (American, 1868-1948): Animalier Poultry Landscape, oil on board, 12 x 16 inches, 19.25 x 23.5 x 2.25 inches framed, signed lower right W. DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$20(2 bids)