Sold2020Acrylic on canvas signed H. Monaghan (Hugh), 18" x 24",Acrylic on canvas signed H. Monaghan (Hugh), 18" x 24", "Mallards in Flight".See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Larry OrtizLarry Ortiz (American, 1948-2015), "In the Eclipse of the Red Sun," 1977, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower left, dated and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Susan ReneSusan Rene (American, 20th century), "Earth Girls Take a Break," acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 18"h x 24"w. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Laughner "George Harrison" Acrylic, 2014Jack Laughner (American, XX-XXI), "George Harrison", Acrylic on Canvas, 2014, signed lower right, inscribed "George Harrison / 3 / 2014" to verso, wood frame. Image: 18" H x 24" W; frame: 18.5" H x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew C. Hare "Novice" Acrylic on CanvasAndrew C. Hare (American, XX-XXI), "Novice", Acrylic on Canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed to verso. 24" H x 18" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Painting, Building facSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judith Harper, Acrylic on Canvas - Between BuildingJudith Harper, framed acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Label on verso. Dimensions: Frame - 24.5" H x 18.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023KITRICK SHORT ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVASAbstract acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left. Inscription verso: Kitrick Short, The Band. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 19.5", (Canvas) H 24" x W 18" Condition: Couple possible marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Markus PiersonMarkus Pierson (American, b. 1961), "Decade," acrylic on canvas mounted on panel, signed lower left, COA affixed verso, overall (unframed): 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSS BRODAR, NYC (B. 1971) ACRYLIC ON CANVASAcrylic on canvas face. Signed verso, with a sketch of an animal. Dimensions: H 24" x W 18" Condition: Some scattered surface marks. Ross Brodar is an NYC outsider artist who started selling on Soho sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ACRYLIC ON CANVASSigned and dated 2011 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75" x W 25.75", (Canvas) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Frame coming apart at corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Neil Doty (1941-2016), Two works: Abstracted male figure, Abstracted female figure, Each acrylic andNeil Doty (1941-2016)Two works:Abstracted male figure; and Abstracted female figureEach acrylic and mixed media on textured canvasEach signed lower edge: N. DotyLargest: 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neal Doty (1941-2016), Three works: Each: Abstract figures, Each: Acrylic and mixed media onNeal Doty (1941-2016)Three works:Each: Abstract figuresEach acrylic and mixed media on textured canvasEach signed lower right: Neal DotyLargest: 24" H x 18" W; Smallest: 20" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle Michael "1946 Chev Fleetmaster" Signed OriginalArtist: Michelle Michael Title: 1946 Chevrolet Fleetmaster Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Green Orange Arrangements" by Sandra MorganAcrylic Painting by Sandra Morgan, 2015, signed lower right and verso, acrylic on canvas, 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rodney Harder, Geometric AbstractAcrylic on canvas depicting red and black squares on gray ground. Signed and dated "2009" verso. Unframed. [Art: 24" H x 18" W]. Light surface grime.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Jermyn "Bottom's Up" Contemporary Surreal AcrylicAnna Jermyn "Bottom's Up" Contemporary Surreal Acrylic painting, signed Anna Jermyn 2010. Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2021William West 1975 Folk Painting Grist MillWest, William H. (American/Trafford, Pennsylvania, 1881-1975), Grist Mill, 1888, Cavitvill, PA, signed and dated March 20, 1975 lower right, gouache and acrylic on canvas board, 18 x 24 inches, in a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, Untitled (I Can't Hear Myself Drink)Niagara (American, b.1956) Untitled. "I can't hear myself drink" Acrylic on canvas. Signed Niagara. 18" x 24" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, Untitled (Scram)Niagara (American, b.1956) Untitled. "Scram" Acrylic on canvas. Signed Niagara. 18" x 24" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. Condition: More detaileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, Untitled (I'm Not Your)Niagara (American, b.1956) Untitled. "I'm not your bitch" Acrylic on canvas. Signed Niagara. 18" x 24" Provenance:From the noted Zoullas Collection. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Canvas Signed Allen Sapp, 18" x 24", "Lil Fella & His Dog...".Acrylic on Canvas Signed Allen Sapp, 18" x 24", "Lil Fella & His Dog...".See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Canvas signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 18" x 24",Acrylic on Canvas signed (Rod) Charlesworth, 18" x 24", "Yesterday".See Sold Price
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsValter Morais, "Mickey Mouse" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$480