Sold2023Veterans of Foreign Wars VFW Enamel Belt Buckle and VFW Local PinsGreat early conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VFW NATIONAL HOME FIRE DEPARTMENT BADGES LOT OF THREEVFW NATIONAL HOME FIRE DEPARTMENT BADGES LOT OF THREE Three obsolete Veterans of Foreign Wars National Home for Children Fire Department badges. Unmarked. Titles include: Fireman badge. LieutSee Sold Price
Sold2023VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES.VFW porcelain sign in very good condition, light chips to the outside rim, overall a great sign. Condition:(Very Good).15" Dia.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015America VFW 12 volume book setAn “America” VFW twelve volume full set of American history from 1000-1925. Set copyright is 1925 by the Americanization Department, Veterans of Foreign War of the U.S. Blue leather hardcovers witSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Medals Sons of Civil War WWI GAR Vets Philly Conn LATitle:6pc Lot Medals WWI G.A.R. Philadelphia Liberty Bell Sons of Civil War Veterans Los Angeles American Legion FobsDescription by Chris CNX 1014:This is a 6pc collection of WWI era medals and / or fSee Sold Price
Sold20193 WWI Era United States PinsDESCRIPTION: Three World War I era United States military pins. Includes: 1) 40&8 Club WWI Veteran's pin. Railroad cars used to transport troops serving in WWI in France were called 40 m 8 cars. The cSee Sold Price
Sold20171943 WWII USMC Leather Flying Jacket, IndentifiedVery nice WWII brown leather flying jacket belonging to a retired veteran of WWII and also of the Korean War, Lt. Col. Winston Jewson. This World War 2 era Jacket is a size 38 and designed by Willis aSee Sold Price
Sold20153" WW2 Sterling Silver Navigator Wings Custom RareBeautiful 3" set of World War 2 Era Navigator Wings. Sterling Silver, converted to screw back possibly for use on an Officer Visor Cap. Very Rare, from WW2 Army Air Corps Veteran.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Paratrooper Wings Star U.S. post WW2Early Cold War Era clutch back Paratrooper Insignia. Unmarked but tested Sterling Silver. From Veteran's Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015German WWI Merit Cross for War Aid pre ww2German World War One era Merit Cross for Aid to the German Army. From German Veteran's Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015World War 2 Early Army Air Corps Wings Large spins!Beautiful Early War era United States Army Air Corps Wings. Propeller actually spins, rare design. From WW2 Air Force Veteran.See Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Fight or Buy Bonds: Third Liberty Loan,' circa 1917See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1917 WWI era War Bonds poster, framedAfter Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1873-1952), original lithograph mounted to wove paper depicting a World War I era propaganda poster titled 'Clear the Way!! Buy Bonds: Fourth Liberty Loan,' ciSee Sold Price
Sold20154 UNFRAMED WWI ERA WAR POSTERSFood drives and French propaganda, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Veterans of Foreign Wars Die Cut SignSSP, has above average to average color and gloss, shows wear, chipping, discoloration, and bends/dents, 42"x42", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2019VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS SAFETY FIRST SSP SIGNVETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS SAFETY FIRST, SAVE A CHILD--20" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Veterans of Foreign Wars Pictorial History of theThis lot includes: (1) Veterans of Foreign Wars Pictorial History of the Korean War Book Condition is used and see photographs for additional details. The book is aged and the spine is in good shape.See Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO PIN LOT - (21) VETERANS of FOREIGN WARS,(4) POSTAGE GAURANTEED DISABLED OHIO VETERAN, VARIOUS OHIO PINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WWI Era Liberty War Bonds Display, MachinesA large three part display meant to be stood on a surface, the text reads, "Machines are needed to win the war, lend the way they fight, buy bonds to you utmost, Liberty Bonds will buy fighting motorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WWI Era Liberty War Bonds DisplayA large three part display meant to be stood on a surface, the text reads, "A fighting army needs lots of shoes, Lend the way they fight, Buy Liberty War Bonds to your utmost!" printed by the T.F. MooSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Day Covers & Vintage Stamp EnvelopesGroup of Vintage First Day Covers and Vintage Prepaid Envelopes including Veterans of Foreign Wars FDC album, Reagan FDC, 100th Anniversary US Postal Stamp, etc... Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A lot of two badges.A lot of 2 vintage badges. 1 is a silver tone badge for the Madeira Beach Fire Company. The other is brass & is for the Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States of America Rowdy's Roundup 1958. BSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE VFW & USA FLAGS ANNIN FLAG STAND MEDAL AMERICAN VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUS Silver and Lincoln Wheat Cent Assortment$450(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWWI Era Shapleigh 2 Bladed Switchblade w/ Marbled Handles$95(5 bids)